Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 273 pp., hardcover, BRAND NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librarie Philosophique J. Vrin, 1998
ISBN 10: 2711612945 ISBN 13: 9782711612949
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Federation Press, 2016., 2016
ISBN 10: 1760020737 ISBN 13: 9781760020736
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, 180pp. A near fine hardback copy.
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. AS NEW hardcover, no marks. Book.
EUR 46,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Digital Twins in Industry. Book.
EUR 50,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 52,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librarie Philosophique J. Vrin, 1998
ISBN 10: 2711612945 ISBN 13: 9782711612949
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Springer London., 2004
ISBN 10: 1852337966 ISBN 13: 9781852337964
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2004. XXI, 388 S. XXI, 388 p. 238 illus. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 59,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 51,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 49,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 64,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 55,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris,, 2016
Librería: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Suiza
EUR 24,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobroché. 215x135mm, 258pages, Couverture inférieure tachée (reste de colle de l'étiquette de prix). Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, 1998
ISBN 10: 2711612945 ISBN 13: 9782711612949
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 42,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1998. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Federation Press, Annandale, NSW, 2016
ISBN 10: 1760020737 ISBN 13: 9781760020736
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Ong on Contribution is Professor Denis SK Ongs sixth treatise in the field of equity. With its rigorous, yet accessible, approach to this complex area of law Ong on Contribution is a perfect supplement to his earlier acclaimed works: Trusts Law in Australia (now in its 4th edition), Ong on Equity, Ong on Specific Performance, Ong on Subrogation and Ong on Rescission.\n\nThe text offers a thorough study of the doctrine of contribution at common law and in Equity (though it does not deal with contribution between tortfeasors). Topics addressed include: an exploration of the fact that co-ordinate liabilities are essential to the right of contribution; the right of contribution between co-sureties; the right of contribution between co-insurers; and the right to contribution in relation to bills of exchange.\n\nAs in his earlier works, the book offers a succinct exposition of all the key relevant principles of law, facilitated by a careful analysis of all the leading authorities. To assist the reader, the essential passages of judgments under consideration are reproduced. A study of the doctrine of contribution at common law and in Equity. This title includes topics such as an exploration of the fact that co-ordinate liabilities are essential to the right of contribution; the right of contribution between co-sureties; the right of contribution between co-insurers; and more. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Federation Press, Annandale, NSW, 2013
ISBN 10: 1862879311 ISBN 13: 9781862879317
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Professor Denis Ong, author of the acclaimed works Trusts Law and Ong on Equity, addresses the complexities of Specific Performance in this book. In this erudite text, Professor Ong applies a forensic knowledge of the relevant case law, across Australian and international jurisdictions, resulting in a comprehensive analysis of Specific Performance.\nGenerally, the key principles of law are identified and the key cases discussed in detail, often critically but always pinpointing the most relevant parts of judgments for readers. Addresses the complexities of Specific Performance. This book applies a forensic knowledge of the relevant case law, across Australian and international jurisdictions, resulting in a comprehensive analysis of Specific Performance. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,25
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. First edition Includes bibliographical references.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 9812832629 ISBN 13: 9789812832627
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,02
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Federation Press, Annandale, NSW, 2017
ISBN 10: 1760021504 ISBN 13: 9781760021504
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. In Ong on Rectification, Professor Denis SK Ong brings his customary penetrating analysis of the authorities to the equitable remedy of rectification.\n\nTopics discussed include: the nature of rectification; a detailed exploration of the principles of contractual construction; the difference between construction and rectification; rectification of both common and unilateral mistakes; and rectification of wills.\n\nProfessor Ong very carefully sets out both the Australian and English authorities, highlighting the differences between them as well as remaining grey or unresolved areas. His analysis of the High Court decisions on construction, following the House of Lords decision in Chartbrook Ltd, is particularly illuminating in this regard. He quotes extensively, though judiciously, from the cases and is unafraid to point out problems he perceives in the reasoning contained therein. As such this book will be an invaluable resource for all those involved in contractual construction, disputes and adjudication.\n\nThe book is Professor Ongs seventh major book in the field of equity and is the perfect supplement to his earlier works which now include: Trusts Law in Australia (now in its 4th edition); Ong on Equity; Ong on Specific Performance; Ong on Subrogation; Ong on Rescission and Ong on Contribution. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 63,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 63,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Federation Press, Annandale, NSW, 2014
ISBN 10: 1862879796 ISBN 13: 9781862879799
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. In this book Professor Denis Ong, author of the acclaimed works Trusts Law, Ong on Equity and Ong on Specific Performance, addresses the complexities of the equitable doctrine of Subrogation. This lucid text ranges over all areas where the doctrine is most commonly applied insurance, trusts and the administration of estates, and sureties.\nGenerally, the key principles of law are identified and the key cases, across Australian and international jurisdictions, discussed in detail.\nOng on Subrogation has been cited in the Victorian Court of Appeal in Commonwealth v Byrnes and Hewitt [2018] VSCA 41 (a decision of a five-member bench of the Court):\n104. More recently, Ong, (1) frankly designates the High Courts decision inaccurate. He concludes that due to its disappointing and fundamentally mistaken omission to acknowledge and apply the established distinction between exoneration and recoupment, the plurality made inaccurately wide statements, which unduly restricted the respective entitlements of both trust and non-trust creditors. Ong acknowledges, that, at one point at least, the plurality seem to suggest that the trustees charge securing the right of indemnity enures for the benefit of all its creditors. Ong considers that to be contrary to the fundamental, purpose-restricted nature of that right. Ong states that on the basis of the established principles articulated in In re Richardson, the High Court should have clearly endorsed the trust creditors unique access to the right of indemnity in its exoneration aspect.\n(1) Denis Ong, Ong on Subrogation (Federation Press, 2014) 338. In this book Professor Denis Ong, author of the acclaimed works Trusts Law, Ong on Equity and Ong on Specific Performance, addresses the complexities of the equitable doctrine of Subrogation. This lucid text ranges over all areas where the doctrine is most commonly applied - insurance, trusts and the administration of estates, and sureties. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Federation Press, Annandale, NSW, 2015
ISBN 10: 1760020362 ISBN 13: 9781760020361
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Ong on Rescission is Professor Denis SK Ongs fifth treatise in the field of equity. With its rigorous, yet accessible, approach to this complex area of law Ong on Rescission is a perfect supplement to his earlier acclaimed works: Trusts Law in Australia (now in its 4th edition), Ong on Equity, Ong on Specific Performance and Ong on Subrogation.\n\nThe text offers a thorough study of rescission ab initio both at common law and in equity. As in his earlier works, the book offers a succinct exposition of all the key relevant principles of law, facilitated by a careful, and on occasion critical, analysis of all the leading authorities. To assist the reader, the essential passages of judgments under consideration are reproduced. Offers a thorough study of rescission ab initio at both common law and equity. This book focuses on all the key relevant principles of law, facilitated by a careful, and on occasion critical, analysis of all the leading authorities. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 9812832629 ISBN 13: 9789812832627
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por World Scientific Publishing Company, 2008
ISBN 10: 9812832629 ISBN 13: 9789812832627
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.