Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Missouri Histororical Society Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 1883982162 ISBN 13: 9781883982164
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Missouri Histororical Society Press (edition ), 1997
ISBN 10: 1883982162 ISBN 13: 9781883982164
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Missouri Historical Society Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 1883982162 ISBN 13: 9781883982164
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Missouri Historical Society Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 1883982162 ISBN 13: 9781883982164
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Missouri Historical Society Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 1883982162 ISBN 13: 9781883982164
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kansas, 1997
ISBN 10: 1883982162 ISBN 13: 9781883982164
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Missouri Histororical Society Pr, 1997
ISBN 10: 1883982162 ISBN 13: 9781883982164
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used.
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academy Editions/St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0312027117 ISBN 13: 9780312027117
Librería: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First U.S. Paperback Edition. Used soft cover with light reading wear; the interior is clean and bright, and the binding is tight.
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1753694777. 7/28/2025 9:26:17 AM.
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St. Martin's Press and Academy Editions, 1988
ISBN 10: 0312027117 ISBN 13: 9780312027117
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 56 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Speechmark Publishing Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 086388041X ISBN 13: 9780863880414
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 0141318775 ISBN 13: 9780141318776
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, Limited, 2006
ISBN 10: 0141318775 ISBN 13: 9780141318776
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academy Editions /St. Martin's, 1988
ISBN 10: 0312027117 ISBN 13: 9780312027117
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Square 8vo, 56 pp., color illus. Wrappers handled, corners lightly bumped.
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. 56 pp. 8 7/8 x 9 1/2. White glossy wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0817311238 ISBN 13: 9780817311230
Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very mild foxing on the top edges of pages. Otherwise book appears to be new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academy Editions / St. Martin's Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0312027117 ISBN 13: 9780312027117
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0817311238 ISBN 13: 9780817311230
Librería: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Signed by editor, Jay lamar. Some botations in pencil on the contents pages have been erased. Shelving code Aub gen stax.
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1988
ISBN 10: 0856709611 ISBN 13: 9780856709616
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1988
ISBN 10: 0856709611 ISBN 13: 9780856709616
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 11,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.