Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press May 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0674996399 ISBN 13: 9780674996397
Librería: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0472054775 ISBN 13: 9780472054770
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0674996399 ISBN 13: 9780674996397
Librería: Melville Park Books, Northfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library: no jacket, stamps to top edge, fore edge and rear pastedown; bookplate to front pastedown. Clean pages and sound binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0472054775 ISBN 13: 9780472054770
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Griego, Antiguo (to 1453)
Publicado por Bryn Mawr Commentaries, Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 0929524918 ISBN 13: 9780929524917
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,33
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Griego, Antiguo (to 1453)
Publicado por Bryn Mawr Commentaries, Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 0929524918 ISBN 13: 9780929524917
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Griego, Antiguo (to 1453)
Publicado por Bryn Mawr Commentaries, US, 1999
ISBN 10: 0929524918 ISBN 13: 9780929524917
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0674996267 ISBN 13: 9780674996267
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0674996240 ISBN 13: 9780674996243
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0674996208 ISBN 13: 9780674996205
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Minor shelfwear to book and DJ. ; Loeb Classical Library No. 204; Vol. 1; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 624 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0674996208 ISBN 13: 9780674996205
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Scholar's name to ffep (D. Gerber). Else book is fine. Very minor creasing to DJ (DJ a bit long). ; Loeb Classical Library No. 204; Vol. 1; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 624 pages.
Idioma: Griego, Antiguo (to 1453)
Publicado por Bryn Mawr Commentaries, Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 0929524918 ISBN 13: 9780929524917
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0674996399 ISBN 13: 9780674996397
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass, 2010
ISBN 10: 0674996399 ISBN 13: 9780674996397
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. In The Learned Banqueters, Athenaeus describes a series of dinner parties at which the guests quote extensively from Greek literature. The work (which dates to the very end of the second century CE) is amusing reading and of extraordinary value as a treasury of quotations from works now lost. Athenaeus also preserves a wide range of information about different cuisines and foodstuffs; the music and entertainments that ornamented banquets; and the intellectual talk that was the heart of Greek conviviality. S. Douglas Olson has undertaken to produce a complete new edition of the work, replacing the previous Loeb Athenaeus (published under the title Deipnosophists). A series of dinner parties at which the guests quote extensively from Greek literature. The work provides quotations from works now lost, and preserves information about wide range of information about Greek culture. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 0674996399 ISBN 13: 9780674996397
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 31,35
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Scholars at dinner.In The Learned Banqueters, Athenaeus describes a series of dinner parties at which the guests quote extensively from Greek literature. The work (which dates to the very end of the second century AD) is amusing reading and of extraordinary value as a treasury of quotations from works now lost. Athenaeus also preserves a wide range of information about different cuisines and foodstuffs; the music and entertainments that ornamented banquets; and the intellectual talk that was the heart of Greek conviviality. S. Douglas Olson has undertaken to produce a complete new edition of the work, replacing the previous seven-volume Loeb Athenaeus (published under the title Deipnosophists).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0472054775 ISBN 13: 9780472054770
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0674996267 ISBN 13: 9780674996267
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Very minor shelfwear to book and DJ. Underlining in pencil to a couple of pages. ; Loeb Classical Library No. 239; Vol. 4; 107.95 X 25.4 X 161.925 millimeters; 512 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0674996739 ISBN 13: 9780674996731
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Very light shelfwear to book and DJ. ; Loeb Classical Library No. 345; Vol. 7; 107.95 X 22.86 X 161.925 millimeters; 416 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0674996399 ISBN 13: 9780674996397
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Underlining in pencil to a couple of pages. Very minor shelfwear to DJ. ; Loeb Classical Library No. 327; Vol. 6; 107.95 X 25.4 X 161.925 millimeters; 464 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0674996321 ISBN 13: 9780674996328
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Underlining in pencil to a couple of pages. Mionr shelfwear to DJ. ; Loeb Classical Library No. 274; Vol. 5; 107.95 X 25.4 X 161.925 millimeters; 528 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0674996240 ISBN 13: 9780674996243
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Scholar's name to ffep (D. Gerber). Else book is fine. Very minor shelfwear to DJ. ; Loeb Classical Library No. 224; Vol. 3; 107.95 X 31.75 X 161.925 millimeters; 592 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0674996399 ISBN 13: 9780674996397
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Scholar's name to ffep (D. Gerber). Else book is fine. Very minor shelfwear to DJ. ; Loeb Classical Library No. 327; Vol. 6; 107.95 X 25.4 X 161.925 millimeters; 464 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0674996739 ISBN 13: 9780674996731
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Scholar's name to ffep (D. Gerber). Very light shelfwear to book and DJ. Small abrasion to front panel of DJ. ; Loeb Classical Library No. 345; Vol. 7; 107.95 X 22.86 X 161.925 millimeters; 416 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0674996763 ISBN 13: 9780674996762
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0674996208 ISBN 13: 9780674996205
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,36
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Griego, Antiguo (to 1453)
Publicado por Bryn Mawr Commentaries, 1999
ISBN 10: 0929524918 ISBN 13: 9780929524917
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Bryn Mawr Commentaries provide clear, concise, accurate, and consistent support for students making the transition from introductory and intermediate texts to the direct experience of ancient Greek and Latin literature. They assume that the student will know the basics of grammar and vocabulary and then provide the specific grammatical and lexical notes that a student requires to begin the task of interpretation. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0674996615 ISBN 13: 9780674996618
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,66
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0674996763 ISBN 13: 9780674996762
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Very minor shelfwear to DJ. ; Loeb Classical Library No. 519; Vol. 8; 107.95 X 21.59 X 161.925 millimeters; 400 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0674996216 ISBN 13: 9780674996212
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Scholar's name to ffep (D. Gerber). Else book is fine. Very minor shelfwear to DJ. ; Loeb Classical Library No. 208; Vol. 2; 107.95 X 31.75 X 161.925 millimeters; 592 pages.