EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. French Edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publicado por éditions Jean Miche Place, hiver 1981-, 1982
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 161 pages, a very good paperback, from a uk university.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Alphonse Lemerre
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Text in French. No marks in book. Softcover shelf wear, sunning.
Publicado por Les Grands Classiques Illustres, Paris
Librería: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. frontispieces of Le Rouchefoucauld and Saint-Evremond and four other plates Ilustrador. FOR 039285 Selections from the works of these two French philosophers is part of a series of French literature, Les Grands Classiques Illustres. The volume is undated, as far as I could tell, but has a price of 20 Francs on the back cover. I would guess early to middle twentieth century. The tan card stock covers are soiled and darkened on spine and there is chipping and wear but the volume is holding together. Inside is clean and all pages present.
Publicado por Charpentier,, 1876
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good hardcover, no dust cover. Text is unmarked. Pages have foxing. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/ scuffing. Binding is intact. Previous owner's name on end paper. FRENCH TEXT.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Sri Aurobindo Ashram trust, 1992
ISBN 10: 8170581974 ISBN 13: 9788170581970
Librería: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 3,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée sur les bords, éraflures ou égratignures. Intérieur frais. 123 p. Envoi soigné.
Publicado por New York: [1980?], Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1980
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 6th printing. 255 p.; 20 cm. [First printed in English 1971, incorp. How I believe, 1969] Good in orig. red on brown wrapper. Occasional heavy ink marking.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,20
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Compagnie Marocaine Des Oeuvres et Objets D'Art, Casablanca, 2012
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Auction catalogue for CMOOA, Casablanca, 24.3.12, with lot descriptions in French and bilingual accompanying text in French and English. Superficial scoring on rear; leading corners weakened with upper rear creased, causing all pages within to have lightly dog-eared upper corners. Some wear on lower edges. Spine bumped a little on head and significantly so on foot, with creasing and causing warping to inside pages near binding. Smudge on bottom of last page. Contents otherwise printed in full colour and tightly bound, clean, bright and clear throughout. TS. Used.
Publicado por LRB, 2003
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 44 pages. David Runciman "Blair's Masochism" / Anatol Lieven "Consequences of the New Imperialism" / Charles Glass "Saddamism after Saddam" / Danny Karlin "Herman Melville: Vol II" / Laura Quinney "Allusion to the Poets" / Stephen Knight "The Call-Box" (poem) / John Sturrock "Oeuvres completes, Tome II: Romans I" / Peter Campbell at the Saatchi Gallery.
Publicado por Artheme Fayard 1931 Paris, 1931
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood plus or better, light general wear, soiled. trade paper Some tears to spine ends and cover edges, bottom corner of front cover chipped. Pages browned, text in French.
Publicado por Arthème Fayard, 1933
Librería: Tiré à Part, Marseille, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-12 broché.379 pages.Recueil littéraire mensuel ne publiant que de l'inédit.N° 143. Mai 1933.Passeur, une vilaine femme.Dostoïevski, lettre à Maikov.Binet-Valmer, un chien et son homme.Dumont-Wilden, Charles-Edouard et la comtesse.Normand, l'itinéraire espagnol.Dorien, l'enfant blond. revue littéraire.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-12 broché.316 pages.N° 105, Février 1955.Revue mensuelle ne publiant que de l'inédit.Peyré, le derrick et la vigne.Palazzeschi, Bistino et Mr le Marquis.Lucas-Dubreton, latragédie de Mouton-Duvernet.Rochefort, le fauve et le rouge-gorge.Scheider, le pantalon garance.Miller, les sorcières de Salem. revue littéraire.
Publicado por Arthème Fayard, 1958
Librería: Tiré à Part, Marseille, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-12 broché.282 pages.1958. N° 151.Revue mensuelle consacrée à l'inédit.Henriot, nouveau voyage espagnol.Jourdan, le père noël à Belleville.Ellian-Finbert, histoire de chiens.Poucette, la légende du jour et de la nuit.Borel, une amoureuse inconnue de Maupassant.Delbars, Sophia la grecque.Chateaubriand, les floridiennes.Marceau, la bonne soupe. revue littéraire.
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Very Good.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Chalet. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Traces d'humidité sur les premières et dernières pages. Pages cornées. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Traces of humidity on the first and last pages. Dog-eared pages. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por New York: [1980], Harcourt Brace & Company, 1980
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 276 p.; 21 cm. [First printed in English 1978] `Chronological list of works' (titles in English, and including only those writings which appeared in the 13 vols. of the Oeuvres, with the date on which Teilhard completed them), p. 241-51 -- `Bibliography' (of scientific writings apparently drawn up by Teilhard himself, 125 titles in French, in chronological sequence from 1913-1948), p. 253-61. VG in orig. orange on red wrapper.
EUR 6,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Jaquette abîmée. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Damaged dust jacket. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Acceptable. voir photo.
Publicado por Compagnie Marocaine Des Oeuvres et Objets D'Art, Casablanca, 2011
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. In French. Auction catalogue from Jeudi 23 Juin 2011. Minor shelf and edge wear on cover. Pages in very good condition. BW. Used.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdams Historisches Museum, 1970
Librería: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEngl. broschiert. Condición: Befriedigend. 1. Aufl.,. 316 Seiten, illustriert, Einband berieben, sehr stockfleckig und etwas knickspurig. Kopfschnitt stockfleckig. Buchrücken rundgelesen mit leichter Lesespur. Ecken leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1140.
Publicado por New York: [1975], Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1975
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 2nd printing. 224 p. ; 22 cm. (Harvest book ; HB 310) [First printed in English earlier in 1975] VG in orig. orange on black wrapper.
Publicado por Les Editions du Mont-Blanc, Geneve, 1964, 170 pp., 1964
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, pages partly unopened, exlibris in front, spine slightly discolored, else in good condition. Text in French. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Le Editions du Mont-Blanc, Geneve, 1965, 185 pp. (Les Oeuvres de Dr. Rene Laforgue), 1965
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback in original wrappers, minor traces of use on the wrapper, else in (very) good condition. Pages partly unopened. Text in French. Please see description or ask for photos.
Publicado por Quebec, 1911
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 787 pp., Hardcover, ex library, front joint worn, else text clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.