Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1611638569 ISBN 13: 9781611638561
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1611638569 ISBN 13: 9781611638561
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1611638569 ISBN 13: 9781611638561
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Kansas Medical Center, 1969
Librería: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Ink name flyleaf, and bottom outer tips of pages. Else clean, tight copy. 126 pp with papers presented at the conference on Nursing theory.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 1611632528 ISBN 13: 9781611632521
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carolina Academic Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1611632528 ISBN 13: 9781611632521
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. A Young Person's Guide to Elgar This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monash University Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1921867205 ISBN 13: 9781921867200
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Verge 2011: The Unknowable (Verge Creative Writing) (Verge Creative Writing 2011) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Gunfield, Catherine S Ilustrador. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monash University Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1921867205 ISBN 13: 9781921867200
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monash University Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1921867205 ISBN 13: 9781921867200
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monash University Publishing, AU, 2011
ISBN 10: 1921867205 ISBN 13: 9781921867200
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monash University Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1921867205 ISBN 13: 9781921867200
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Pilgrim Press, Cleveland, OH, 1999
ISBN 10: 0829813799 ISBN 13: 9780829813791
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, trade paperback, has bowing to the covers, mild bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, and light rubbing with smudging to the covers. Overall, a Very Good copy.
EUR 6,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Upgrade 1 es un libro de texto en inglés diseñado para estudiantes. Escrito por Patricia Reilly, Roy Norris, Catherine McBeth y Nigel Bwye, este libro es una herramienta útil para el aprendizaje del idioma inglés. EAN: 9780230401631 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Upgrade 1 Autor: Patricia Reilly| Roy Norris| Catherine McBeth| Nigel Bwye Idioma: en.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elgar Editions 26/09/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0954855329 ISBN 13: 9780954855321
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monash University Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1921867205 ISBN 13: 9781921867200
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 6,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Upgrade 1 es un libro de texto en inglés diseñado para estudiantes. Escrito por Patricia Reilly, Roy Norris, Catherine McBeth y Nigel Bwye, este libro es una herramienta útil para el aprendizaje del idioma inglés. EAN: 9780230401631 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Upgrade 1 Autor: Patricia Reilly| Roy Norris| Catherine McBeth| Nigel Bwye Idioma: en.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monash University Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1921867205 ISBN 13: 9781921867200
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 084205104X ISBN 13: 9780842051040
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaverbrook Art Gallery, 2006
ISBN 10: 0920674607 ISBN 13: 9780920674604
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monash University Publishing, Clayton, VIC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1921867205 ISBN 13: 9781921867200
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. "Verge" is Monash University's annual anthology of Creative Writing. The 2010 volume was the sixth in the series. Verge showcases the best creative writing by Monash University's students, from all campuses and across faculties. From 2010, Verge is publishing work from established Australian writers alongside that of new and emerging undergraduate, graduate and postgraduate student writers from Monash. Methodology Verge is traditionally edited by a group of postgraduate and undergraduate creative writing students. While the first 5 books were general issues, in 2010, the anthology focused on the particular theme: Other Places: Travel Writing. On the success of this issue, the anthology will henceforth focus on different themes. In 2011, a special issue of Verge, will be the outcome of a collaborative creative research project titled, "World Literature: Research, Practice & Pedagogy", led by Associate Professor Chandani Lokuge, Director, Centre for Postcolonial Writing and Coordinator of the Creative Writing programme and Professor David Morley, Director, Writing Programme, Warwick University. The project is funded by the Monash / Warwick International Strategic Funding Initiative.The editorial committee of this special issue, titled, The Unknowable, will consist of 4 doctoral candidates in Creative Writing: Catherine Noske and Anna MacDonald from Monash, and Bethany Norris, Nicholas Tipple from Warwick University, and will include work from staff and postgraduates of both universities. This initiative will develop Verges international focus, and foster links between the universities. It is anticipated that other collaborative creative projects will develop from this initiative. he editorial committee of this special issue, titled, 'The Unknowable', will consist of 4 doctoral candidates in Creative Writing: Catherine Noske and Anna MacDonald from Monash, and Bethany Norris, Nicholas Tipple from Warwick University, and will include work from staff and postgraduates of both universities. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaverbrook Art Gallery, 2006
ISBN 10: 0920674607 ISBN 13: 9780920674604
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Beaverbrook Art Gallery, CA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0920674607 ISBN 13: 9780920674604
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pilgrim Press, Cleveland Ohio, 2000
ISBN 10: 0829813799 ISBN 13: 9780829813791
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4", 181 pages. Provides an accessible, critical introduction to the relationship of religion, the/alogy, and gender, especially as these concepts unfold in the revival of Goddess religion among feminists in North America, Euruope,and Australasia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monash University Publishing, 2011
ISBN 10: 1921867205 ISBN 13: 9781921867200
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,77
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.