Olsen j p (36 resultados)

Nebraska History : A Quarterly Magazine: Volume XXIX, Number 2, June , 1948
Olsen, James P. (editor); Dale, Edward Everett; Johnson, J. R.; Siampos, Helen; Curtis, Earl G.; Mattes, Merrill J.; Hoopes, Alban W.; Mahnken, Norbert R.; Beath, Paul R.; Swindler, William F.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Nebraska State Historical Society, Lincoln 1948
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Friendly Used Books, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaFriendly Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Original Wraps. Condición: Very Good-. Bound in original pictorial stapled wraps; pps. 87-170. "Wood and Water: Twin Problems of the Prairie Plains" (Dale); "Nebraska's Rough Riders in the Spanish-American War" (Johnson); "Early Education in Nebraska" (Siampos); "John MIlton Thayer (V-VII) (Curtis); plus book reviews, "Lewis and… Clark" (Bakeless by Mattes); "Pontiac and the Indian Uprising" (Peckham by Hoopes); "Death on Horseback" (Wellman by Mahnken); "Legends of Paul Bunyon" (Felton by Beath); "Look at America" (Editors of Look by Swindler); "Heaven's Tableland" (Johnson by Olson). Front corners with small creases, marginal fading. Clean, tight and unmarked; no chipping. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Photographs (ilustrador).
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. New York: Elsevier / Nelson Books [1979]. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. 0525666249 . First edition. 224 pages collecting 9 stories plus an introduction. Near fine with very slight wear in jacket with edge wear, and light rubbing. clph.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,39
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,57
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,92
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaVillage Booksmith
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 7,78Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good to Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good to Very Good. First Printing. 207 pages. Corners of dust jacket rubbed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

The Narcotic Farm: The Rise and Fall of America's First Prison for Drug Addicts
Campbell, Nancy D.; Olsen, James P.; Olsen, JP; Walden, Luke
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: South Limestone, an imprint of University Press of Kentucky 2021
- Tapa dura
Librería: Meadowland Media, fayetteville, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaMeadowland Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,47
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. iT'S NEW!!!!! Ships same or next.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaUnique Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. b-911 DJ has minor edge wear.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 24,83
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: New York Abrams 2008
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. 207 numbered pages. Profusely illustrated with photos. Fine condition in very good dust jacket that has some light edgewear. (M4).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,14
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New.

ARGOSY Weekly: September, Sept. 12, 1936 ("Bengal Fire")
Argosy (Frederick C. Painton; Major R. E. Dupuy; L. G. Blochman; John R. Phillips; Stookie Allen; George Bruce; Charles T. Jackson; Johnston McCulley; James P. Olsen; Oscar O'keefe; J. Wentworth Tilden; Charles Dorman)
Editorial: Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1936
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good+. Vol. 267, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Albert J. Gibner.] Cover art by Rudolph Belarski for "Transpacific Plunder" (novelette) by Frederick C. Painton. Includes "Harp's Blood" (novelette) by Major R. E. Dupuy; "Bengal Fire" (pt. 2 of 6) by L. G. Blochman; "Dusty Dan" by John R. Phillips…; "Men of Daring: Roger Q. Williams, Veteran Flyer" (True Story in Picture) by Stookie Allen; "The Speed King" (pt. 3 of 4) by George Bruce; "Getaway Money" by Charles T. Jackson; "Don Peon" (pt. 4 of 4) by Johnston McCulley; "He Reached for the Stars" by James P. Olsen; "S. R. O. for Ghosts" by Oscar O'Keefe; "Call for Pioneers!" by J. Wentworth Tilden; "Have You Heard These Yet?" by Charles Dorman; "Looking Ahead"; "Argonotes". Illustrations are uncredited. Spine tears with loss at heel; creasing; tanning; small corner losses. Book.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: South Limestone, an imprint of University Press of Kentucky 2021
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,00
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: South Limestone, an imprint of University Press of Kentucky 2021
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 28,84
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,66
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. De Villiers, Patricia (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Reino UnidoHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,82
Envío por EUR 22,01Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st edition. Small 4to. [208pp. Profusely illustrated in colour and b/w. Original boards. Pictorial black d/w. with white lettering to spine, rubbed. ISBN 9780810972865 US$13.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 30,26
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lancer, New York 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 27,88
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 160 Pp. First Printing, A Paperback Original. Fine, No Wear Or Creases Or Stains, But Covers And Paper With Some Even Browning, And A Single Triangular 1/2" X 1/8" Area At Lower Left Corner Of Front Cover Where The Surface Paper Has Peeled Or Chipped Away.
Más imágenesDetective Tales - 12 Stories (November, 1935 - Volume One, Number Four)
Ernst, Paul; Tinsley, Theo.; Olsen, J. P.; Rogers, Wayne; et al.
Editorial: Popular Publications, Inc, Chicago, IL 1935
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: As Is. Softcover over side stapled wraps, has tape reinforcement and repairs along the spine and cover edges, very heavy soiling to the covers with damage to several pages, wear with creasing and losses to the edges of the covers and some pages, and yellowing to the pages that are becoming a bit brittle. Ov…erall, this is a solid, Fair/As Is only copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,75
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Academic Press 2015
Serie: Advances in Experimental Social Psychology, Volume 63, Libro 13 de 23. Libro 13 de 23 - Advances in Experimental Social Psychology, Volume 63
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 29,54
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Volume 51. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780128022740.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 28,15
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Defining Values for Research and Technology: The University's Changing Role
Greenough, William T. [Editor]; McConnaughay, Philip J. [Editor]; Kesan, Jay P. [Editor]; Bloch, Erich [Contributor]; Carlson, Ann B. [Contributor]; Cassaday, Kelly [Contributor]; Desai, Lord Meghnad [Contributor]; Eisenberg, Rebecca [Contributor]; Gibbons, John H. [Contributor]; Hansen, Michael K. [Contributor]; Langenberg, Donald N. [Contributor]; Miller, Toby [Contributor]; Miyoshi, Masao [Contributor]; Olsen, Kathie L. [Contributor]; Reeves, Timothy G. [Contributor]; Savage, James D. [Contributor]; Smarr, Larry [Contributor]; Swaminathan, M S. [Contributor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Alchemy Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlchemy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 54,24
Envío por EUR 3,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Used: Very Good. Clean and unmarked. Some minor cosmetic shelf wear. From a private collection. Very good condition. Comes from non smoking home.

