Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0060116269 ISBN 13: 9780060116262
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0060116269 ISBN 13: 9780060116262
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0060116269 ISBN 13: 9780060116262
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0520070593 ISBN 13: 9780520070592
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. Includes dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, Publishers, 1978
ISBN 10: 0060116269 ISBN 13: 9780060116262
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ships quickly. Almost very good. Mild shelf/reading wear. SMALL STAIN ON UPPER PAGE EDGING. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taplinger Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1978
ISBN 10: 0800877330 ISBN 13: 9780800877330
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taplinger Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1977
ISBN 10: 0800804023 ISBN 13: 9780800804022
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 1,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fawcett Books July 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0449243664 ISBN 13: 9780449243664
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Worn but intact. Clearly previously read. Edge and corner wear, bent spine with creases. Pages tanned but clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0880297697 ISBN 13: 9780880297691
Librería: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Barnes & Noble, April 1992. Hardcover. 4th printing. Fine book in a fine Jacket. Not from a library. No remainder mark. Not clipped. xviii + 432 pp. Charmingly insidious and satisfyingly devious, these 100 baffling little mysteries are just the thing to suit your most malevolent mood and are sure to keep you up all night, puzzling over their possible solutions. Each one has its own particular and irresistible appeal: an unexpected twist, a delectable puzzle, a devastating revelation, or perhaps even a refreshing display of pernicious spit.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taplinger Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1976
ISBN 10: 0800877462 ISBN 13: 9780800877460
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taplinger Publishing Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0800868013 ISBN 13: 9780800868017
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Hardcover in excellent condition (slight wear, unmarked), with fair dust jacket (edge chips and tears, price-clipped). 268 pages. [15oz]. Book.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cover lightly rubbed.