Nick gevers ed (29 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,60
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,92
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,22
Envío por EUR 17,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
mass_market. Condición: Acceptable.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: JMCbooksonline, Cheverie, NS, CanadaJMCbooksonline
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 16,42Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. First edition. A fair first edition paperback in fair condition, spine creasing noted, no remainder marks. Wear to covers, a nice clean copy.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, hardcover, has a tiny skew to binding, a hint of bowing to boards, and a touch of wear to spine ends and board corners, otherwise a solid, clean Near Fine copy in like dust jacket which has a tiny bump to lower rear corner.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). Issue 18. Trade hardcover: 184 pages. Contents: Editorial - Nick Gevers, Chris Bell - 'Shem-El-Nessim', R.B. Russell - 'Literary Remains', James Cooper - 'The Family Face', Neil Grimmett - 'A Hard Water', Clive Johnson - 'Pieland's Dream', Deborah Kalin - 'The Wages of Salt', Livia Llew…ellyn - 'Horses', Monica J. O'Rourke - 'Cell', Norman Prentiss - 'In the Porches of My Ears', and Rio Youers - 'This is the Summer of Love'. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,96
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Editorial: PS Pub UK 2008
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaDreamHaven Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Large (nearly 400 page) hardback magazine featuring original fiction (Aldiss, Baxter, Dann, Bradbuy, Moorcock, many others), plus a section of works by McAuley. Fine w/o jacket as issued.

Editorial: PS Publishing: UK 2008
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,74
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade paperback original. First edition (& 1st printing). Spring 2008 (no 14) issue of the UK hardback magazine: new fiction by Jeff VanderMeer, Rhys Hughes and others. 144 pages. Fine (as new) copy.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,25
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). Double issue 20/21: 372 pages. Original ''magazine'' anthology. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,25
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). 416 pages: Hardcover ''magazine'' anthology. Hardcover (only) issue 32/33 of Postscripts, which began as a quarterly paperback magazine in 2004. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 35,61
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 39,37
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First paperback edition. First edition (& 1st printing). Issue 36/37 of the hardcover 'magazine': 370 pages, 24 stories, 21 authors. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).

Editorial: PS Publishing 2008
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaDreamHaven Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover magazine of Science Fiction. SIGNED by Rhys Hughes, James Lovegrove, Ian R. MacLeod, Adam Roberts, Jeff Vandermeer, Marty Youmans, Ian Hunter, Vaughan Stanger, James Cartaginese, Tara Kolden, Doug Smith. Al Robertson. #67/200 copies. Fine w/o jacket as issued. Signed by Author(s…).

Editorial: PS Publishing: UK 2011
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,25
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). Issue 24/25 of Postscripts, the 'hardcover magazine': 392 pages. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new).

Editorial: PS Publishing: UK 2010
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,25
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). Double issue 22/23: 394 pages. Original ''magazine'' anthology. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new).

Editorial: PS Publishing 2010
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaDreamHaven Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Speculative fiction anthology with Lucius Shepard, Jack Ketchum, N.K. Jemisin, and 28 others. Fine in Fine jacket.

Editorial: PS Publishing 2003
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaDreamHaven Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. SF anthology SIGNED by 16 contributors and numbered of 300 copies (#113). SIGNED by the editors plus Stephen Baxter, Terry Bisson, Eric Brown, John Clute (intro), Lisa Goldstein, Paul McAuley, Ian McDonald, Vonda McIntyre, Michael Moorcock, Paul Park, Ada…m Roberts, Lucius Shepard, Brian Stableford, and Charles Stross. Fine in jacket. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 65,62
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). 378 pages: Hardcover ''magazine'' anthology. Hardcover (only) issue 30/31 of Postscripts, which began as a quarterly paperback magazine in 2004. LIMITED EDITION: 100 signed by both editors and all contributors and slipcased. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase (as new). Tomislav… Tikulin (ilustrador).
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: PS Publishing, Hornsea, UK 2010
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Hyraxia Books. ABA, ILAB, Hutton Cranswick, , Reino UnidoHyraxia Books. ABA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 71,59
Envío por EUR 19,69Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Limited Edition. Hornsea, UK, PS Publishing, 2010. Limited Edition. Hardback. A fine copy. 196 of 200 copies in the dustjacket and solander. Signed by 27 contributors, all as issued. A nice copy. [12341, Hyraxia Books]. Signed by Author(s).

