Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por -, 1931
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (green boards) with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Publicado por John Day Company, 1943
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 252 pages. Ex-library with typical marks and wear; cracked hinges; pages toned; a reading copy overall. With a supplement The Development of Canadian Economic Ideas by A.R.M. Lower. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 178027.
Publicado por The John Day Company, New York, 1945
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. No DJ. Cloth boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. Owner's name inside cover. Small bent page corners. Minor dirt on edge. No writing in text.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,73
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Houghton Mifflin Co., 1931, 1931
Librería: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Economy and Ideology. Moderate to heavy DJ soil. Foredge soil. Internally clean, bright and sound. G/VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Committee on Study of Economic Thought / John Day, 1943
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good copy. First volume. Copyright 1943, Latin American Economic Institute. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Hardcover Fair John Day hardcover, 1945 Ex-Lib copy with few markings Cover shows minor wear Pages clean Binding tight No dust jacket.
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1935
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 253 pages. Ex-university library book, some wear to the red covers; pages yellowed; bumped corners but a good solid book overall. No jacket. Signed by the author inside. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Economics; Inventory No: 212562.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Dennis Dobson, London, 1949
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 130 pages, red cloth covers. Dust jacket with chipping, edgewear, closed tears. Record # 611007.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin, London, 1931
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good to Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First English Edition. 294 pp. incl. index. Blue cloth; slightly edge worn and rubbed, spine sl toned. Endpapers foxed, else contents very good. Contemporary owner's name.
Publicado por George Allen, London Uk, 1931
Librería: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Economy and ideology, with an introduction by Clarence H Haring, blue boards no dw,294 pages.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,83
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. 8vo, cloth. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1931. vg.
Publicado por London: Dennis Dobson, 1949
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xiv, 130 p. ; 20 cm. Subjects; Economics Soviet Union History. Economics History Soviet Union [1945]. Economics History Soviet Union; history. Economy; Russia. Commerce; Russia. 3 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Iranian Institute and School of Asiatic Studies, 1944
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 101 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por London: Dennis Dobson, 1949
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xiv, 130 p. ; 20 cm. Subjects; Economics Soviet Union History. Economics History Soviet Union [1945]. Economics History Soviet Union; history. Economy; Russia. Commerce; Russia. 1 Kg.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 50,35
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 294.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,76
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 294.
Publicado por The John Day Company, New York, 1945
Librería: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 19 cm, 170 pp. Cond.: goed / good.
Publicado por New York, Iranian Institute and School of Asiatic Studies, 1944., 1944
Librería: Alexanderplatz Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Cloth with dust jacket. Very good copy in very good dust jacket. Foreword by Arthur Upham Pope, Director of the School of Asiatic Studies. Dust jacket face adds to title " Volume One. Proceedings of the Graduate Seminar on Economic Problems of Modern Asia." Chapters on the frontier movement and industrialization of Asia in the twentieth century, search for new economic forms (capitalistic, anticapitalistic, economic structure of Japan), Asia the battlefield. Wide-ranging coverage of economic activity and expansionism throughout Asia, but especially concentrating on developments in China.
Publicado por New York : John Day Co., 1945
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xiv, 170 p. ; 20 cm. Subjects; Economics Soviet Union History. Economics History Soviet Union [1945]. Economics History Soviet Union; history. Economy; Russia. Commerce; Russia. 3 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 48,41
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 55,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.