Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520299760 ISBN 13: 9780520299764
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520299760 ISBN 13: 9780520299764
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520299760 ISBN 13: 9780520299764
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Prose, New York, 1974
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Ever-so-slight soiling to covers, otherwise fine. Book.
Publicado por Prose Publishers Inc, New York, 1974
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. Octavos. Perfectbound in printed wrappers. Near fine with typical wear to the yapped edges and a few light rub spots. The ninth issue of this twice-a-year literary journal published by Coburn Britton and featuring Howard Nemerov, Norman Austin, Madeline Defrees, Irving Feldman, Howard Hussey, David Lowe, Edouard Roditi, Richard H.R. Smithies, Jack Sullivan, and Jon Cloud Van Leuven.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520299760 ISBN 13: 9780520299764
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 27,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 280.
Publicado por Prose, New York, 1974
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Ever-so-slight soiling to covers, otherwise fine. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520299760 ISBN 13: 9780520299764
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 280.
Publicado por Adventure House, MD, 1992
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Near Fine. Vol. 1, no. 4. [1st printing] May 1992. Includes "Review Topics"; "Negatives of Death" (Candid Camera Kid) by Norman Daniels; "The Island of the Damned" by Anatole Feldman; "Death for a Matador" (Dan Turner comic) by Bellem & Barreaux. Minor creasing. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520299760 ISBN 13: 9780520299764
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 28,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 280.
Publicado por Dell, 1959
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Printing. Dell F84. Very Good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520299760 ISBN 13: 9780520299764
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520299760 ISBN 13: 9780520299764
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520299760 ISBN 13: 9780520299764
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 32,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520299760 ISBN 13: 9780520299764
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 45,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 45,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Prose Publishers Incorporated, New York, 1974
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+ condition. First Edition. New York: Prose Publishers Incorporated, 1974. 6" wide by 9" Square, tight, unmarked copy. No remainder marks. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Flat spine. No creases. Pages are fresh and crisp. Laid-in is a printed notice from the publisher announcing that PROSE "is suspending publication with Number Nine." Contributions by Howard Nemerov; David Lowe; Norman Austin; Madeline Defrees; Irving Feldman; Howard Hussey; Edouard Roditi; Richard H. R. Smithies; Jack Sullivan; and Jon Cloud Van Leuven. This volume ends with a cumulative author index to all 9 issues of PROSE. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+ condition. 250pp.
Publicado por National Board of Review of Motion Pictures, New York, 1951
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 39,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. 48p., 5.5x7.5 inches, articles, reviews, stills, photos, letters, 10 cents in black marker on cover else good digest magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Also: Edinburgh's Film Guild. Italy Sees De Sica's Latest. Heroes Who Aren't Heroic. A Vignette of Eisenstein.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 49,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 279 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York : Summit Books, 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0671629697 ISBN 13: 9780671629694
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. [1st edition, 1st printing] ; 422 pp. ; 24 cm. ; LC:PN6014.G7 1986; ISBN:0671629697 ; OCLC: 13270864 ; LCCN: 86005687 ; stiff paper wrappers ; paperback ; Contents: House opposite / N K Narayan - Working for a living . Alice Munro - A house divided / David Walton - Thieving / Norman Rush - Cathay / Steven Milhauser - Lost sons / James Salter - The old left / Daniel Menaker - Saks Fifth Avenue / Leon Rooke - Arcadia / Charles Dickinson - Hiding /Susan Minot - Claire's Lover's Church / Teri Ruch - Shoe / Heidi Jon Schmidt - The Nuisance / Penelope Gilliatt - Harry and Sylvia and Sylvia and Son On / Welch D. Everman - Poems : Narcissus explains / Richard Howard - Babel aboard the Hellas International express / Amy Clampitt - Effet et Neige / John Hollander - Salisbury Cathedral from the Bishop's Ground / Donald Finkel - The biographies of solitude / Irving Feldman - Telemetry before impact / George Starbuck - The thought that counts / Tom Disch - Memoirs: Sounds / Luis Brunuel - Heatherdown / Alexander Cockburn - Lost property / Ben Sonnenberg - Last home holiday / Dan Jacobson - Kwi-kwi, kwa-kwa / Michael Train - A late debut / Frank Hauser - Poems: Work-in-Progress / Djuna Barnes - Fringecups / Sandra McPherson - Moorhen / William Logan - Emigre / W. S. Merwin - The partisan / Nicholas Christopher - On reading a writer's letters / Mary Jo Salter - Articles: Translating Proust / Terence Kilmartin - Spying in Spain and Elsewhere / Claud Cockburn - For George Orwell / Christopher Hitchens - Revolutionary requirements, etc / Dorothy Gallagher - The culture gulch of the Time / Joh L. hess - Dishonoring Partisan Review / Murray Kempton - Notes on selling out / Dwight Macdonald ; stamp of The Carter Center, Atlanta on front endpaper ; remainder mark at bottom of textblock, else VG. Book.
Publicado por NLC Management
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: As new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0520299760 ISBN 13: 9780520299764
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 38,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorCaty Borum Chattoo is Director of the Center for Media & Social Impact and Assistant Professor at American University s School of Communication in Washington, DC. Lauren Feldman is Associate Professor.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 117,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 135,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 136,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 136,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 148,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 279 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 180,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.