Publicado por Poughkeepsie, New York, 1987
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Complete issue, original wrapper. ; 96 pages.
Publicado por Leonard E. Opdycke, Poughkeepsie, NY, 1981
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good-. Wraps are lightly worn, rubbed, stained, and soiled.
Publicado por Leonard E. Opdycke, Poughkeepsie, NY, 1978
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. Wrapsare lightly worn, rubbed and stained.
Publicado por Leonard E. Opdycke, 1981
Librería: Eyebrowse Books, MWABA, Dearborn, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 11,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: In illustrated wraps. Oversize Softcover Magazine, Number 86, 1981, Leonard E. Opdycke, 66 pages. Near Fine, in illustrated wraps. Just a whisper of shelf/edge wear to covers. Only flaw are old price stickers on front cover. Looks and feels unread. No previous owner markings - all pages are clean and unmarked. NOTE: these are the earlier issues that were in a rectangular format. Articles and photos - Fokker D.VIII; Historiography (Museums & Archives); Dr.I article fr AIR ENTHUSIAST; WW1 AERO at Oshkosh 81; bending metal (models); Hargrave and the invention of the rotary; HELL?S ANGELS review; Owers? H-P 0/400 (dwgs); Fokker D.VI const dwgs, Pt 1I; INDEX WW1 AERO #76-85. A superb copy.LOC SSM-09.
Publicado por Leonard E. Opdycke, 1981
Librería: Eyebrowse Books, MWABA, Dearborn, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 11,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: In illustrated wraps. Oversize Softcover Magazine, Number 85, 1981, Leonard E. Opdycke, 66 pages. Very Good+, in illustrated wraps. Minor shelf/edge wear to covers. Only flaw are old price stickers on from cover. No previous owner markings - all pages are clean and unmarked. NOTE: these are the earlier issues that were in a rectangular format. Articles and photos - Fokker D.VI (working dwgs Pt 1); Champlin Museum; Sopwith Tabloid repro test-flight and construction report; Buick Invicta-powered Spad; Dunavent cutaway of Thomas-Morse S4C; Canadian Curtiss HS-2L restoration; Lorenz on Rhinebeck scale judging; model indexing jig; Hasegawa SE5a model kit review; Al Wilson?s fatal crash in his Curtiss Pusher A very handsome copy.LOC SSM-09.
Publicado por Leonard E. Opdycke, 1981
Librería: Eyebrowse Books, MWABA, Dearborn, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 11,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: In illustrated wraps. Oversize Softcover Magazine, Number 87, 1981, (20th Anniversary Issue) Leonard E. Opdycke, 82 pages. Near Fine, in illustrated wraps. Just a whisper of shelf/edge wear to covers. Only flaw are old price stickers on front cover. Looks and feels unread. No previous owner markings - all pages are clean and unmarked. NOTE: these are the earlier issues that were in a rectangular format. Articles and photos - Nov 1981 20th Anniversary Issue; Olmsted Pusher 1912; The Wright Flyer: A Practical Aeroplane?; C S Rolls? crash; Fokker D.VIII acceptances; extant D.VIIIs; Fokker D.VI dwgs, Pt 1II; Kelley on making 3-views from perspective (dwgs) models ? scale fittings. A superb copy. LOC SSM-09.
Publicado por World War Aeroplanes, INc., Pooughkeepsie, NY, 1987
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Wraps are moderately worn, soiled, and rubbed. 1" separation at bottom of spine. 98 page magazine.
Publicado por Opdycke, Poughkeepsie, NY, 1989
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Very slight edge rubbing, minor creasing. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 122 pages.
Publicado por Opdycke, Poughkeepsie, NY, 1988
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Very slight edge rubbing, minor creasing; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 106 pages.
Publicado por Opdycke, Poughkeepsie, NY, 1986
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Very slight edge rubbing, minor creasing. 25th Anniversary Issue; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 114 pages.
Publicado por Opdycke, Poughkeepsie, NY, 1988
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Very slight edge rubbing, minor creasing; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 106 pages.
Publicado por Opdycke, Poughkeepsie, NY, 1988
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Very slight edge rubbing, minor creasing. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 114 pages.
Publicado por Opdycke, Poughkeepsie, NY, 1989
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Very slight edge rubbing, minor creasing. Index #118-122. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 122 pages.
Publicado por Opdycke, Poughkeepsie, NY, 1987
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Very slight edge rubbing, minor creasing; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 98 pages.
Publicado por Opdycke, Poughkeepsie, NY, 1996
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Just a hint of rubbing, unopened, no creases. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 144 pages.
