Nyce helene illus (4 resultados)
Editorial: Parents Magazine Press, New York 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, Estados Unidos de AmericaNovel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Bookplate.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 27 pages.
Más imágenesEditorial: Saalfield Publishing Company (c1928), Akron, OH 1928
- Tapa dura
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverow Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,10
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: G/No Dustjacket. Akron, OH: Saalfield Publishing Company. G/No Dustjacket. (c1928). . Cloth. 8vo., unpaginated, cover rubbed, corners bumped, soiling, writing on ffe . Black & White/Color Illus. (ilustrador).
Editorial: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia 1917
- Tapa dura
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito74 pp. With 24 illustrations in color by Helene Nyce. 12mo, publisher's boards illustrated in color front and rear. Boards quite soiled; light use at edges.
Más imágenesEditorial: Parent's Magazine Press, New York 1971
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: R & G Bliss Books, Excelsior, Estados Unidos de AmericaR & G Bliss Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 37,50
Envío por EUR 5,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 16mo. 27pp. First edition. Near fine book in very good plus dust jacket. Boards are clean. Very minimal scuffs on upper and lower edges at head and tail of board spine. Small stain near fore-edge of front paste-down and previous owner's inscript…ion on FFEP, else book is internally clean. Dust jacket spine is lightly sunned. Edges at head and tail of jacket spine are scuffed and with several tiny (1/16") closed vertical tears. Lower edge of back jacket panel has a 5/16" closed vertical tear and an adjacent 2" diagonal crease to the lower edge. Lower edge of front jacket panel has a 3/16" closed vertical tear toward the fore-edge corner. All fore-edge corner tips are lightly rubbed. Not price clipped. Please use close-up options for best inspection and in support of condition descriptions. Additional photos available at your request.