Noble john w (93 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Early American Party System
Risjord, Norman K. (editor);,Charles A. Beard; Vernon Louis Parrington; Noble E. Cunningham Jr.; Manning J. Dauer; Alfred F. Young; Bray Hammond; Leonard W. Levy; David H. Fischer; Sidney H. Aronson; John R. Howe Jr.
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Do Furnish A Room
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Name on first page, otherwise unmarked. Covers woren. Nick on outer edge of front cover. Binding firm. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,58
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to dust jacket spine; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket, fading and shelf wear, wrapped in protective Mylar sleeve.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaDick's Book Barn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. This book is in excellent condition with the owner's label. The dust jacket is in great shape with minimal scuffing. B&W drawings (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,02
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,52
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. [xii], 183pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&w illustrations (ilustrador).
A TREASURY OF BEAUTIFUL DOLLS
Noble, John (color plates by Peter Reinstorff; foreword by Dorothy, Elizabeth, and Evelyn Coleman)
Editorial: Hawthorn Books, Inc. Pub. (1971), New York 1971
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 4,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HC. unpaginated In this handsomely illustrated volume John Noble presents a sensitive and exquisite study of his lifelong fascination with dolls, particularly those of the eighteenth, nineteenth, and early twentieth centuries. good w/chipped dustjacket (hardcover). B&W and color illustrations (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaMom's Resale and Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,90
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. 2000 Soft Cover Edition. Light shelf wear.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: All Asia Books, West Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll Asia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Editorial: Government Printing Office, Washington, DC 1890
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. Disbound, pages partly loose. Page margins lightly browned. ; 51st Congress, 1st Session. Senate. Ex. Doc. No. 108. ; 15 1/2 pages.
Editorial: Government Printing Office, Washington, DC 1890
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. Disbound, pages partly loose. Page margins lightly browned. ; 51st Congress, 1st Session. Senate. Ex. Doc. No. 67. ; 15+ pages.

Editorial: Prentice-Hall, 1962, Englewood, New Jersey: 1962
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaShamrock Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. 4th printing. Hardcvover. Two-color cloth; 8vo.,336pp.Signed Presentation copy. Nice D/j with a few short edgetears reinforced internally, else a Fine copy in V.Good D/j in jacket protector. Signed by Author(s).
Editorial: Chapter 3, RS Mo, Chapter 3, RS Mo 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. B047206; 5782 pp hardcover, contents very good, covers very good.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, , Reino UnidoHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,57
Envío por EUR 22,01Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st edition. 8vo. xvi + 310pp. Paperback, very good. ISBN 0521794226 US$7.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 14,20
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Water damaged. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,5…50grams, ISBN:9780521794220.
Editorial: Government Printing Office, Washington, DC 1893
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. Disbound, no covers. Very slightly browned. ; 52d Congress, 2d Session. Senate. Ex. Doc. No. 30.; 20 pages.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , Reino UnidoPrior Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,91
Envío por EUR 25,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Bright and clean, firm and square, just a few very minor rubs and bumps. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition. Thus it looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale at a sp…ecial bargain price.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,34
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Editorial: Washington D. C. 1889
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Back of Beyond Books, Moab, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBack of Beyond Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. Disbound. The last pages are separating. Chipping on edges, with one inch tear near binding edge on last page. Pages are toned. Lightly soiled. Included sketch map of the Jose Garcia Grant with one inch tear near binding. Report of surveryor-general regarding the private land claim of Jose Garcia. Aer…s 88 ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 49 pp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,04
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Washington: GPO 1890
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,36
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 44 pp., removed from a larger binding, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional dut…ies, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

DETECTIVE TALES: January, Jan. 1951
Detective Tales (George Carousso; Curt Hamlin; Lou Nelson; Mason Noble; Roy W. Cliborn; John Hawkins; Cornell Woolrich)
Editorial: Popular Publications, Chicago 1951
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,03
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
SingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 47, no. 1. Pulp magazine. Cover art is uncredited for "Rim of Danger" by George Carousso; "To the Highest Bidder" by Curt Hamlin; "Crimson Harvest" by Lou Nelson; "I Want to Die in Bed!" by Mason Noble; "Mouthpiece" by Roy W. Cliborn; "Siren in the Night" (originally "We Die Tonig…ht!") by John Hawkins; "Dark Flight" (originally "Marihuana") by Cornell Woolrich. Creasing; light cover spots/soiling; a little musty. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Ballantine 1955
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 30,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass market. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,61
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 39,24
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, CanadaWagon Tongue Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,67
Envío por EUR 26,79Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good ++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good +. First Edition. These 304 pages - INDEX at back - open with rhe thoughts of Jim Jensen about Utah (near Blanding) ons being a subtropical basin. What follows is a worldwide view of the subject. READ more about : Charles H. Sternberg, Tilgate Forest, quar…ryman, Oligocene Period, volcanic eruptions, Altmuhl Valley, Bug Creek, Gobi Desert, and rapid mammalian development. Text assisted by b/w photographs and Douglas Henderson's b/w drawings. Section of colour plates at denter. Cond : Boards are grey (copper coloured lettering) with a white spine band. White end-papers. D.J. is white with red lettering. Volume is clean and crisp and bright. No names nor marks. D.J. has minor edge wear. Almost giftable ! ! QUote (p.180) : " ._._. accurate reflections of predator-prey ratios. Pierre Beland and Dale Russell, both of the National Museum of Natural Sciences in Ottawa, questioned Bakker's calculations for the dinosaur community in Alberta. By theur estimates, the ratio there was ._._._. . " Size: Octavo. B/W Drawings and Photographs (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 42,23
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, , Reino UnidoShadow Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 35,20
Envío por EUR 10,37Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Paperback In Fine Physical Condition But With Extensive Pencilled Annotations, And Felt Tip Underlinings.
JOURNAL OF THE COUNCIL OF CENSORS, At Their Sessions at Montpelier and Burlington, June, October and Novermber 1927 [Vermont]
Asa Aikens; William A. Griswold; Daniel Kellogg; John W. Dana; Jedediah H. Harris; Obadiah Noble, Jr; William Gates; William Howe; Ezekiel P. Walton; Bates Turner [E. P. Walton Secretary]
Editorial: E. P. Walton, Printer, Montpelier, VT 1828
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaNorth Country Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. Stab sewn wraps with wear and crushing to several leaves at the top right corners rough cut deckle leaves to front and bottom edgs. "Town of Enosburg" written on front cover with other markings. Pages unmarked some discoloration and foxing evident. An acceptable copy of a rare publication. 48 pages. […First printing (Gilman, 295)]. 48 pages.