Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 1560328738 ISBN 13: 9781560328735
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Harrison, Nicholas Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clf Publishing 3/11/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0989940896 ISBN 13: 9780989940894
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Harrison, Nicholas Ilustrador. The Adventures of Little Tilly Teacup. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Harrison, Nicholas Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trustees of the Whitechapel Art Gallery, London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0854880380 ISBN 13: 9780854880386
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[26]p., wraps, 7x8.75 inches, chiefly illus., very good exhibition catalog. The New Zealand-born British photographer creates surreal scenes using sets he builds in his studio and hired actors.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Whitechapel Art Gallery, 1987
ISBN 10: 0854880712 ISBN 13: 9780854880713
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Whitechapel Art Gallery, London, 1987. First edition. 110 pp. Large softcover. Published in conjunction with exhibition held in London 8 May - 21 June 1987 and which later traveled to Germany and the USA. Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Whitechapel Art Gallery, 1987
ISBN 10: 0854880712 ISBN 13: 9780854880713
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover exhibition catalog with dustjacket, 110 pages, very good condition, dustjacket has minor wear to top edge, no internal marks.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 16,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Harrison, Nicholas Ilustrador. 36 pages. 8.50x8.50x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London; Whitechapel Art Gallery;, 1987
ISBN 10: 0854880712 ISBN 13: 9780854880713
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first printing. A catalogue issued to accompany the artist's exhibition. Fine paperback in near fine card dustjacket.
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Harrison, Nicholas Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mystery and Horror, LLC, 2018
ISBN 10: 1949281000 ISBN 13: 9781949281002
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 252 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.57 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Harrison, Nicholas Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Whitechapel, 1987
Librería: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, Austria
EUR 29,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°. 110 S. OBrosch. m. OSch. In engl. Sprache - OSch. leicht berieben u. m. kl. Randläsuren, innen tadellos. - Mit einigen schw.-w. Abb. im Text sowie 40 ganzs. farb. Abb.
Publicado por University of Southern Californi, 1968
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Capsal, 2002
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author(s)The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and soundly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Publicado por CAPSAL, 2002
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)the wraps are bit edge worn and shelf rubbed. small edge tears. Signed by the author. light marks. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.O.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Publicado por CAPSAL, 2002
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s)a little rubbed and slightly creased. signed by the author. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Publicado por Whitechapel Art Gallery, London, 1978
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 38,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Quarto size (4to) in colour printed stiff card covers. Unpaginated, approx. 30pp, plates in colour and b/w, etc . [CONDITION: A well preserved FINE very clean and tight unmarked copy (few faint spots of foxing or tanning to front cover) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DBBARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Master Windows 11 with Ease-No Tech Jargon, No Stress!Feeling overwhelmed by all the new changes in Windows 11? You're not alone. Whether you're a beginner, a senior, or someone just looking to make sense of your PC, The Ultimate Windows 11 Guide For Seniors 2025 Updatedis your go-to companion. This guide is written in simple, clear language that walks you through every step-from turning on your computer to using Microsoft Copilot and backing up your files safely. Inside, You'll Learn How To: Navigate the Windows 11 desktop and Start menu with confidenceConnect to Wi-Fi, send emails, and browse the web safelyFix common problems like a frozen screen, missing sound, or slow startupUse built-in tools like File History, System Restore, and Voice AccessGet the most out of Windows Copilot and smart AI suggestionsCreate a safe, frustration-free PC environment for seniors and caregivers This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 127,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. The authors of the essays collected in this volume are all concerned with the Jewish transmission and use of Greek translations of the biblical books from Late Antiquity to the early modern period. It is only in recent years that the idea of such a Jewish transmission has gained acceptance, and the present volume represents the first attempt to bring together contributions from specialists in a number of areas, including not only biblical and Jewish studies but also such disciplines as epigraphy and Byzantine history and literature, to investigate a wide range of aspects of the subject. The authors not only explore some of the ways in which Greek-speaking Jews kept alive a tradition of Greek biblical scholarship going back to ancient times, but also how this tradition impinged on Christian Bible study. They open a window on a forgotten chapter in biblical scholarship, and at the same time shed important light on aspects of Jewish life in the Middle Ages.