Editorial: PS Publishing 2001
- Tapa dura
Librería: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaDreamHaven Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 53,40
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. SF anthology SIGNED by 17 contributors and numbered of 500 copies (#449). SIGNED by Peter F. Hamilton, Michael Bishop, Tony Daniel, Paul Di Filippo, Mary Gentle, James Patrick Kelly, Gary Killworth, Ian MacLeod, Kim Newman, Patrick O'Leary, Kit Reed, Kim Stanley Robinson, Michael Seanwick, Jeff Vander…meer and the editors. Fine in jacket.
Más imágenesPostscripts #24/25 - The New and Perfect Man [tc]
Peter Crowther, Nick Gevers [Editors], plus many contributors
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: knew_4_you, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de Americaknew_4_you
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 111,25
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. NEW UK HARDBACK in TRAYCASE w. Front Paste-Down. SIGNED by 23 CONTRIBUTORS [NO Inscription]. LIMITED Ed. of 200, on this copy the number like is blank. NO remainder mark. | SHIPS AIRMAIL INTERNATIONALLY! [Extra Postage for Priority & International Delivery]…. Ed Emshwiller, Jeramy Muxworthy, Russell Morgan (ilustrador). Signed by Author(s).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: PS Publishing/Electric Dreamhouse: Hornsea, UK 2010
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 99,03
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). Double issue 20/21: 372 pages. Original ''magazine'' anthology. LIMITED EDITION: 200 numbered copies signed by all 27 contributors and traycased. This is no 5. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and traycase (as new).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 99,03
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). Issue 24/25 of Postscripts, the 'hardcover magazine'. 392 pages. LIMITED EDITION: 200 numbered copies signed by all 23 contributors and slipcased. This is no 5. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and traycase (as new). Jeramy Muxtworthy & Russell Morgan (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 99,03
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). 394 pages. Issue 22/23 of the Postscripts 'hardcover magazine'. LIMITED EDITION: 200 numbered copies signed by all 31 contributors and traycased. This is no 5. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase (as new). Various (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaPat Cramer, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 133,06
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A square solid tight clean unread unused copy. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND WILL NORMALLY SHIP NEXT DAY. Ed Emshwiller (ilustrador). Signed By All Contributors. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 125,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). Issue 26/27 of the PS Publishing hardcover 'magazine'. LIMITED EDITION: 100 numbered copies signed by all 27 contributors and slipcased. This is no 5. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase (as new).

New Worlds (Issue #1)
Margo Lanagan; Ken MacLeod; Peter Crowther; Gwyneth Jones; M.T. Hill; Steve Aylett; Ian Watson; Michael Moorcock; Nick Gevers (ed.); Mike Ashley; Alan Moore; Lavie Tidhar; Robert Edric; Michael Swanwick; Paul Park; Ian R. MacLeod; James Lovegrove
Editorial: PS Publishing Ltd. 2022
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 155,75
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. copy 147, stated first, signed by 16 contributors, fine in dj and slipcase.

Editorial: PS Publishing: UK 2022
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Reino UnidoCOLD TONNAGE BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 164,66
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First edition (& 1st printing). Original anthology of stories, the first of a newly revived ''anthology series'' of New Worlds magazine: eight page introduction by Mike Ashley. LIMITED EDITION: 200 numbered hardcover copies signed by all contributors and slipcased. Note however that this copy is unnumbered but marked…''PC''. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket and slipcase (as new).