Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book in near fine condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,33
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por The MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass., 1999
Librería: Pickwick Bookshop, Nyack, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. First. Paperback in Very Good+ Condition. Corners and spine ends lightly bumped. Shelf wear on some edges. Interior is clean and bright. No underlining or highlighting.
Librería: Vortex Books, Teddington, MIDDX, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Second printing. Uninscribed. No wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0262640422 ISBN 13: 9780262640428
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 232pp. The authors call for responsible, informed engagement with technology in local settings and to change the way people look at information technology. Slight wear to corners of cover. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Same day dispatch. Lovely copy. Both book and jacket are in very good condition.
Librería: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,55
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1999
Librería: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Ed. An argument for changing the way we look at information technology by engaging it in a responsible & informed manner in local settings. Technologies.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 48,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 244 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.