Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Second edition. Paperback edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1522916598 ISBN 13: 9781522916598
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Black Arrow Studio & Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979890802 ISBN 13: 9780979890802
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Black Arrow Studio & Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979890802 ISBN 13: 9780979890802
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 12,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Kendall / Hunt Publishing Company
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNear fine tall illustrated stiff wraps with crisp bright text throughout. Profusely illustrated with drawings techniques, vintage photographs and drawings of instruments.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pittsburgh, PA: James P. O'Brien-Publishing, September 1998., 1998
ISBN 10: 1886348030 ISBN 13: 9781886348035
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first printing (with latter specifically stated upon copyright page) INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. 432 pages. Hardcover: H 23.5cm x L 15.75cm. Dust jacket lightly rubbed; slight scuffing at edges; front flap is not price-clipped. Black cloth with vibrant gilt lettering to spine and front board. Author's lengthy ten-line ink inscription on front free endpaper verso to evidently a long-time friend from the Hazelwood neighborhood of Pittsburgh; interior leaves are otherwise bright and clean. Binding retains some crispness. ISBN 1886348030.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounknown_binding. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1st Edition, 1942
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fair. Malcolm Smith (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Pieces missing from front cover, cover creases, waterstain to back cover bottom edge, a fair copy.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Harrisburg: 1965., PHMC,, 1965
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 4 p.: 3 illus. in text; 25.5 cm. (Historic Pennsylvania leaflet ; 26) William Penn, founder of Pennsylvania, 1644-1718. Good, marginal dampstain, folded laterally.
Publicado por Despa Press, Northampton, Massachusetts, 1971
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in wrappers with scuffing on the front panel, two creases at the bottom of the rear panel.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1522916598 ISBN 13: 9781522916598
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,01
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1522916598 ISBN 13: 9781522916598
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1522916598 ISBN 13: 9781522916598
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Harpers New Monthly Magazine, 1861
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomagazine. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. This is an advertisement/article from a Vintage Journal, NOT A BOOK, but a magazine piece; very good condition with clean pages, somewhat discolored from age. ; article, several pages approximately 6x9,; 4 pages.
Publicado por Massachusetts Institute of Technology Architecture Department, 1998
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used, very good. Almost like new. Large square blue softcover, 1998, 70pp. As new except very slight cover wear. Due to age, the binding glue may be a little weak so book should be used gently. ** We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-owned books online since 1999. We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.