Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Tutankhamun: Time Capsule (Paperback or Softback).
Publicado por Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, Hamburg, 1959
Librería: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, Alemania
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito176 S. rororo Taschenbuch 93. Hln. Altersbedingt gebräunt.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Rowohlt Verlag rororo
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 0,86
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 175 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0880330007 ISBN 13: 9780880330008
Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition: no later printings listed. No wear to the binding. No slope, no twist from reading or improper shelving. No bumped corners. No broken hinges. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No tobacco odor. A faint stain to the leading edge of the pages, does not affect the reading surfaces. No soiling. The dust jacket shows very light wear, half inch tear to the top of the front panel, no sun fading. DJ in an archival grade protector.
Publicado por Masson Et Cie, Editeurs, Paris, 1933
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Journal Offprint. 35 page, illustrated journal article - "essai de classification" on the anatomical forms of pulmonary tuberculosis. Book.
Publicado por Yale University Press
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Revised edition. (cancer, neoplasms) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Social Science Monographs, Boulder, 1982
ISBN 10: 0880330007 ISBN 13: 9780880330008
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. xii, 256pp., index, appendices, notes, map. Light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Yale University Press, 1944
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Librería: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turquia
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Paperback. Pbo. Demy 8vo. (22 x 15 cm). In English. 15 p. The double representation conspiracy: How the Greek and Greek Cypriot governments are precipitating a new crisis in Cyprus by using the European Union.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Social Science Monographs, New York, 1982
Librería: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turquia
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pbo. Demy 8vo. (21,5 x 14 cm). In English. 258 p. "Pierre Oberling is Professor of Near and Middle East history at Hunter College of the City University of New York. He is also co-editor of Near and Middle East Monographs and consulting editor of Encylopaedia Iranica. He has lived in Greece, Turkey and Iran. In 1962-63, he taught English in Athens. In 1966-67, he served as Director of the American Research Institute in Turkey. He has written widely about modern Turkish and Iranian history, and has received research grants from several foundations, including the Ford Foundation for Overseas Research and the American Council of Learned Societies". East European monographs, No. 125. Bellapais is a small village in Northern Cyprus, about four miles from the town of Kyrenia. The village was the home for some years of Lawrence Durrell, who wrote about life in Cyprus in his book Bitter Lemons. He mentions passing the time drinking coffee under the Tree of Idleness in the village and there are two places which lay claim to being the spot. Unfortunately his book did not identify it completely, or perhaps fortunately, because two establishments can now profit from the name. His house, up a very steep climb, has a plaque on it and one can have the pleasure of returning by a not-quite-so-perpendicular way that passes by old olive presses.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Social Science Monographs, New York, 1982
Librería: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turquia
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Pbo. Demy 8vo. (21,5 x 14 cm). In English. 258 p. "Pierre Oberling is Professor of Near and Middle East history at Hunter College of the City University of New York. He is also co-editor of Near and Middle East Monographs and consulting editor of Encylopaedia Iranica. He has lived in Greece, Turkey and Iran. In 1962-63, he taught English in Athens. In 1966-67, he served as Director of the American Research Institute in Turkey. He has written widely about modern Turkish and Iranian history, and has received research grants from several foundations, including the Ford Foundation for Overseas Research and the American Council of Learned Societies". East European monographs, No. 125. Bellapais is a small village in Northern Cyprus, about four miles from the town of Kyrenia. The village was the home for some years of Lawrence Durrell, who wrote about life in Cyprus in his book Bitter Lemons. He mentions passing the time drinking coffee under the Tree of Idleness in the village and there are two places which lay claim to being the spot. Unfortunately his book did not identify it completely, or perhaps fortunately, because two establishments can now profit from the name. His house, up a very steep climb, has a plaque on it and one can have the pleasure of returning by a not-quite-so-perpendicular way that passes by old olive presses.
Publicado por Rowohlt, Hamburg 1959,, 1111
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. TB., 176s., in gutem Zustand (3) Deu 400g.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0880330007 ISBN 13: 9780880330008
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 24,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 125. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0880330007.
Año de publicación: 1959
Librería: Antiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito175 S., OHlwd., EA.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hamburg, Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag,, 1959
Librería: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Alemania
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° , kart., mit Leinenrücken, 175 S., Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Rowohlt, 1959
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Befriedigend. rororo - 1. Auf. 1959 : Charles Oberling - tb 41-Z4QP-K62R Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por Social Science Monographs; Columbia University Press, Boulder; New York, 1982
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good(+). Octavo in black cloth in white dust jacket; maps; 256 pp., 23 cm. In English.: Series: East European monographs No. 125; Atlantic studies Brooklyn College Studies on Society in Change, No. 25. Very good(+) to near fine copy in very good dust jacket with light edgewear (small chips to edges and corners); ex-library with two stamps on ffep; very light bumps to spine ends; o/w tight and clean; clean cloth; pages are clean, crisp, bright and free of marks and creases; binding is tight and square. in very good dust-jacket.
Publicado por Andre Deutsch, 1961
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 25,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1961. Translation. 164 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some small tears, chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.
Publicado por Hamburg: Rowohlt, 1959
Librería: Remagener Bücherkrippe, Remagen, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHalbleinen. Condición: gut. mit Widmung In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Rowohlt Reinbeck,, 1959
Librería: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch Gut. 173 Seiten / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Rowohlt TB-V., Rnb. Reinbeck,, 1977
Librería: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch Sehr Gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Rowohlt Reinbeck, Hamburg,, 1959
Librería: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch Gut. 175 Seiten / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Publicado por Masson & Cie, Paris, 1951
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Used - Very Good. Masson & Cie. 33 pages. Halftone plate sculptor Paul Landowski medallion. 9 x 6", printed wrapper. Unopened. Madame Roussy card inserted. 1874-1948, neuropathologist, Institut du Cancer now Institut Gustave-Roussy. VG.
Publicado por EUDEBA, 1961, Buenos Aires., 1961
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, España
Miembro de asociación: SEVILLA
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito23x14. 300 pgs. (T4516).
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. edicion 1961 , 300 paginas, tapa blanda.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Hamburg: Rowohlt, 1959, 1959
Librería: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Befriedigend. Seiten; rororo 93 - 1. Auf. 1959 : Charles Oberling - tb - 9-86-4 A7-O2LG-J5SQ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Publicado por Akademie-Verlag, Berlin 1960,, 1960
Librería: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Alemania
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito366 S., kart., guter Zustand,
Publicado por Rustem, Nicosia, North Cyprus, 2007
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Boards (HB) in near fine condition. Interesting and comprehensive history of the culture, politics and social structure of this island nation. 263 pages with name index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0880330007 ISBN 13: 9780880330008
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 47,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 125. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0880330007.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boulder, Colo. New York: Social Science Monographs; Distributed by Columbia University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0880330007 ISBN 13: 9780880330008
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 65,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: xii, 256 pages: maps; 23 cm. Subjects: Cyprus Politics and government. Cyprus History 20th century. Greece Foreign relations Turkey 1967-1974. Turkey Foreign relations Greece 1960-. 3 Kg.