Notes by wordsworth (14 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (14)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1972

    0199110468 / 9780199110469

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,35

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: 1895 1895

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmall World Books

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,36

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No DJ. Early Printing. Name of former owner on front endpaper dated Spring 1898, otherwise unmarked, clean and solid copy. Red covers with bright gold lettering. Engravings (ilustrador).

  • Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Octavo sized book. Red calf cover. Sellotape on the backstrip. Library sticker on the inside of the cover. Slight foxing. Clear text. Ple

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Faber and Faber, London UK 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Reino UnidoSarah Zaluckyj

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,32

    Envío por EUR 24,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket Good ++/Very Good. Third Impression. 152 pages incl index. Yellow, white and orange background dustjacket with light/moderate wear to dustjacket's edges, price-clipped. Very clean red hardback binding. Numerous B&W photographic illustrations. Ink writing to

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: S. P. C. K. ( SPCK ) Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, London 1915

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Marion Pitman Books, Reading, , Reino UnidoMarion Pitman Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,95

    Envío por EUR 30,70 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second, Revised, Edition. Spine faded and quite badly split; hinges weak, some pencil underlining and annotation; names on flyleaf and stamp of Queen's College, Edgbaston, Birmingham. An Egyptian Sacramentary, dated probably about AD 350-356. Red cloth, black decoration.

  • Editorial: Archon Books

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,78

    Envío por EUR 9,07 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1964. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. Lacking dj, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Editorial: Archon Books 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,54

    Envío por EUR 10,50 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 1964. hardcover. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear. Lacking dj, remains very good. . . . .

  • Editorial: Jarrold, London 1000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, , Reino UnidoBeach Hut Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 20,85 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Not dated. 98 pages.

  • Editorial: Oxford at the Clarendon Press / Humphrey Milford 1938

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Books On The Green, Lydd, KENT, Reino UnidoBooks On The Green

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 8,05

    Envío por EUR 25,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Reprint. Blue boards, no dustwrapper. Frontispiece. Contents: pages generally very good and clean. School stamp and inscription fep. Boards: short closed tear edge of spine. Small tape mark either side of base of spine. Spine lettering faded. A few slight bumps. Otherwise a tight reference copy. 212 pp.

  • Editorial: William Collins Sons & Co Ltd, London & Glasgow 1980

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Washburn Books, Pateley Bridge, , Reino UnidoWashburn Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 11,93

    Envío por EUR 23,98 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Black Leatherette Boards. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Selected poems with a biographical and critical study. 575pp with index, illustrated with black and white portrait to frontis. Gilt design to top board and spine. Patterned endpapers. Slight backward lean to spine, top edges sunned and crase to corner of endpaper, ot

  • Editorial: Oxford at the Clarendon Press/Humphrey Milford, Great Britain 1933

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, , Reino UnidoThe London Bookworm

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,46

    Envío por EUR 27,80 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Hardback. Wordswoth. Poetry and Prose. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Contents: Introduction. Wordsworth's Life. From Coleridge's Biographia Literaria. Fropm Hazlitt's Spirit of the Aage. From De Quincey's Essays on Wordsworth Poetry. Selections from Wordsworth's Poetry and Pros

  • Editorial: Henry Frowde/Oxford University Press, London 1911

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,75

    Envío por EUR 19,44 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Reprint. Large octavo size [16x24cm approx]. Very Good condition. School prize binding with leather spine and corners. Gilt to top edge, marbled endpapers. Leather rubbed at edges, gilt on school crest on front cover has rubbed away, some light foxing to free endpapers but rest of book is clean. Bookplate to Front Past

  • Editorial: Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1959. 1959

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, , Reino UnidoMinster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 81,14

    Envío por EUR 21,43 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Second edition, 8vo., pp.lxxiv,650, navy cloth, gilt, 7 b/w illustrations, including frontispiece portrait, and MS. facsimiles; foxing to endpapers and edges, an otherwise very good copy, in a price-clipped dust-jacket, which is chipped to extremities, with just slight loss, and now in a protective cover.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: RIVINGTONS, LONDON 1870

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, Reino UnidoElder Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 405,68

    Envío por EUR 13,84 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. HARDBACKS BOUND IN LATE 19th CENTURY HALF LEATHER BINDINGS, MARBLED ENDPAPERS & PAGE EDGES, INCLUDES AN INTERESTING HAND WRITTEN RELATED PLATE TO INNER FRONT BOARD OF VOLUME 1 WITH FURTHER INSCRIPTION TO FRONT ENDPAPER & A PASTED IN HAND WRITTEN THREE SIDED LETTER [SEE IMAGES] TEXT IS