EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pixie O'Harris Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pixie O'Harris Ilustrador. Wind in the Willows This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins (Australia) Children's, 1987
ISBN 10: 0207155771 ISBN 13: 9780207155772
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Marmaduke the Possum (Oe) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 12,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pixie O'Harris Ilustrador. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Clean bright copy inside of glossy boards. All-over illustrations of the Australian bush on every page. Faint stain at upper spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins (Australia) Children's 01/09/1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0207155771 ISBN 13: 9780207155772
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imprint unknown 01/02/1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 072701854X ISBN 13: 9780727018540
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pixie O'Harris Ilustrador. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australia
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pixie O'Harris Ilustrador. [28]pp, 8 x 11 inches.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dent Australia, Melbourne, 1988
ISBN 10: 0867700777 ISBN 13: 9780867700770
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Boards. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NO DUST JACKET. 1st Edition. VG, Wear, indentations, ink name/NO DUST JACKET. Children's story, illustrated by the author. 22 pages. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
EUR 4,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Pixie O'Harris, Vaughan Evans Ilustrador. New revised edition. Jacket has a small corner tear, book is ex library with sticker remains and stamps to prelims. Slim volume, where possible small books will have postage reduced.
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pixie O'Harris Ilustrador. Gift marked in ink to front free endpaper. Where possible small books will have postage reduced.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden Press, Australia, 1981
ISBN 10: 0855589450 ISBN 13: 9780855589455
Librería: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good-. Pixie O'Harris, Vaughan Evans Ilustrador. Wear to corners , name to opening page. Slim volume, where possible small books will have postage reduced.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen Australia, New South Wales, 1985
ISBN 10: 0454008570 ISBN 13: 9780454008579
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. 1st Edition. VG+, Shelfwear, mild spine lean/VG+, Edgewear, indentations. Children's story, illustrated by the author. 16 pages. Photo on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus & Robertson, 1961
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Jacket. Previous owner's ink inscription. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus and Robertson, Australia, 1939
Librería: Bob Vinnicombe, SEFTON, NSW, Australia
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Pixie O'Harris Ilustrador. good condition hardcover, decorated cover,small quarto size, no inscr., colour frontispiece & line drawings by Pixie.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus & Robertson, Sydney, 1987
ISBN 10: 0207154732 ISBN 13: 9780207154737
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopictorial hard cover. Condición: Fine, near new condition. No Jacket. Reprint. Illustrated with drawings in colour and black and white. - pages.
Publicado por Angus & Robertson 01 J
ISBN 10: 0732299756 ISBN 13: 9780732299750
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Marmaduke the Possum - In the Cave of the Gnomes This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Pixie O'Harris Ilustrador.
Publicado por Angus & Robertson 98/n /01 J
ISBN 10: 0732299756 ISBN 13: 9780732299750
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. 1st Edition. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Very Good condition in pictorial laminated boards. Charming colour illustrations by Pixie O'Harris. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. Unpaginated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rigby Publishers, Australia, 1985
ISBN 10: 072701854X ISBN 13: 9780727018540
Librería: Attic Books, Cheltenham, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPublisher's Cloth. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. O'Harris, Pixie Ilustrador. Reprint. - 248 mm. Brown cloth hardcover. Illustrated. Line art. Some colour. Pp. 180. Minor edge wear and rubbing to DJ. Very faint staining along inside lower edge of DJ. Moderate wear and rubbing to lower board edges. Overall, G+ / VG.
Publicado por Angus & Robertson, London, 1966
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Pixie O'Harris Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition, fourth printing. Hardback. 116 pp, illustrated Very Good+ condition in Very Good price-clipped dust jacket No inscriptions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus & Robertson, London, 1984
ISBN 10: 0207134685 ISBN 13: 9780207134685
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Author Ilustrador. Second Printing. Missing DJ if issued, corners lightly bumped, lightly sunned spine, slight discolouration to endpapers. ; Second printing,1984. Gloss pictorial boards. Nice tight copy, no names inside. Large book and priced accordingly. ; The Young Australia Series; Colour Illustrations; 28 pages; Adaptation by Daniel Hargreaves of a classic Australian story for children originally written and illustrated by Pixie O'Harris in 1942.
Publicado por Golden Press, 1981
Librería: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, Australia
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pixie O'Harris Ilustrador. 32pp, 8 x 11 inches, .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angus & Robertson, Australia, 1987
ISBN 10: 0207155771 ISBN 13: 9780207155772
Librería: WEST WESSEX BOOKS, Taunton, SOMER, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good +. No Jacket. Illustrated Ilustrador. Reissue. 164pp. aprox. A lovely illustrated hard cover, all in good conditions throughout. Sound and tight throughout. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.