O r croy (108 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Focal Press, London and New York 1975

    0240509129 / 9780240509129

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSessions Book Sales

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 3,12

    Envío por EUR 3,76 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd Ed. Photography.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amphoto 1968

    0240506472 / 9780240506470

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlindpig Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,13

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Some light wear. In a Good jacket. About 100 B/w Photographs (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Focal Press 1975

    0240509129 / 9780240509129

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaReaders Cove Used Books & Gallery

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd edition. Minimal wear. Clean and unmarked. Light wear to DJ. ; 9.10 X 6.40 X 0.70 inches; 246 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London: Focal Press, 1978 1978

    0240508327 / 9780240508320

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,95

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Focal Press, London 1971

    0240387805 / 9780240387802

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn M. Gram

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 5,57 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. price-clipped jacket, former owner's name and card pocket to front end paper, otherwise a clean, square copy, small quarto, 182 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hastings House Publishers/ Visual Communications Books, New York 1977

    0803812167 / 9780803812161

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirtuous Volumes et al.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,13

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Of This Edition. Dust jacket is mylar covered. Gray covers with gold lettering on spine. 136 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Focal Press, London and New York 1975

    024038783X / 9780240387833

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlphaville Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Third Impression. 1975. Light wear. Small remainder dot at base of pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Focal Press 1972

    0240387805 / 9780240387802

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,18

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Focal Press 1975

    0240509129 / 9780240509129

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSperry Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,30

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Ex library w/ stamps, good cover, good dust jacket wrapped in mylar, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Focal Press 1964

    024044969X / 9780240449692

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,09

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Editorial: Focal Press

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,80

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Focal Press 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Focal Press 1970

    0817406166 / 9780817406165

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,19

    Envío por EUR 12,74 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 256 pages. Illustrated. (K1/2).

  • Editorial: Focal Press, London 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,08

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover -. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First edition / 2nd Printing. Very good (slight discoloration at top & bottom of spine, Amphoto sticker on bottom of title-page) in good dust jacket (slight wear at top & bottom of spine and corners, small chip missing on top edge of front panel near spine). I

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Focal Press 1973

    0240508327 / 9780240508320

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino UnidoSell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,61

    Envío por EUR 14,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Focal Press, London 1978

    0240447557 / 9780240447551

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 10,80 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth, Gilt Titles. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Third Edition [14th impression]. Classic book on the subject - the 14th impression since its publication in 1950. 256pp, illustrated. Very clean and fresh copy. Old owner's seal impression on title page otherwise unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾"

  • Editorial: The Focal Press 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,68

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. General shelfwear to the cover and page edges. Some minor tanning to the pages, mainly along the edges. Some markings and underlining throughout.

  • Editorial: Focal Press 1955

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaLibrary House Internet Sales

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Som

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Focal Press 1970

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,08

    Envío por EUR 12,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Good Jacket. Illustrated. The jacket has a one inch archive repair Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

  • Editorial: The Focal Press 1953

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,97

    Envío por EUR 8,09 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards with slight fading to spine. Content is clean with minor age tone. No DJ.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Focal Press 1968

    0240506472 / 9780240506470

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino UnidoM Godding Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 12,72 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Good. Good Jacket. First Edition. First Edition. The jacket has some repairs. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item. About 100 B/w Photographs (ilustrador).

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Amphoto, American Photographic Book Publishing Company, 1976., New York 1976

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MéxicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,16

    Envío por EUR 9,29 
    Se envía de México a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condición: Aceptable. Croy, O. R. (Dr.). The complete art of printing and enlarging. New York, Amphoto, American Photographic Book Publishing Company, 1976. Características: Pasta dura en cartoné en buen estado. 251 págs. (24 x 17 cms.). Peso: 900 gs.

  • Editorial: Focal / Hastings House 1979

    0803858361 / 9780803858367

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,79

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: vg+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. 256 pages; interior clean; b/w photos & illustrated diagrams; 9" tall; light wear to edges of yellow & black dj. Hardcover (dj).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Focal Press 1964

    024038783X / 9780240387833

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoThe Guru Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,04

    Envío por EUR 13,90 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Third Impression with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.

  • Editorial: Focal Press 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,53

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1969. 10th Printing. 256 pages. Black pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light

  • Editorial: The Focal Press 1975

    0240509129 / 9780240509129

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 0240509129. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with slight browning to edges of interior pages, in a Good to Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, minor dustsoiling on jacket edges and faces. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Later Printing.

  • Editorial: The Focal Press 1972 1972

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    ISBN 0-8174-0616-6. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with some foxing to edges of interior pages, in a Good to Very Good Condition dustjacket with minor chips, rubs and creases to edges, slight browning on edges of inside jacket flaps. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Twelfth edition. $13.50 original price is present and unclippe

  • Editorial: Focal Press, London 1972

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,57

    Envío por EUR 4,74 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 2nd edition. Sm 4to, hardcover. Slight crumpling to half-title pg., otherwise vg+ in vg dj. 160 pp. 127 illus., mostly b&w.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Focal Press 1979

    0240509129 / 9780240509129

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, CUMBR, Reino UnidoMichael Moons Bookshop, PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 3rd impression, 1979, of a 1968 title. Pictorial dustjacket VG. Black cloth gilt very clean. Pages very clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 204 pages.

  • Editorial: The Focal Press 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 10,68

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback in near fine condition with very good minus dust jacket.