Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ( Susan Olsen Higgens, Shasta, California, 1985
ISBN 10: 0939973030 ISBN 13: 9780939973033
Librería: Acme Books, Alton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated By Author Ilustrador. 4th Edition. 74 pages, no stamps or writing. Light edgewear to cover. All things Easter, nice book to share with children. Size: 8 1/2" X 5 1/4". Book.
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warren Publishing House, 1986
ISBN 10: 0939973022 ISBN 13: 9780939973026
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schaffer Publications, Frank, 2000
ISBN 10: 1570292671 ISBN 13: 9781570292675
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schaffer Publications, Frank, 2000
ISBN 10: 1570292671 ISBN 13: 9781570292675
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amber Lotus Publishing (edition First Edition), 2020
ISBN 10: 1631366955 ISBN 13: 9781631366956
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCalendar. Condición: New. First Edition. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schaffer Publications, Frank, 2000
ISBN 10: 1570292655 ISBN 13: 9781570292651
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Publishers/New York,, 1983
ISBN 10: 0030613868 ISBN 13: 9780030613869
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, published for schools, 64 pages, 7 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches, good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile easy reader,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Reading Association, 1993
ISBN 10: 0872073823 ISBN 13: 9780872073821
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book is in nice condition, mild rubbing, tough of edgewear, previous owner name and gift statement on first page, otherwise clean and unmarked. ; 0.62 x 11.16 x 8.63 Inche; Here is a collection of the best of "In the Classroom," The Reading Teacher's regular column of teaching suggestions, gathered in one easily accessible format. Hundreds of teaching ideas are grouped into chapters organized by topic, and each chapter opens with a concise explanation of current thinking on the topic.
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Tom Ruthz Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521548713 ISBN 13: 9780521548717
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0521548713 ISBN 13: 9780521548717
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dell Magazines, New York, 2000
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 11 Short Stories. Featured are A Storm on the 103rd Floor by D R. Schanker, The Emerald Expert by Edward D Hoch, Eight Lives by Susan Dunlop, Straight, No Chase by Raymond Steiber, Three Nil by Mat Coward, The Summer People by Brandan Dubois, Missing In Action by Peter Robinson. Daddy's Boy by Donald Olson, Anna and the Players by Ed Gorman, Prey by Aliceanne More and Mean Clara by Katherine H Brooks. In Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allen Wayne Ltd., Springfield, VA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0965263606 ISBN 13: 9780965263603
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 268 pp. Fine copy (issued without dust jacket).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sharon Olson, Old Mission, MI, 1999
ISBN 10: 0963898434 ISBN 13: 9780963898432
Librería: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor edge and corner wear; lightly scuffed and scratched; some light shelf wear; overall a very crisp and clean SIGNED FIRST EDITION! Flatsigned by the author on the title page! Full color pictorial cover with red and purple lettering. 45 very clean unmarked and uncreased magical and historical pages nicely enhanced by full-color photographs! "The Old Mission Peninsula, located between the East and West Arms of Grand Traverse Bay just north of Traverse City, holds both historical and ecological significance. Historically, the Ottawa and Chippewa were the first wilderness inhabitants in the Grand Traverse area. In 1839, Reverend Peter Dougherty established a mission community, also the first in the Grand Traverse area, in Old Mission Harbor. Ecologically, this peninsula with its pristine views of crystal blue bays and rolling orchards and vineyards compels us to strive to maintain the heritage of the land for future generations. To do so remains our greatest challenge." (SIGNED FIRST EDITION). Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por S.O. Higgins
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Pumpkin Press Publishing House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 081352833X ISBN 13: 9780813528335
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,61
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Publishers/New York,, 1983
ISBN 10: 0030613833 ISBN 13: 9780030613838
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, ex school, 64 pages, 7 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches, Weekly Reader Books Edition, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile easy reader,
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Education / Medical, 2017
ISBN 10: 0071839798 ISBN 13: 9780071839792
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.