Nikolai simon (57 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaNew Legacy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 2,93
Envío por EUR 2,15Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. The dust jacket shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

- Tapa dura
Librería: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaNew Legacy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,93
Envío por EUR 2,15Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. The cover may have stickers or sticker residue on it. The dust jacket shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,41
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,11
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de Americarareviewbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback book (240 pages) with 368 illustrations of which 86 are in color. Dust jacket shows light rubbing/scuffing. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (ULCARPT-L-Bottom) rareviewbooks.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,79
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Name on fep.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSinging Saw Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover in dust jacket. A bright, clean copy.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworm Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 6,39Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Plastic-covered DJ. 1st Edition. 240pp, 2000. Near fine hardcover in a very good+ dustjacket protect in plastic. There is a price sticker on the outside lower reat corner of the dustjacket. No marks or tears. A very bright and clean copy. Size: 4to - over 9? - 12" tall. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. 368 illustrations, 86 in color. 4to, blue cloth, d.w. (New York): Thames & Hudson, (2000). Fine in fine dust wrapper.

Editorial: Wereldbibliotheek, Amsterdam 1933
- Tapa dura
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in very good Condition, cloth panels and spine shelf rubbed, small scuff mark on to of spine, small tear in cloth on bottom inner corner of front panel, edges of end papers and pages lightly browned.
Editorial: New York (Thames & Hudson) 2000
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArs Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
240pp. 368 illus. (86 color). 4to. Cloth. D.j.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaCoas Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 43,53
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Cover is worn. Pages are sunned. Item has staining. Binding is split. Paperback.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de America3rd St. Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookenastics, Devon, Reino UnidoBookenastics
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 9,96
Envío por EUR 40,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Behind immense, ruined cities, and abandoned artworks deep in the rainforests of Central America lie the turbulent stories of the Maya monarchy. This text examines 11 of the most important Maya kingdoms, and provides biographical accounts of the 152 kings and 4 ruling queens. The authors set out the l…atest thinking on the nature of Maya divine kingship, statehood, and political authority, and describe recent readings and archaeological finds. All royal names are spelt out in hieroglyphs, and datafiles listing lineage, spouses and children, and place of burial are included. With illustrations. This is a 1st edition hardback, with its dustjacket in fine condition. (240 pages). This is a heavy book nearly 1.1kg, so there will be an extra postage charge.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Thames & Hudson, London 2000
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Neil Holliday, Dymock, , Reino UnidoNeil Holliday
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,25
Envío por EUR 28,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Generally Very Good. First Edition. Deciphering the Dynasties of the Ancient Maya. Dark blue cloth with gilt titles. No inscriptions. Jacket is generally sound. Photos, plans, maps, charts. Tall4to. A very nice copy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 57,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Les-Feuillets-du-Vidourle, SAUVE, , FranciaLes-Feuillets-du-Vidourle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 24,90
Envío por EUR 34,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: D'occasion - Bon état. Bon état. Texte en anglais. A32.

Editorial: The University of Texas at Austin
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 31,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Writing inside. Highlighting inside. (Maya, Hieroglyphics).

DSA5 - Die Feuer von Gruuzash - Blutmond 1
Knop, Rafael; Kreppel, Sebastian; Hoch, Nikolai; Nehling, Christian; Richter, Daniel Simon; Schellhas, Nina; Trauth, Christoph
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 37,50
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

DSA5 - Finsterwacht - Ritter der Wacht
Härtl, Julian; Hoch, Nikolai; Kopf, Gunter; Nehling, Christian; Knop, Rafael; Kreppel, Sebastian; Richter, Daniel Simon; Thurau, Sebastian; Trauth, Christoph
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 37,97
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

DSA5 - Die Feuer von Gruuzash - Blutmond 1
Knop, Rafael; Kreppel, Sebastian; Hoch, Nikolai; Nehling, Christian; Richter, Daniel Simon; Schellhas, Nina; Trauth, Christoph
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 38,09
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 57,27
Envío por EUR 15,18Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: very good. 2nd edition. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? ND.

DSA5 - Finsterwacht - Ritter der Wacht
Härtl, Julian; Hoch, Nikolai; Kopf, Gunter; Nehling, Christian; Knop, Rafael; Kreppel, Sebastian; Richter, Daniel Simon; Thurau, Sebastian; Trauth, Christoph
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,84
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 72,58
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.