Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 14,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Minor shelf wear. Previous owners name inside the front page/cover. Small annotations to some page edges/pages, may include notes, highlighting or underlining.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 29,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Publicado por Jersey City: Jensen/Daniels (1999)., 1999
Librería: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 28 pp. Fine in printed wrappers.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very good. No jacket. Near fine condition. Crisp and clean throughout.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2015
ISBN 10: 1612054412 ISBN 13: 9781612054414
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge February 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1612054412 ISBN 13: 9781612054414
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Very Good. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Very good condition, pictorial cover, text is clear, bright and tight. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 1350225150 ISBN 13: 9781350225152
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 44,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Reframing central categories in Western critical thought, this book investigates the relationship between capitalism and coloniality in society and education, and reconceptualizes emancipatory theory and pedagogy in response. De Lissovoy exposes a logic of violation at the heart of capitalist accumulation and argues that we need to attend to ontological and epistemological orders of domination within which subjectivity takes shape. Systematically bridging the theoretical traditions of Marxism, Latin American decolonial thought, and critical pedagogy, De Lissovoy shows how a new critical imaginary can reorder curriculum in schools and other educational spaces, organize a form of learning beyond the capitalist imperatives of imposition and exploitation, and reconstruct pedagogical relationships in the mode of a decolonial and democratic commons.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Academic 10/19/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1350225150 ISBN 13: 9781350225152
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,76
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Capitalism, Pedagogy, and the Politics of Being. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 42,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,49
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 40,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 47,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 48,71
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Progressive educational approaches are currently in crisis in the face of globalization and conservative retrenchment. This book proposes a new framework for critical pedagogy that develops strategies for responding to the proceduralization of schooling and public life in general. Num Pages: 218 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JNAM. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 216 x 140 x 20. Weight in Grams: 430. . 2008. Hardback. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 42,75
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 48,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.