Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman Group Ltd., Harlow, 1984
ISBN 10: 0582413109 ISBN 13: 9780582413108
Librería: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, KENT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. An introduction to Art and Design courses of all types, with help and advice on how to study and how to find information efficiently. Includes chapters on Perception, Imagery and Images, Advertising etc. Many illustrations. 140 pages. Quoted postage for UK 2nd class. Overseas at least £7.20.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Fountain Library, Methuen & Co Ltd, Harlow, Essex, 1984
ISBN 10: 0582413109 ISBN 13: 9780582413108
Librería: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover, VG, contents clean and tight, pp140. Chapters include: How to study efficiently; How to Find out information for Yourself; Perception; Imagery and images; What is Art?; Advertising; Saying What you Mean; Applying for Further Study and Applying for a Job.
Publicado por Edgetone Records, 2010
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudio CD. Condición: New. New CD in plastic case in original shrinkwrap. ; CD.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pageprint (Watford) Ltd, Watford, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951177710 ISBN 13: 9780951177716
Librería: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Copy in black cloth on boards in unclipped D/J. Small band of sunning along bottom of board edge. Slight bump to top corner of upper board. Free of insciptions. Clean text with b/w plates. This is a very heavy book and may require additional postage.
Publicado por Pageprint (Watford) Ltd., Watford, 1987
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardback with dust-wrapper. 372pp. Illus. A little wear to price-clipped d/w. Gift message to front free end-paper. A very pleasing copy. A heavy book, additional postage may be required for orders outside the UK. (bs35d).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J B Nunn/Pageprint, Watford, 1992
ISBN 10: 0951177745 ISBN 13: 9780951177747
Librería: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Reino Unido
EUR 33,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Large-format paperback edition, 1992, in overall fine condition. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears almost unread, no annotations or inscriptions; text and copious illustrations bright and clear throughout. Includes the Supplement to The Book of Watford: Mars 1 to Harlequin. This books weighs 1.5kg. Not an old library book. Photograph available.
Publicado por Pageprint, Watford, 1987
Librería: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very tidy jacket and copy, all unmarked.
Publicado por Pageprint, 1987
Librería: Lincolnshire Old Books, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First Printing. 4to. 372pp. Brown boards with pictorial dustwrapper. A clean and fresh copy with the lightest wear only. "If you are new to Watford this is the key to its recent past; if you knew old Watford this is an unashamedly rich feast of nostalgia".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watford Pageprint Watford Ltd, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951177710 ISBN 13: 9780951177716
Librería: Stephen Wilkinson Fine Books, Near Ventnor, Isle of Wight, IOW, Reino Unido
EUR 77,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLimited Slip-Case Edition: Hardback, Book number 889 of 1100 copies, black bds., gold titles, 225 x 295 mm., 2kg. (extra postage), 372 pp., illustrated throughout with bw. photographic plates, original photographic dw., unclipped, brown slip-case, Fine/Fine copy.
Publicado por Pageprint Second printing with minor revises, 1988
Librería: Virginia Bank Books., ACLE, Norfolk, NOR, Reino Unido
EUR 19,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(11072) Very heavy hardback. Overseas buyers will require extra postage. 372 pages. Numerous b.w. photographs. Fine in grey boards with gilt lettering to spine, in a fine unclipped d.w. No markings or inscriptions.
Publicado por Watford, Pageprint,, 1987
Librería: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 32,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No. 28 of 200 presentation copies. EDITION: First. FORMAT: Hardback in dust jacket. Measures approx 11.6 by 8.75 inches. CONDITION: Fine in Fine d.j. ILLUSTRATIONS: With b&w photos. 372pp.NOTE: books sent well padded in tough card packing boxes.
Publicado por Pageprint, Watford, 1987
Librería: Luis Porretta Fine Arts, Nanaimo RPO Country Club, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Bound in dark brown linen grained cloth, light shelf wear only with a similar dust wrapper.; 12" x 9"; 372 pages.
Publicado por Delacorte Press (c.1984), New York, 1984
Librería: ReadInk, ABAA/IOBA, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine dj. Illustrated by (dj) Bob Giusti Ilustrador. First Edition. [a sharp-looking copy, the spine very slightly turned but no significant wear; the jacket is similarly nice, bright and clean with no notable flaws]. The author's first novel, the story of a young man searching for his missing sister, set against the background of the Southern California beach/surfing scene. Something of a cult classic (among surfers who read, I guess), and rather impressively jacket-blurbed by Elmore Leonard and Robert Stone, the latter ranking it with "the best of Raymond Chandler and James Crumley.".