EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martino Fine Books 9/11/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1614274746 ISBN 13: 9781614274742
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. How to Run a Lathe: The Care and Operation of a Screw Cutting Lathe. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2010
ISBN 10: 0805063056 ISBN 13: 9780805063059
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. O'Brien, John Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2010
ISBN 10: 0805063056 ISBN 13: 9780805063059
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. O'Brien, John Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2010
ISBN 10: 0805063056 ISBN 13: 9780805063059
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. O'Brien, John Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2010
ISBN 10: 0805063056 ISBN 13: 9780805063059
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. O'Brien, John Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2010
ISBN 10: 0805063056 ISBN 13: 9780805063059
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. O'Brien, John Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. O'Brien, John Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. O'Brien, John Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bnpublishing.com 5/7/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1638234086 ISBN 13: 9781638234081
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. How to Run a Lathe: The Care and Operation of a Screw Cutting Lathe. Book.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pulplit Publishing 10/1/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974619604 ISBN 13: 9780974619606
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Frustrated Young Men. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Catholic University of America Press, 1959
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2010
ISBN 10: 0805063056 ISBN 13: 9780805063059
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. O'Brien, John Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2010
ISBN 10: 0805063056 ISBN 13: 9780805063059
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. O'Brien, John Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2010
ISBN 10: 0805063056 ISBN 13: 9780805063059
Librería: Meadowland Media, Fayetteville, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. O'Brien, John Ilustrador. ITS NEW!!! Ships same or next bu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Company, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 0805063056 ISBN 13: 9780805063059
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. O'Brien, John Ilustrador.
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. O'Brien, John Ilustrador. Hardcover. As a young boy in medieval Italy, Leonardo Fibonacci thought about numbers day and night. He was such a daydreamer that people called him a blockhead. When Leonardo grew up and traveled the world, he was inspired by the numbers used in different countries. Then he realized that many things in nature, from the number of petals on a flower to the spiral of a nautilus shell, seem to follow a certain pattern. The boy who was once teased for being a blockhead had discovered what came to be known as the Fibonacci Sequence! Blockhead is a 2011 Bank Street - Best Children's Book of the Year. As a young boy in medieval Italy, Leonardo Fibonacci thought about numbers night and day. He was such a daydreamer that people called him a blockhead. However, when he grows up, he becomes a brilliant mathematician who discovers the Fibonacci sequence. Full color. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mosby, St.Louis,Missouri, 1989
ISBN 10: 0801624738 ISBN 13: 9780801624735
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Eighth Edition. Very good copy. (see picture).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2010
ISBN 10: 0805063056 ISBN 13: 9780805063059
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. O'Brien, John Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Bluemindbooks, PACHECO, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.