Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1971
ISBN 10: 0064600483 ISBN 13: 9780064600484
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 9,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, Hagerstown MD, 1971
ISBN 10: 0064600483 ISBN 13: 9780064600484
Librería: Redbud Alliance, Huntsville, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Clean intact pages. Somewhat faded.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Barnes and Noble Books, New York, NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 006460134X ISBN 13: 9780064601344
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,73
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Inc
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Barnes & Noble
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Barnes and Noble Inc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, Inc., New York, 1952
Librería: Rocky Road Books, Rocklin, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Shelf wear to cover. Lightly tanned pages. No marks or tears. Contents include: I. Reference Formulae Plane Analytic Geometry II. Fundamental Concepts III. Equations and Graphs IV. The Straight Line V. The Circle VI. The Parabola VII. The Ellipse VIII. The Hyperbola IX. Conic Sections X. Transformations of Coordinates XI. General Equation of Second Degree XII. Poles and Polars XIII. Diameters XIV. Polar Coordinates XV. Higher Plane Curves XVI. Parametric Equations XVII. Empirical Equations Solid Analytic Geometry XVIII. Fundamental Concepts XIX. The Plane XX. The Straight Line XXI. Space Loci XXII. The Quadric Surface.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781846192555.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781846192548.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781846192555.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Radcliffe Publishing Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 1853158437 ISBN 13: 9781853158438
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 7,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. sound publication with clean pages and clear content.
Publicado por BARNES & NOBLE
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.45.
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Books, 1971, 1971
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPublisher: Barnes & Noble Books, 1971, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 389-001-42-2, cover has wear, corner chipped, x-lib. Book.
Publicado por McGraw Hill, 1959
Librería: Words Matter Booksellers, Oshkosh, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. At Words Matter Booksellers we provide at least 3 photos of all our items in lieu of detailed, but ultimately subjective, text descriptions. These include front, side and back photos and the copyright page. We will also provide high level text information for the standard, measurable book 'dimensions' as well as any exceptions or specific items that cannot be referenced in a photo. If you have questions about any of our listings, we will be happy to answer them or provide additional information and photos. Note also that our inventory is online only. Titles are not available in a public setting. Since receipt of all items, titles were only handled 1 time for digital photographs and a condition review by this bookseller. They have been stored in a temperature and humidity-controlled home/office library and will only be handled by the bookseller to mail to the buyer (or to provide additional information or photos for the buyer). Words Matter Booksellers donates 10% of profits to The Milwaukee Center for Children and Youth (MCCY). The Milwaukee Center for Children and Youth (MCCY) was founded to address gaps in services for kids who have been abused or neglected. Through personalized services, advocacy and education--including efforts to increase literacy--the organization works to inspire multi-generational change in children and families. MCCY is a 501(c)3 non-profit corporation (EIN #45-3068553).
Publicado por Barnes & Noble, 1967
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; reprint of a 1957 copyright; fading, light soiling, and shelf wear to exterior; fading to page edges; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. ASIN: B0012UW5M8.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago
Librería: Patty's Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. C.O. Waterhouse Ilustrador. Paper back. Third Phoenix edition , third impression 1968. Very lightly used. No writing or marking in book. Slight edge wear to corners. TIght binding.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.