Publicado por Opdycke, Poughkeepsie, NY, 1997
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Just a hint of rubbing, unopened, no creases. Index for #151-154.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 144 pages.
Publicado por Opdycke, Poughkeepsie, NY, 1996
Librería: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Very slight edge rubbing, minor crease at lower corner. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 144 pages.
Publicado por World War I Aeroplanes, Poughkeepsie, NY, 1978
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Publicado por World War I Aeroplanes, Poughkeepsie, NY, 1980
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket.
Publicado por Poughkeepsie, NY: World War 1 Aeroplanes, Inc., ., 1992
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoQuarto, paperbound (b & w photo. illus. blue wrappers), 137 pp. Very Good, with light rubbing to covers. Contents: The WRight Stuff Pt. III - Smith Drawings; Burges Pt. IX - Gould, Drawings AH-54-55-56, Drawings SC-36; Curtiss Pusher Ailerons - Holcombe; Martinsyde TransAtlantic Monoplane Drawings; Fokker D.VIII, cont'd, AHG Fokker on Handling, Swiss D.VIIs- Bowers, Brome County D.VIII - Stevens, Shape of wing spars - Abbott, Abbott dwgs of wingspars, Fokker factory wing dwgs; Cockpits & Instruments XXX - Meyers; Sikorsky S-29A "Gotha" - Woodman, Drawings; Aircraft, New at the Rhinebeck Aerodrome, Neil Good's Fokkers, Heinz Linners Etrich Taube, Aerodrom 92 cont'd,; Julius Junge's repro Roe Mk IV; Archive: Aviatik fighters - Grosz, Drawings D.III prototype, Drawings D.VII; Engines: Rolls-Royce Eagle; Museums & Organizations: The new NASM WWI gallery; Drawings, 1909 Farman; 3-Views from Photographs (update); Letters; Models, Seeking Wings that Work - Mikesh, Documentation - Buffardi; Publications; Wants & Disposals; Index WWI Aero #131 - 134. Aviation, Aeronautics, History of Flight. xslic.
Publicado por Poughkeepsie, New York, 1980
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 57 pages.
Publicado por World War 1 Aeroplanes, Inc., 1989
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Softcover journal issue, wear and rubbing to covers. Contents clean. 122 pages, b&w photos and illus. Contents: Burgess Pt 1II; Fowler-Gage; Halberstadt D.IV; pilotless a/c; Dornier V 1; Spads, cont.
Publicado por World War 1 Aeroplanes, Inc., 1990
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Softcover journal issue, wear and rubbing to covers. Contents clean. 122 pages, b&w photos and illus. Contents: RAF RE-8; Spad Pulpits; Burgess Pt 1V, the Racer; Sikorsky Grand; Historiography Bookshelf; 6 Jennys; Cockpits XXIII; IDX; Engines, Clergets; Models; Dwgs (RAF SE4); INDEX WW1 AERO #123-126; Gallery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schiffer Military History, 1999
ISBN 10: 0764307525 ISBN 13: 9780764307522
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Publicado por Aero, 1991
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo. 133. August 1991. Aviation Magazine. Price label to the cover. Near Fine condition.
Publicado por World War 1 Aeroplanes, Inc., 1990
Librería: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Softcover journal issue, wear and rubbing to covers. Contents clean. 122 pages, b&w photos and illus. Contents: The Wright Stuff (gliders); London-Manchester race; Alb D.Va photos, (dwgs) Lepere LUSAC; Archiv- Szigeti; Allies.
Publicado por World War 1 Aeroplanes, Inc, Poughkeepsie, NY, 1982
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean and bright. Wraps have light overall shelf wear. Typescript font. Many short articles on various aspects of aviation during World War I. Cover art: nose detail, Knowlton D.VII. 11.0" tall; 80 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por World War 1 Aeroplanes, Inc, Poughkeepsie, NY, 1987
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean and bright. Wraps have light overall shelf wear. Typescript font. Many short articles on various aspects of aviation during World War I. Cover photograph: USAF Museum's DH-4M-1 on dollies after restoration, being wheeled to display site. ; 11.0" tall; 80 pages. Good+ in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por World War 1 Aeroplanes, Poughkeepsie, NY, 1982
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wraps are browning, rubbed, shelf worn, and soiled.
Publicado por World War 1 Aeroplanes, Poughkeepsie, NY, 1982
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Good. No Jacket. wraps are browning, rubbed, soiled, and shelf worn.