Norman goldsmith (24 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,75
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,57
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Chalrles C Thomas Pub, Springfield, IL 1953
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,31
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 148 pp., Illus, Orig Red Hardback, Gilt title, VG, no DJ, 1st ed.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1941 ("Sixth Column" - Vt. "The Day After Tomorrow")
Astounding (Anson MacDonald - aka Robert A. Heinlein; Maurice G. Hugi; Harry Walton; Nelson S. Bond; Kurt von Rachen - aka L. Ron Hubbard; Manly Wade Wellman; E. A. Grosser; Norman R. Goldsmith; Arthur McCann)
Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1941
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Fair to Good-. Vol. 26, No. 4. Pulp magazine. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "Sixth Column" (vt.- "The Day After Tomorrow"; pt. 1 of 3) by Anson MacDonald [Robert A. Heinlein]. Includes "The Mechanical Mice" (novelette) by Maurice G. Hugi; "Doom Ship" (novelette) by Harry Walton; "The D…ay We Celebrate" by Nelson S. Bond; "The Traitor" by Kurt von Rachen [L. Ron Hubbard]; "Lost Rocket" by Manly Wade Wellman; "The Opportunists" by E. A. Grosser. Articles: "Starting Point" by Norman R. Goldsmith; "Dead- And Embalmed" by Arthur McCann [John W. Campbell, Jr.]. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Invention"; "In Times to Come"; "Analytical Laboratory"; "Book Review"; "Brass Tacks and Science Discussions". Illustrations by Eron, Kramer, Orban and Schneeman. No back cover; tears with losses to spine; edge tears to remaining cover which has an adhesion from old sticker or label; creasing; tanning. Magazine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,53
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,16
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.
Editorial: Thomas 1954
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,26
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown Binding. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,12
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 24,77
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: Rural Development Committee, Center for International Studies, Cornell University, Ithica 1979
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaStephen Peterson, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 23,22
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. Good, unmarked paperback with light soiling to beige wraps, bump to foot of spine that has left crack in paper on spine, one-inch tear to front wrap at top of joint, and three-inch scratch to rear wrap.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1941 ("Sixth Column" - Vt. "The Day After Tomorrow")
Astounding (Anson MacDonald - aka Robert A. Heinlein; Maurice G. Hugi; Harry Walton; Nelson S. Bond; Kurt von Rachen - aka L. Ron Hubbard; Manly Wade Wellman; E. A. Grosser; Norman R. Goldsmith; Arthur McCann)
Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1941
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 26, No. 4. Pulp magazine. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "Sixth Column" (vt.- "The Day After Tomorrow"; pt. 1 of 3) by Anson MacDonald [Robert A. Heinlein]. Includes "The Mechanical Mice" (novelette) by Maurice G. Hugi; "Doom Ship" (novelette) by Harry Walton; "The Day W…e Celebrate" by Nelson S. Bond; "The Traitor" by Kurt von Rachen [L. Ron Hubbard]; "Lost Rocket" by Manly Wade Wellman; "The Opportunists" by E. A. Grosser. Articles: "Starting Point" by Norman R. Goldsmith; "Dead- And Embalmed" by Arthur McCann [John W. Campbell, Jr.]. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Invention"; "In Times to Come"; "Analytical Laboratory"; "Book Review"; "Brass Tacks and Science Discussions". Illustrations by Eron, Kramer, Orban and Schneeman. Tear at spine heel with small losses; tanning; minor creasing. Magazine.

ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1941 ("Sixth Column" - Vt. "The Day After Tomorrow")
Astounding (Anson MacDonald - aka Robert A. Heinlein; Maurice G. Hugi; Harry Walton; Nelson S. Bond; Kurt von Rachen - aka L. Ron Hubbard; Manly Wade Wellman; E. A. Grosser; Norman R. Goldsmith; Arthur McCann)
Editorial: Street & Smith, NY 1941
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 26, No. 4. Pulp magazine. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "Sixth Column" (vt.- "The Day After Tomorrow"; pt. 1 of 3) by Anson MacDonald [Robert A. Heinlein]. Includes "The Mechanical Mice" (novelette) by Maurice G. Hugi; "Doom Ship" (novelette) by Harry Walton; "The Day W…e Celebrate" by Nelson S. Bond; "The Traitor" by Kurt von Rachen [L. Ron Hubbard]; "Lost Rocket" by Manly Wade Wellman; "The Opportunists" by E. A. Grosser. Articles: "Starting Point" by Norman R. Goldsmith; "Dead- And Embalmed" by Arthur McCann [John W. Campbell, Jr.]. Readers' Departments: "The Editor's Page: Invention"; "In Times to Come"; "Analytical Laboratory"; "Book Review"; "Brass Tacks and Science Discussions". Illustrations by Eron, Kramer, Orban and Schneeman. Tanning; a little creasing and stress; edge and corner tears with minor losses. Magazine.
Más imágenesEditorial: Macaulay, New York 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMLC Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 44,65
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. A private detective helps police solve the murder of a real estate developer near Atlantic City. Bumped and rubbed with wear at the edges, drip marks to the front board and a damp stain on the back board. Hinges cracked and loose, first leaf loose in the binding. Front end p…aper removed, previous owner's name on the front pastedown. Reading copy of a scarce mystery.
Más imágenesBulletin of the Atomic Scientists. May, 1973. Science Exits the White House; Nixon Reorganization; Icebergs for Arab Lands; Genetic Engineering; SALT; BEIR Report; Demophora; Solar Wind
Eugene Rabinowitch (Editor in Chief); Maurice Goldsmith; Arthur R. Tamplin; Waldo E. Smith; Andrew M. Greeley; Sally Jacobsen; W.F. Weeks; W,J, Campbell; F.A. Long; J.I. Coffey; Rikhi Jaipal; R. Philip Hammond; Alvin M. Weinberg; Norman Polmar; Richard D. English; Dan I. Bolef
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Educational Foundation for Nuclear Science, Chicago 1973
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSingularity Rare & Fine
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 75,90
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Very Good. See scans and description. Chicago: Educational Foundation for Nuclear Science, 1973. The May, 1973 issue of The Bulletin of the Atomic Scientists. "Science and Public Affairs" time period. The famous and historic Doomsday Clock - shown on each cover since 1947, two years… after the publication's inception - is not at this time period on the cover, but shows as twelve minutes to midnight on the contents page. Quarto, illustrated staple-bound wraps, 56 pp. Very Good; modest soil and spots of external touch-wear, and a front-cover subscriber mailing label to a Hampshire College professor. Contents are immaculate but for dusting at last few pages. See all scans. Established in 1945 by biophysicist Eugene Rabinowitch and physicist Hyman Goldsmith in response to a correctly-perceived demand for nuclear information at the time by the general public, The Bulletin of the Atomic Scientists is without doubt the most historically significant non-technical publication on the subject of "'global security and public policy issues related to the dangers posed by nuclear and other weapons of mass destruction, climate change, and emerging technologies and diseases". Hence, over the years, BAS has become a geopolitical instrument, rather than a nuclear watchdog alone. Some feature topics in this vintage 1973 issue: Science Exits the White House; Nixon Reorganization; Icebergs for Arab Lands; Genetic Engineering; SALT; BEIR Report; Demophora; Solar Wind; more. See scan of contents page. Very, very scarce original monthly issue. Ships in a new, sturdy, protective box - not a bag. LPR52.
Más imágenesEditorial: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, New York, USA 1963
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Reino UnidoOrlando Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,83
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Original Wraps. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. Vol. 37, No. 11 November 1963 - American edition, printed and published in the USA, with a price of 50 cents on the front cover. This issue includes the first publication of the short story "What'll We Do With Ragland Park?" by Philip K. Dick, novelet "Sa…vage Pellucidar" by Edgar Rice Burroughs, two other short stories and other features (please see scan of Contents page for a full list of the authors). ***Very good in colour illustrated paper covers, with front cover artwork by Alex Schomburg. The covers have some light wear commensurate with age and handling, but are generally clean, although a previous UK bookseller has written sale prices 1/9 and 1/6 on the front cover (please see scans). The edges of the covers are slightly rubbed and creased, but the fragile spine is intact and still flat with no reading creases. Internally the magazine is also very good, with no inscriptions or annotations and no significant creases or tears - just a bit of creasing to the corner tips of the pages. Cheap pulp paper stock tanned as usual. Pages clean. Spine tight. ***194mm x 140mm. 130 pages including three pages of ads at the back. ***'"What'll We Do With Ragland Park?" is a science fiction short story by American writer Philip K. Dick. It was first published in Amazing Stories magazine in 1963. The story is a sequel to "Stand-By", a variation on the classic theme of the prophecy that always comes true. The original manuscript title was "No Ordinary Guy"'. (Wiki) ***A classic original 1960s American issue of pulp magazine Amazing Stories Fact and Science Fiction, published in November 1963, in very good condition for its age - this issue containing the 6,000 word short story "What'll We Do With Ragland Park?" by Philip K. Dick, and never-before-published novelet "Savage Pellucidar" by Edgar Rice Burroughs. ***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc. Alex Schomburg (Cover illustration) (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: Macaulay, New York 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMLC Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 89,29
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A private detective helps police solve the murder of a real estate developer near Atlantic City. Lightly bumped and rubbed, spine slightly sunned and cocked. Rear hinge a bit loose, previous owner's bookplate and a price written on the front end paper.

