Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848700 ISBN 13: 9780807848708
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848700 ISBN 13: 9780807848708
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848700 ISBN 13: 9780807848708
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848700 ISBN 13: 9780807848708
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848700 ISBN 13: 9780807848708
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848700 ISBN 13: 9780807848708
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848700 ISBN 13: 9780807848708
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848700 ISBN 13: 9780807848708
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Pre, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848700 ISBN 13: 9780807848708
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848700 ISBN 13: 9780807848708
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848700 ISBN 13: 9780807848708
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848700 ISBN 13: 9780807848708
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848700 ISBN 13: 9780807848708
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins Univ. Press, Baltimore, 1996
ISBN 10: 0801851602 ISBN 13: 9780801851605
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 293 pp., Gender Relations in the American Experience series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0801851602 ISBN 13: 9780801851605
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0801851602 ISBN 13: 9780801851605
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 1996
ISBN 10: 0801851602 ISBN 13: 9780801851605
Librería: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 293 pages, notes, index. Gift inscription on the half-title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848700 ISBN 13: 9780807848708
Librería: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores. Trade paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear to covers/corners. Clean, tight binding. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848700 ISBN 13: 9780807848708
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Paperback. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. A copy that may have been read, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing pages. May have a remainder mark. Spine may show signs of wear. Could be a library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0801851602 ISBN 13: 9780801851605
Librería: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. US veteran operated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, N.C., 2000
ISBN 10: 0807825611 ISBN 13: 9780807825617
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition; First Printing. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. Paper over boards is clean, DJ slightly faded at spine but with only very minor shelf wear. Reconstructs the lives of "Cape Horn widows" in New England, beginning with the rise of the whalefishery on Nantucket and continuing to mainland New Bedford in the 19th century. 9.5" tall; 372 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807825611 ISBN 13: 9780807825617
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. New edition. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Press, Chapel Hill, North Carolina., 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848700 ISBN 13: 9780807848708
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. very good trade paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848700 ISBN 13: 9780807848708
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chapel Hill, N.C : University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848700 ISBN 13: 9780807848708
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: xiv, 372 p. : ill., maps ; 25 cm. Subjects: Whaling Massachusetts New Bedford History 19th century. Women Massachusetts New Bedford Social conditions. Whalers' spouses Massachusetts. Genre: Biography. Language: English. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore., 1996
ISBN 10: 0801851599 ISBN 13: 9780801851599
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 8vo, cloth hardcover. No dj; blue cloth. Near fine condition. Contents bright, crisp & clean, unread. xvi, 293 p. illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of North Carolina Pr, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807825611 ISBN 13: 9780807825617
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chapel Hill, N.C : University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848700 ISBN 13: 9780807848708
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description: xiv, 372 p. : ill., maps ; 25 cm. Subjects: Whaling Massachusetts New Bedford History 19th century. Women Massachusetts New Bedford Social conditions. Whalers' spouses Massachusetts. Genre: Biography. Language: English. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Johns Hopkins University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0801851602 ISBN 13: 9780801851605
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 19,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.