Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Minnesota Department of Conservation, 1964
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This is a nonfiction Minnesota Department of Conservation, division of Game and Fish Technical Bulletin No 8 called Ducks and Land Use in Minnesota, copyright 1964, soft cover, written by various authors. The book has minor wear and in good plus condition with tight binding, clean and 140 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Fisheries Society, 1970
ISBN 10: 0913235059 ISBN 13: 9780913235058
Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Not ex-library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219582 ISBN 13: 9780253219589
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Fisheries Society, 1970
ISBN 10: 0913235059 ISBN 13: 9780913235058
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219582 ISBN 13: 9780253219589
Librería: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. In very good, unmarked condition. Cover is very good. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Limited, John, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219582 ISBN 13: 9780253219589
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219582 ISBN 13: 9780253219589
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback, almost as new. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy, text also very good. Shelfwear is very minor. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0823230732 ISBN 13: 9780823230730
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, ix, 311pp. First edition/printing, paperback issue. VG+: a clean, bright and sound copy.
Publicado por Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2010-06-01 00:00:00, 2010
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDVD. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,50
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Fisheries Society, 1970
ISBN 10: 0913235059 ISBN 13: 9780913235058
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition.
Publicado por BUREAU OF SPORT FISHERIES, WASHINGTON DC, 1963
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPER BACK GREY. Condición: FAIR. stapled pamphlet; slightly browning pages.General wear and rubbed cover. Tight binding. No bookplate. DATE PUBLISHED: 1963 EDITION: 44.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219582 ISBN 13: 9780253219589
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ye Galleon Press, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0877705097 ISBN 13: 9780877705093
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. In white wraps with pink titling, 4to, 60pp. Signed By Author on title page. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New; BRAND NEW. Contents are tight and clean. Multiple copies available.; Soft Cover; Ye Galleon Press; 1992; 0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MH - Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219582 ISBN 13: 9780253219589
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Tailsman, Jersey City NJ USA, 1992
Librería: Village Works, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. ISSN #08988684. From the collection of New York poet, Tom Savage and may contain minor markings from the poet in the book. We may request additional monies for international shipping, based on actual costs. Cover and/or pages may be lightly soiled/faded/discolored due to age or minor damage.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,18
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219582 ISBN 13: 9780253219589
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0823224961 ISBN 13: 9780823224968
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Publicado por University Press Of America, 1990
Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Minimal shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219582 ISBN 13: 9780253219589
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Publicado por Self-Published, 1980
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press 5/7/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219582 ISBN 13: 9780253219589
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Transforming Philosophy and Religion: Love's Wisdom. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press (USA), 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219582 ISBN 13: 9780253219589
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 28,67
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 272.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fordham University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0823224961 ISBN 13: 9780823224968
Librería: CARDINAL BOOKS ~~ ABAC/ILAB, London -- Birr, ON, Canada
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Softcover. Clean, tight and unmarked. Very neat -- a sound and handsome copy, nearly as new!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219582 ISBN 13: 9780253219589
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Describes how various expressions of philosophy are transformed by the discipline of love. While it has been fairly common for philosophers to think about love, This work features 16 essays that go beyond the commonplace to show how philosophy is implicated in the ways of love. Editor(s): Wirzba, Norman; Benson, Bruce Ellis. Series: Indiana Series in the Philosophy of Religion. Num Pages: 272 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: HP; HRAB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 19. Weight in Grams: 390. . 2008. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Self Published, TX
Librería: Tom Green County Friends of the Library, San Angelo, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 2nd Edition. Stains on cover of dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253350735 ISBN 13: 9780253350732
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219582 ISBN 13: 9780253219589
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 22,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.