Publicado por The Percy Society, London, 1844
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Reprint. Disbound. Slightly cocked. There is a little scattered foxing. ; Approx. 4 1/2" wide by 7 1/4". ; xiv + 78 pages.
Publicado por Gibbings and Company, London
Librería: Glenbower Books, Dublin, Irlanda
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1903, reprint of 1892 edition, hb, 8vo, 224pp, illust, gilt-dec cloth, faded, internally vg.
Publicado por Shakespeare Society, London, 1842. 1st ed ?, 1842
Librería: Page After Page, Box Hill, VIC, Australia
EUR 40,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, embossed, spine ribs, cloth hardcover,23x15cm, 228 pages, darkened and foxed end papers, bottom of spine looks like leftovers sticker ?, no lib markings otherwise, quite decent and firm.
Publicado por John Murray 1854, 1854
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 62,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito3 VOL SET, octavo, brown leather boards, gilt lettering/rule & raised bands to spines, gilt rule & illus to boards, aeg, gilt decoration to pastedown borders, marbled page edges, mixed pagination, G+ (front board of vol 1 partially deatched, front board of vol 3 completely detached but present, moderate chafing & surface loss to boards & spines, minro scuffing & soiling to gilt on page edges, presentation plates to all front pastedowns, moderate tanning & foxing to prelims & terminals, light dusting of foxing throughout all vols).
Publicado por John Murray, London, 1854
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 223,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Octavo; G+; 1/2 bound burgundy spines with gilt text; raised bands and gilt decorations to spines; no jackets; 3 volumes; exteriors to boards show slight wear with few scuffs; minor edge wear; sturdy boards; probably rebound; head edges to textblocks gilt; exterior fore and tail edges have moderately age toned; deckled fore edges; marbled endpapers; interiors have wear typical of older books with some offsetting and light foxing; few, sparse pencil marks; previous owner's name to half title pages; otherwise interiors good; few uncut pages; [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates] NOTE: Shelved above World Religions. 1367903. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Publicado por John Murray, London, UK, 1854
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 312,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition thus. Octavos, 3 volumes. In Very Good condition. Spines are green leather with raised bands and gilt titling. Boards fully bound in green calf with mild general scuffing and rubbing wear along spine heads, tails, and fore corners. Textblock edges marbled; marbled endpapers, interiors have faint smudging to half-title and title pages. CONTENTS: Volume 1, [xxii] 395 pages - Volume 2, [vii] 444 pages - Volume 3, [xii] 456 pages. CM Consignment. Shelved Room C. 1403081. Special Collections.