Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0803251378 ISBN 13: 9780803251373
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Later Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0803251378 ISBN 13: 9780803251373
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Later Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0806135301 ISBN 13: 9780806135304
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0806135301 ISBN 13: 9780806135304
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0806135301 ISBN 13: 9780806135304
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bison Books, Lincoln, Ne, 1967
ISBN 10: 0803251378 ISBN 13: 9780803251373
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good Condition paperback 476 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0803251378 ISBN 13: 9780803251373
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0803251378 ISBN 13: 9780803251373
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0806135301 ISBN 13: 9780806135304
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0806135301 ISBN 13: 9780806135304
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0803251378 ISBN 13: 9780803251373
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Softcover, minor wear, light spine crease, solid binding and bright pages, a very nice copy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U. Of Nebraska, Lincoln, 1967
ISBN 10: 0803251378 ISBN 13: 9780803251373
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPb. Condición: G+. 476pp. Extremities rubbed & lightly chipped; spine faded & creased. Illus.; index. Good reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE, 1967
ISBN 10: 0803251378 ISBN 13: 9780803251373
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Reprint. Reprint, 8th printing; c.r 1963. Trade PB in glossy illustrated wraps. Fine and unmarked. 476pp inc. Index; illustrated in photos, reproductions, and drawings, frontis map. 494 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0806135301 ISBN 13: 9780806135304
Librería: Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. PAPERBACK - VERY GOOD Condition - Book cover has light wear, no markings in book. From private collection. Ships same or next business day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lincoln, Nebraska: Nebraska History, 1958. 13 pages. Illus. w/ vintage photos., 1958
Librería: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Yellow wraps. 6" x 9". This is an academic reprint, originally published in "Nebraska History," Dec 1958. Includes treatments of Wyatt Earp, Bat Masterson, "Wild Bill" Hockok, with photos of each. Owner writing front wrap otherwise very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press December 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0803251378 ISBN 13: 9780803251373
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. The covers/corners have some creasing. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. Previous owner's stamp inside. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0803201230 ISBN 13: 9780803201231
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 2003
Librería: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Very good condition softcover copy, first printing by OU Press, showing light reading/handling wear.
Librería: Winding Road Books, Ramona, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. ex-library, clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, Ne, 1967
ISBN 10: 0803251378 ISBN 13: 9780803251373
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Later Printing. Lincoln: University of Nebraska Press 1967. Later Printing. Trade Paperback. 0803251378 . 476 pages, illustrated, index. Very good copy corner curling/creasing. clph.
Publicado por U of Nebraska
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Kansas Centennial Commission, 1961
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Kansas, A Pictorial Album, Nyle H. Miller and Edgar Langsdorf and Robert W. Richmond, Kansas Centennial Commission, 1961, 319p, hc no dj, boards bumped/scuffed/stained, clean text, solid binding---4.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press May 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0806135301 ISBN 13: 9780806135304
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Like New. Like new. Trivial signs of wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 2003
ISBN 10: 0806135301 ISBN 13: 9780806135304
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light edge wear. A nice, bright copy. ; B&w Illustrations; 8.8 X 5.9 X 1.3 inches; 685 pages.