Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 200 pp; Emergent Strategy Series.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Ethical, pondering, and wondrous, adrienne maree brown's Loving Corrections is a collection of love-based adjustments and reframes to grow our movements for liberation while navigating a society deeply fractured by greed, racism, and war. In this landmark book, brown invigorates her influential writing on belonging and accountability into the framework of 'loving corrections': a generative space where rehearsals for the revolution become the everyday norm in relating to one another. Filled with practical wisdom on how to be a trustworthy communicator while providing bold visions for a shared future, Loving Corrections can speak to everyone caught in the crossroads of our political challenges and potential. No matter how new to the struggle, or how numerous our failures, brown's indispensable writing is an invitation to us all. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,70
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por Editora Mundo Cristao, 2022
ISBN 10: 6559881237 ISBN 13: 9786559881239
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por Editora Mundo Cristao, 2022
ISBN 10: 6559881237 ISBN 13: 9786559881239
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por Editora Mundo Cristao 7/18/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 6559881237 ISBN 13: 9786559881239
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Neocalvinismo: Tradi��o e fundamentos. Book.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por Editora Mundo Cristao, 2022
ISBN 10: 6559881237 ISBN 13: 9786559881239
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Universidade Federal da Bahia: Centro de Estudos Baianos, Salvador, Bahia, Brasil, 1977
Librería: Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Like New. 20p., tables, wrps (lightly yellowing around edges). This issue is a brief study into the formation of regionalism in Bahia and São Paulo in the 19th century. Includes notes. Only 3 holdings for 2 editions of this issue listed on OCLC.
Publicado por Universidade Federal da Bahia: Centro de Estudos Baianos, Salvador, Bahia, Brasil, 1977
Librería: Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Like New. 20p., tables, wrps (lightly yellowing around edges). Brief study into the formation of regionalism in Bahia and São Paulo in the 19th century. Includes notes. Title page inscribed by the author. Only 3 holdings for 2 editions of this issue listed on OCLC.
Publicado por Universidade Federal da Bahia: Centro de Estudos Baianos, Salvador, Bahia, Brasil, 1977
Librería: Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Like New. 20p., tables, wrps (lightly yellowing around edges). Brief study into the formation of regionalism in Bahia and São Paulo in the 19th century. Includes notes. Only 3 holdings for 2 editions of this issue listed on OCLC.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0807767824 ISBN 13: 9780807767825
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0807767824 ISBN 13: 9780807767825
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,69
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0807767824 ISBN 13: 9780807767825
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Editora Marco Zero, Sao Paolo, 1984
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Published in Portuguese language. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. First two pages are corner clipped. Wraps have general light shelf wear. Contents: Christopher Hill, "Uma revolução burguesa?"; Dea Ribeiro Fenelon, "Estado, poder e classes sociais"; Kazumi Munakata, "Compromisso do estado"; Silvia Levi-Moreira, "A luta pelo voto secreto no programa a Liga Nacionalista de São Paulo (1916/1924)"; Isabel Andrade Marson, "Trabalho livre e progresso"; Margaret Marchiori Bakos, "Regulamento sobre o serviço dos criados: um estudo sobre o relacionamento estado e sociedade no Rrio Grande do Sul (1887-1889)"; Fernando A. Novais, "O reformismo ilustrado luso-brasileiro: alguns aspectos"; Jose Jobson de Andrade Arruda, "Perspectivas da Revolução Inglesa"; "O éter da comunidade: politica e legislação do trabalho sob o nazismo; Lei de ordenação do trabalho nacional"; Raquel Glezer, "Novos livros e velhas idéias."; 9.0" (23 cm) tall; 164 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 25,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New from the publisher.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 15,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 24 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.06 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Ediciones 99, Madrid, 1976
Librería: Llibres Bombeta, Terrassa, B, España
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. El libro está forrado. Dedicatoria en la segunda página.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Historia. Política. Ensayo. Ilustrado.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0807767824 ISBN 13: 9780807767825
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Teachers College Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0807767824 ISBN 13: 9780807767825
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,45
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, España
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Ref. A37224. 14x21. 294 pág. Fotos b/n. Portugal. 2-F Portugal Sin categorizar.