Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520214463 ISBN 13: 9780520214460
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520214463 ISBN 13: 9780520214460
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520214463 ISBN 13: 9780520214460
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520214463 ISBN 13: 9780520214460
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520214463 ISBN 13: 9780520214460
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520214463 ISBN 13: 9780520214460
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520214463 ISBN 13: 9780520214460
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520214463 ISBN 13: 9780520214460
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. First PB Edition. First PB Edition, later printing. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Fine and unmarked. 252pp inc. Notes, References, Index. 264 p. Book.
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. book, cover and text all in as new condition, binding tight and square, spine not creased, text clean and unmarked no names no stamps book appears unread.
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Spine is straight, binding is tight, name sticker inside the book, reading pages are unmarked, some wear.; 8.4 X 5.9 X 0.7 inches; 88 pages.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por University of California Press
ISBN 13: 2900520214469
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASES. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT., 1988
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Original black cloth. Small corner bump, Near Fine, in Near Fine Dust Jacket with slight edge wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ethnology, 1980
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 19, No 1, pp. 111-127, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por vintage books
Librería: bainebridge booksellers, Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. this softcover is in good conditon has two small holes on the cover one on top and one on the bottom.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0520051963 ISBN 13: 9780520051966
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1984. Mesoamerica. University of California Press. Very good cloth, very good to good+ dust jacket 186p.
Publicado por Ediciones B
ISBN 10: 956304116X ISBN 13: 9789563041163
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press 15 D, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520214463 ISBN 13: 9780520214460
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Disciplined Hearts: History, Identity, and Depression in an American Indian Community This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520214463 ISBN 13: 9780520214460
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,58
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0520051963 ISBN 13: 9780520051966
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket shows some wear to edges and a few scuffs, previous bookseller's price and catalog numbers to rear free endpaper. Contents appear otherwise clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, 1984
ISBN 10: 0520051963 ISBN 13: 9780520051966
Librería: RatBooks, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Owner's bookplate inside front cover. Book is in excellent condition. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Slight shelfwear on bottom edge of dustjacket. Widespread throughout Latin America, susto is a folk illness associated with a broad array of symptoms. It is considered by susceptible populations to be a sickness caused by the separation of soul and body which is precipitated by a supernatural force. Most studies of culture-bound diseases have relied on descriptive approaches that focus on pathologies derived from medical textbooks. This study takes an interdisciplinary approach, looking for explanations of susto in the interaction of social, physiological, and psychological factors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520214463 ISBN 13: 9780520214460
Librería: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. some underlining.
EUR 14,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press 99/c /15 D, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520214463 ISBN 13: 9780520214460
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0520214463 ISBN 13: 9780520214460
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,06
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0520076346 ISBN 13: 9780520076341
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.