EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Very Good. voir photo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Concise Series of Guides, Edinburgh, 1910
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: G+. No Jacket. None Listed. 128 pp, b/w illustrations and foldout map, there is no printing date, I assumed it could be circa 1910, the book and contents are solid and clean, the suede covers are tight with some edge and spine rubbing and light wear.
Publicado por The Reader's Subscription, NY, 1953
Librería: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8 stapled green pages. Includes Auden's paper on Eliot and George Williamson's entitled: A Guide to Portrait of a Lady. These paperback wraps have seen a bit of bending, not folding, but are otherwise clean. Scarce.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Department of Defense / United States Government Printing Office, Washington, DC, 1950
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Department of Defense / United States Government Printing Office Washington, DC.1950. Hardcover. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine; light rubbing to boards. No DJ. Blue cloth boards and spine with bright gilt lettering on the front board. 267 pp 8vo. This leadership manual designed for officers in all service branches. Although not a book on rules and regulations, it does lay out the expectations of an officer in the US Armed Forces and the responsibility that comes with the rank. A valuable text for anyone just commissioned into the military. A clean very presentable copy.
Publicado por Kansas City: U of Missouri, 1993, Vol 59 No. 2., 1993
Librería: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. 1st Edition. Fine, as new. Trade paperback, 6x9", 127 pp. - -.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Air Force History, 1992
ISBN 10: 0160381347 ISBN 13: 9780160381348
Librería: Fred M. Wacholz, Elkhart, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Near fine, no D.J. stiff paper cover in blue tone bombing Normandy Beachead. Fold out situation maps and aerial photos bombing. No previous owners marks in clean bright text. This is the tactical employment of the 8th Force heavy bombers before and during the invasion.
EUR 3,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Biglow & Main / John Church & Co., New York, 1879
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. GOSPEL HYMNS, Volumes No. 1, 2, 3 Combined Ilustrador. No Edition Noted. Brown boards with black print, brown spine. Covers have rubwear with small tears and coloring missing from edges. Address written in ink across top of front cover. Owner name inside front cover. Small notes written inside rear cover. Contents are tight sound and otherwise unmarked. 228 pages. These are the lyrics, no music.
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Tanned pages, internally clean. Mass Market paper edition. Scarce. BP/Poetry Anthologies.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,35
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Boston Music Co./G. Schirmer/Sunset Books, Newark Ohio, Newark, OH, U.S.A., 1903
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Partitura
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComb. Condición: New. No Jacket. Reprint/Print-On-Demand. Reprint has NO wear or soil, CLEAN TEXT! The Copyright date for this Printing is 2014. This is a REPRINT from a High Resolution digital scan of every page of an Original volume, printed on 32 lb. Bond paper, 14 pages music, 2 pages other to include covers plus a clear mylar sheet has been added to the front and rear to provide protection from sweaty palms. The volume was then punched and given a vinyl comb to provide lay flat flexibility.For Multiple copy orders, the Price for 1-5 copies is $9.00 each, 6-10 copies $8.00 each, 11 or more copies $7.50 each. The DISCOUNT will be given or Refunded at Order Acceptance. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Sheet music.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Paris Review Foundation, 2014
ISBN 10: 1782113274 ISBN 13: 9781782113270
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 278 pages. Luke Mogelson "To the Lake" / Ben Lerner "Specimen Days" / Zadie Smith "Miss Adele Amidst the Corsets" / Rachel Cusk "Outline: Part 2" / Bill Cotter "The Window Lion" Matthew Weiner "The Art of Screenwriting No.4" / Adam Phillips "The Art of Nonfiction No.7".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rizzoli International Publications, Inc., New York & Chichester, West Sussex, England, UK, 1976
ISBN 10: 0847800822 ISBN 13: 9780847800827
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Robert Mangold, 'Inccomplete Circle, No.2, 1971 (On the Jacket) Ilustrador. 192 pp. Essentially flawless copy with minor browning of page edges. Dj shows minimal wear and browning around edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hon. Society of Cymmrodorion, 1894
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Offprint, pp21-54. Pages still uncut. Drab grey covers with a couple of inscriptions o/w text clean unmarked and in good condition. [Christian saints Wales - Saints Welsh - Wales Church history] f1756 / m16248.
Publicado por Magic Circle, 1969
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 28 pages. Illustrated. John Le Rossignol "The Magic Circle Christmas Box, 1968-69" / J B Findlay "Magicana No.2 Magic and Music" (VM10).
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,98
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por HISTOIRE QUEBEC, 2011
Librería: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 3,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bonne Condition. (Note pour le vendeur, code 29 396 ) Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por ASTICOU; SOCIETE HISTORIQUE DE L'OUEST DU QUEBEC CAHIER NO 2, 1969
Librería: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 3,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Publicado por Charter Oak Lodge, No. 2, I.O.O.F. Hartford, CT, 1885
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Used - Very Good. Hartford: Star Printing Company, 1885. 54 pages. 5.5 x 3.5", blind stamped red cloth boards, gold title upper board. Minor edge wear, VG.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Spring, 1994
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 10,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 244p, a VG pbk.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,34
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hearst Magazines Inc., NY, 1936
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Better House No. 2: Wood /Construction on cover Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 150 clean, unmarked pages; pictorial wraps; includes: Frontispiece (Jaynes House in East Setauket, Lond Island, New York) Clair W. Titchy (Practical Small House Practice); 2 items on Williamsburg, Viorginia; Samuel Chamberlain (* drawings and item on remodeling; House of William Gibbes, Charleston, South Carolna; Henry Saylor (Diary: Williamsburg); Self-Supporting Stairways; etc.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Sélection Bozzes, 1963
Librería: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Bonne Condition. Couverture frottée. Reliure solide. Intérieur propre.66 p.Envoi soigné.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Sélection Bozzes, 1963
Librería: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 5,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Bonne Condition. Couverture frottée .66 p.Envoi soigné.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,06
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por St George's House, 1910
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 64 pages. Illustrated. A S Forrest "A Slave Market " / Mrs A S Pederson "The Story of Hans Christian Andersen" / W Percival Westell "Birds that Come into My Garden" / A Tunis Schoolboy / A H Eady "The Dolphin" / Margaret Boughton "Windsor castle" / Edith L Elais "The Rabbit who Played Truant" / Wee Willie Winkie Goes Skating / "Riddles For Riddlers" by Y.Z. / Tom Pierce Cowling "St. George's Club Songs - No.2" (SL#19).
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,15
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.