- Tapa dura
- Edición internacional
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoUK BOOKS STORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasEdición internacionalCondición: Nuevo
EUR 71,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th…e Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

Detroit Noir (Akashic Noir)
Olsen, E.J. [Editor]; Hocking, John C. [Editor]; Oates, Joyce Carol [Contributor]; Estleman, Loren D. [Contributor]; Parrish, P.J. [Contributor]; Shawl, Nisi [Contributor]; Holden, Craig [Contributor]; Bernier, Craig [Contributor]; Cooper, Desiree [Contributor]; Preddy, Melissa [Contributor]; Olsen, E.J. [Contributor]; Boland, Joe [Contributor]; Abbott, Megan [Contributor]; O'Brien, Dorene [Contributor]; Hernandez, Lolita [Contributor]; Markus, Peter [Contributor]; Johnson, Roger K. [Contributor]; Zadoorian, Michael [Contributor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Akashic Books, Ltd. 2007
Serie: Akashic Noir, Libro 10 de 123. Libro 10 de 123 - Akashic Noir
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 66,24
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
CONSTRUCTION AND OPERATION OF THE RESEARCH REACTOR DR 1; ON SOME BOILING PHENOMENA IN THE HOMOGENEOUS REACTOR DR 1; MEASUREMENT OF THE THERMAL AND THE EPITHERMAL NETUROL FLUX IN THE REACTOR DR 1 (3 separate pamphlets)
Fredericksen, P; Christensen, P Skjerk; B. Fastrup and J. Olsen
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: VG. Risoe 1959, 1961, 1962 first edition. Danish Atomic Energy Comission. 4to wraps. Green cloth spine. 36p. , 32p. 32p. Printed on rectos only. VG. Group of three individual articles.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 190,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Coastal Zone Management Handbook
Clark, John R.; Clark, John R. [Editor]; Hildebrand, Lawrence P. [Contributor]; Kana, Timothy W. [Contributor]; Lindeboom, Han [Contributor]; Maragos, Jim [Contributor]; McShine, Hazel [Contributor]; Olsen, Stephen [Contributor]; Parish, Duncan [Contributor]; Pirazzoli, P.A. [Contributor]; Riley, Cordell W. [Contributor]; Saenger, Peter [Contributor]; Bacon, Peter A. [Contributor]; Bird, Eric C.F. [Contributor]; Burbridge, Peter R. [Contributor]; Kittel, Carl [Contributor]; Cambers, Gillian [Contributor]; Correa Sandoval, Jorge [Contributor]; Dankers, Norbert [Contributor]; Shepherd, Alec D. [Contributor]; Singh, H.S. [Contributor]; Sorensen, Jens C. [Contributor]; Huan Ting, Shen [Contributor]; Verheugt, Wim J.M. [Contributor]; Clark, Dona
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 209,13
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 208,35
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.