Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 8vo. 195 pp. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. M32.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Authorhouse 12/21/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 145209408X ISBN 13: 9781452094083
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Born Gray in a Black and White World. Book.
Publicado por Fantasy House, NY, 1955
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 8, No. 6. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover art by George Salter. Includes "You're Another" (novelet) by Damon Knight; "Created He Them" by Alice Eleanor Jones; "Survival" (verse) by Carlyn Coffin; "The Soul of Laploshka" by Saki; "The Adventure of the Ball of Nostradamus" (Solar Pons series) by Mack Reynolds & August Derleth; "The Faithful Friend" by Evelyn E. Smith; "Astronomy Lesson" by Willard Marsh; "Recommended Reading" (a department); "Walk Like a Mountain" by Manly Wade Wellman; "A Slice of Life" by P. G. Wodehouse; "The New Sound" by Charles Beaumont; "Artifact" (short novelet) by Chad Oliver; "Index". Tanning; creasing; wraps a little soiled. Book.
Publicado por Philippine J Sci, 1931
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 46, No 4, pp. 611-625+ 1 Illus Plt, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Fantasy House, NY, 1955
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 8, No. 6. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover art by George Salter. Includes "You're Another" (novelet) by Damon Knight; "Created He Them" by Alice Eleanor Jones; "Survival" (verse) by Carlyn Coffin; "The Soul of Laploshka" by Saki; "The Adventure of the Ball of Nostradamus" (Solar Pons series) by Mack Reynolds & August Derleth; "The Faithful Friend" by Evelyn E. Smith; "Astronomy Lesson" by Willard Marsh; "Recommended Reading" (a department); "Walk Like a Mountain" by Manly Wade Wellman; "A Slice of Life" by P. G. Wodehouse; "The New Sound" by Charles Beaumont; "Artifact" (short novelet) by Chad Oliver; "Index". Tanning; edge bumps and nicks with small page losses; scars to lower spine, rear edge; minor creasing; letter a on cover in pen. Book.
EUR 26,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Fantasy House, NY, 1955
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 8, No. 6. Edited by Anthony Boucher. Cover art by George Salter. Includes "You're Another" (novelet) by Damon Knight; "Created He Them" by Alice Eleanor Jones; "Survival" (verse) by Carlyn Coffin; "The Soul of Laploshka" by Saki; "The Adventure of the Ball of Nostradamus" (Solar Pons series) by Mack Reynolds & August Derleth; "The Faithful Friend" by Evelyn E. Smith; "Astronomy Lesson" by Willard Marsh; "Recommended Reading" (a department); "Walk Like a Mountain" by Manly Wade Wellman; "A Slice of Life" by P. G. Wodehouse; "The New Sound" by Charles Beaumont; "Artifact" (short novelet) by Chad Oliver; "Index". Tanning; rubbing. Book.
Publicado por Thomas B. Mosher, Portland ME, 1938
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Covers are stained. A small water stain affects 1/4" of the tops of all pages. ; 12mo.
Publicado por The Mosher Press, Portland, Maine, 1928
Librería: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Sewn contents. Spine missing. Paper-covered blue boards. Inscribed and signed by author. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por The Mosher Press, 1928
Librería: Stone Soup Books, Camden, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The Mosher Press 1928. hardcover Near Fine 1st Ed 16mo, with original glassine wrapper, wrapper has chips, a fine press book of poetry, limited to 500 copies, 44 pages.
Publicado por The Mosher Press, 1938
Librería: Stone Soup Books, Camden, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The Mosher Press 1938. hardcover Near Fine 1st Ed 16mo, corners slightly bumped, a fine press book of poetry, limited to 500 copies, 98 pages.
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 16,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Dutton, New York, 1941
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. First Edition. Portrait. 507 pages, 8vo, burgundy cloth, d.w. New York: Dutton, 1941. First Edition. A very good copy.
EUR 33,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por E. P. Dutton, New York, 1941
Librería: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Inscribed by the author. Signed by Author.
Publicado por E.P. Dutton & Co, New York, 1941
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Frontispiece portrait. Octavo. 507pp. Foxing on preliminary pages, spine sunned, very good lacking the dust jacket.
EUR 17,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Paul B. Hoeber, Inc, New York, 1930
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 8vo. Black cloth with gilt lettering. xix, 251pp. Illustrations. Very good. Quite mild bit of edgewear. Tight, decent first edition -- a mild ex-library copy, but with very few and mostly-removed markings.
Publicado por The Mosher Press, Portland, ME, 1938
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A book of poetry. Wax DJ. Pages are uncut. Printed in an edition of 500 copies. Minimal wear. A very good or better copy.