Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appalachian Consortium Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 091323933X ISBN 13: 9780913239339
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appalachian Consortium Press, Boone, North Carolina, 1973
Librería: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Octavo. 437 pages, indexed. Soft cover bound in black and blue wrappers. The binding shows moderate rubbing and wear. There are a couple of creases on the spine. A sound copy with clean text. Illustrated.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appalachian State University, 1973
ISBN 10: 1469638312 ISBN 13: 9781469638317
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appalachian Consortium Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 091323933X ISBN 13: 9780913239339
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appalachian Consortium Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 091323933X ISBN 13: 9780913239339
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appalachian Consortium Press, 1973
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pictorial paper covers entitled in black on front, short description on back cover with photo of authors. Illustrated, Indexed, 437 pp. Full refund if not satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Applachian Consortium Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0913239348 ISBN 13: 9780913239346
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc., 1958
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Presumed First Edition. 'The first volume ever devoted to a documentary study of the South, this book gives an absorbing, easy-to-read, and often exciting first-hand account of Southern life from 1528 to the present.' Grey cloth, spine softened at edges, lightly rubbed, text is unmarked, binding tight. Front fly leaf is missing. DJ has some tears and is rubbed and faded with soil. Size: 6 x 9".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D. Van Nostrand Company, Princeton, NJ, 1958
Librería: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The dustjacket shows wear with rubbing and several tears.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boone. 1973. Appalachian Consortium. 1st. ed., 1973
ISBN 10: 091323933X ISBN 13: 9780913239339
Librería: The Bookroom, Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood-v.good in dj.
Publicado por The Pppalachian Press, 1966
Librería: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Edition Or Printing Stated. Includes Bibliographical References And Index. The Book Has Light Wear And Is Age Toned. Reading Creases To The Spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appalachian State University, 1973
ISBN 10: 1469638312 ISBN 13: 9781469638317
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Appalachian Consortium Press, 1973
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Publicado por Appalachian Consortium Press, Boone, North Carolina, 1973
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Bound. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition, 2nd Printing. FIRST EDITION/SECOND PRINTING/FINE CONDITION/SIGNED BY AUTHORS. Top edges are foxed, no marks in text. In protective mylar. Size: 6 x 9". Signed by Author.
Publicado por Boone. 1973. Appalachian Consortium Press. 2nd.ed., 1973
Librería: The Bookroom, Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery clean tight and crisp. The dustjacket has been price clipped. Former ownership stamps.
Publicado por Applachian Consortium Press, 1973
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Appalachian Consortium Press, Boone NC, 1973
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. b-625 Previous owner's name on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appalachian State University, 1973
ISBN 10: 1469638312 ISBN 13: 9781469638317
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appalachian Consortium Press, Boone, 1973
Librería: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book is clean and tight without inside markings. Jacket's condition is very good with slight edge wear. Black and white illustrations inside. This book delineates the "differentiating qualities of the mountain people as well as their institutions, traditions, customs, arts and crafts, way of life, and the literature written about them and by them.".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appalachian State University, 1973
ISBN 10: 1469638312 ISBN 13: 9781469638317
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 33,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appalachian State University, 1973
ISBN 10: 1469638312 ISBN 13: 9781469638317
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appalachian State University, 1973
ISBN 10: 1469638312 ISBN 13: 9781469638317
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Appalachian State Univ, 2017
ISBN 10: 1469638312 ISBN 13: 9781469638317
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 437 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Applachian Consortium Press, Boone,, 1973
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 12,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint. Owner's name on front cover verso; cover slightly worn. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.
Publicado por Privately Published, Raleigh NC, 1966
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 111,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Second Printing. A Near Fine copy in blue cloth lettered and decorated in gold. Briefly inscribed and signed by the author's daughter. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Publicado por Published by the Author, Raleigh, North Carolina, 1966
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 133,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. B&w illustrations Ilustrador. [xii], 112pp ---- Signed by the author on title page ---- [previous ownerships on front free endpaper; some rubbing and dulling to gilt on cover and spine] Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MP-NCA Uni of North Carolina, 1973
ISBN 10: 1469638312 ISBN 13: 9781469638317
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 34,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 34,70
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 612. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1958 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 612.
Librería: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 244,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVAN NOPPEN, Ina Woestemeyer. Stoneman's Last Raid. [Raleigh, NC: North Carolina State College Print Shop, 1961]. 1st ed. xi, 112 pp. Illus., map. Orig. cloth. A very good copy. In a slipcase.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 1469638312 ISBN 13: 9781469638317
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 38,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.