Never before has there been a greater need for deeper listening and more open communication to cope with the complex problems facing our organizations, businesses and societies. Renowned scientist David Bohm believed there was a better way for humanity to discover meaning and to achieve harmony. He identified creative dialogue, a sharing of assumptions and understanding, as a means by which the individual, and society as a whole, can learn more about themselves and others, and achieve a renewed sense of purpose.
"Sinopsis" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.
David Bohm (1917-92). Renowned physicist and theorist who was one of the most original thinkers of the second half of the twentieth century.
"Sobre este título" puede pertenecer a otra edición de este libro.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_470762006
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Nº de ref. del artículo: ZBV.0415149126.VG
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_471606766
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! Nº de ref. del artículo: S_472022719
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: 3261356-6
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
paperback, Condición: Good, Routledge, London, c.2004, 5th.trade paperbk.prtg., (xviii,101)pp., red & green underlining, ow G. Nº de ref. del artículo: 95388
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good trade paperback. Nº de ref. del artículo: 220522-RD77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Nº de ref. del artículo: 8971
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
Paperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. Nº de ref. del artículo: GOR014966013
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
Condición: Very Good. Light scuffs & scratches to the softcover. Content is in very good, clean condition. Nº de ref. del artículo: 83503-14-10-2025-LMC
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles