Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Company, Jefferson, NC, 2000
ISBN 10: 0786409371 ISBN 13: 9780786409372
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 954 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings.
EUR 9,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mcfarland CLASSICS, Jefferson, NC & London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0786409371 ISBN 13: 9780786409372
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Second Edition. [1st printing](2000). Trade-sized. Corner bumps and wear. Book.
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, 954 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2022 janLight surface wear.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Co Inc Pub, Jefferson, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0899503144 ISBN 13: 9780899503141
Librería: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. First. VERY FINE, UNUSED COPY. Cloth, 953 pps. with index, illustrated. Encyclopedic guide to all films from 1903 to 1987 which were either sequels to or remakes of earlier works. Organized alphabethically by film title and fully cross-referenced. An invaluable guide for both the film student and the movie fan. Issue without dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McFarland & Co., Jefferson, NC, 1989
ISBN 10: 0899503144 ISBN 13: 9780899503141
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. NEAR-FINE. NO DJ AS ISSUED. OWNER NAME.
EUR 14,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition on ornage cloth.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFachpublikation aus dem Verlag McFarland, hier in der Leinen-Erstausgabe. Der hochinformative Band erfaßt 1025 (!) Filmfortsetzungen und Stoff-Wiederverfilmungen mit Gegenüberstellung, genauer Beschreibung und filmographischen Daten. Titel-Quervermerke in der alphabetischen Reihenfolge sorgen für eine bessere Übersicht. Viele s/w-Abbildungen. 102seitiger Index. Zustand: sehr gut erhaltenes Archivexemplar mit Stempel/Vermerk auf Schmutztitel und Vorsatz, ansonsten tadelloses Exemplar LN 23x16. 1427g.
Publicado por McFarland & Co Inc Pub, Jefferson, North Carolina, 1989
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in rust cloth boards. 8vo. First printing. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in Near Fine condition, with soiling to lower corner text block. Otherwise book is crisp and clean. 954 pp. Including extensive index. Illustrated with photos. Heavy--may require additional postage if shipped other than domestic media mail.
Publicado por McFarland, Jefferson, N.C., 1989
Librería: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good/No Dj. Movie photographs Ilustrador. First. 8vo 0899503144 Pristine copy of key work for cinema buffs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harpercollins Publishers, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0062725068 ISBN 13: 9780062725066
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in wraps. ; Height: 9.25 Inches, Length: 7.5 Inches, Weight: 1.01 Pounds, Width: 2 Inch; 809 pages.
Librería: Bookworks, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket as issued. A near fine copy with fine, unmarked contents. Shelf stain to bottom of page edges and slight corner bump, otherwise fine. No dust jacket as issued. International shipping may require added postage charges.
Publicado por McFarland & Company, Inc, Jefferson, North Carolina, 1989
ISBN 10: 0899503144 ISBN 13: 9780899503141
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Thick octavo. 954pp. Occasionally illustrated with film stills. Fine in red-orange cloth gilt, without jacket as issued.
Publicado por Mcfarland & Company
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition(1989); large octavo; 954pp (including index and numerous black & white photos): no dust jacket (as issued); Very Good+ gilt-stamped bronze cloth; book is as new with only slight bumping & softening to spine ends and corners; else clean tight near pristine copy Hardcover.
EUR 25,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library book, usual markings. Hardback. Clean text, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 107,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 178,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.