Editorial: MACAULAY 1936
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 156,26
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARD BACK RED. Condición: FAIR. JACKET: TATTERED DJ. Signed and inscribed by Author, "To: Maurice Cole, My favorite pusher and Mrs. Cole, his favorite girl. Murderoulsy, Norman Goldsmith, 6/25/47. Dj has plastic protective cover, however, spine is halfway torn off, chipped edges, tanned, creased, and old tape on inner dj. Book h…as general shelf wear, slightly loose hinge, faded spine, tanned pages, tape on fep edges, light foxing on ep's. DATE PUBLISHED: 1936 EDITION: 255.

Editorial: The Macaulay Company, New York 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: First Place Books - ABAA, ILAB, Walkersville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaFirst Place Books - ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 223,23
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First printing. Original red cloth, lettered and stamped in black to the front panel and spine. 8vo - 255 pp. Endpapers slightly toned. A very small likely worming hole at mid-front hinge. Top edge stained red. The dust jacket is priced-clipped and shows som…e rubbing and closed tears to the bottom edge. A hard-boiled story of the murder of a real estate developer. Very Good / Very Good.

Editorial: The Macaulay Company [1936], New York 1936
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: John W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB, Laurel, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn W. Knott, Jr, Bookseller, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 223,23
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition. Octavo, pp. [1-10] 11-255 [256: blank], original reddish-orange cloth, front and spine stamped in black. Private investigator gets involved in the murder of a prominent Atlantic City real estate developer. [Reference: Hubin, p. 333]. A fine copy in a very good or somewhat better dust jacket with a small closed tea…r and crease to upper front panel, shallow chips at spine ends and corners, mild edge rubs and a slight fade to spine panel. (23558).

The Wide World Magazine, True Stories of Adventure, November [Nov.] 1928, Vol. LXII, No. 367: Bill Carlisle - Train Robber / Foie Gras / Julius Weinberg - Bolshevik Financier
Thomas, T.J.; Burden, W. Douglas; Vivian, Herbert; Begbie, Garston; Parsons, Capt. Anthony; Goldsmith, Maj. G.M.; Thorenfeldt, Kai; Luce, Philip Winter; Day, Jeanne; Todd, C.T.; Winbush, Chas. S.; Mahoney, E.H.J.; Craddock, F.
Editorial: The International News Company, New York 1928
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 758,98
Envío por EUR 17,33Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. Generously illustrated with black and white photos and illustrations. Features: Bill Carlisle, Train Robber - An account of the amazing exploits of a man described as "the last of the train-robbers", who would notify officials when he was about to rob a train!; In Quest of t…he Dragon Lizards - Part I - A thrilling account of adventures on a remote Dutch East Indies island in pursuit of prehistoric flesh-eating lizards (the Komodo dragon) - with photos; The City of Golden Geese - A lively photo-illustrated account of the foie gras industry in the old city of Strasburg in Alsace; Mungoro Meets His Match - A Rhodesian tale; The End of the Chase - A hunt for a monstrous elephant near Lake Nyasa; Photo of a Kentish stilt-walker in field of hops; The Man in No. 35 - How a British officer discovered, in a Russian prison, Julius Weinberg, a Jewish banker who had actually handed Lenin and his accomplices ten million marks from the German Government in order to finance the Bolshevik revolution that destroyed Russia as a fighting force - the little man knew too much, and paid with his life for his refusal to surrender the incriminating receipts; Cycling Round the World - Part II - Kai Thorenfeldt spent over two years riding over 20,00 miles! - with photos; The bachelor Homesteaders of British Columbia - A breezy photo-illustrated account of the adventures and hardships of this cheery, happy-go-lucky class of men; The Girl Stowaway of the Cecilie - Part II - Jeanne Day snuck aboard the Herzogin Cecilie before it departed Australia for Falmouth - with photos; A Ride in the Night - An officer of the King's African Rifles falls ill on the Abyssinian frontier of Kenya Colony; The Chief's Gift - A tale from a New Zealand sheep farmer; Teddy Murphy's Close Call - A child disappears into a well in Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan. 84 pages plus 12 pages of nice vintage ads. Unmarked with average wear. A sound copy of this nice vintage issue. Sutcliffe, Norman; Lance; Sindall, A.W.; Holloway, Cyril; Prater, Ernest; Spence, Percy; Wightman, W.E.; De Walton, John; Inns, Kenneth; Seper, George (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1892 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 95 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 95 Henry Norman Hudson , Joseph Addison , Oliver Goldsmith.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1888 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 104 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 104 Language: English.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1892. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 95, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 95 95.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,09
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1888. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 104, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 104 104.