Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0253204127 ISBN 13: 9780253204127
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0253204127 ISBN 13: 9780253204127
Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good, like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newton K Gregg, Novato, 1974
ISBN 10: 0912318511 ISBN 13: 9780912318516
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light edge-wear, binding solid, clean bright copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newton K. Gregg, Novato, 1978
ISBN 10: 0879620730 ISBN 13: 9780879620738
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Paperback. [64]pp. Slightly tanned overall, else very good in publisher's wraps.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Twomorrows Publications, Raleigh, 2007
Librería: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Magazine, Near Fine, Don Newton Ilustrador. Raleigh: Twomorrows Publications:, 2007. Magazine, Near Fine, 96 pp. Cover artwork by: Don Newton Comic-related magazine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013614917 ISBN 13: 9781013614910
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,51
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Equilibria in Reactions of Methyl Alcohol With Hydrochloric Acid and With Hydrobromic Acid . Book.
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Illustrated by Newton, Roy Ilustrador. Reprint; First Printing. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside, appears unread. ; B&W Illustrations; 224 pages; Memories of a childhood in Bacup, Lancashire during the 1920"s. Mass Market PB.
Publicado por Dell, 1964
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Wrappers. Condición: Good-. . robert mitchum, tippi hedren, vince edwards. Binding has foxing, soil, and chips; cover and pages at front have vertical crease; back cover has five-inch separation at lower joint, holding overall; bottom margins at back have narrow, old damp stain; text complete and clean. 80 p., well illustrated. [otob].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Art Museum and Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0253204127 ISBN 13: 9780253204127
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 158 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intereurope Limited, United Kingdom, 1970
ISBN 10: 0856660817 ISBN 13: 9780856660818
Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Second Edition. Expedited or International shipping may cost more. Text, illustrations and photographs very good except for page 11/12 which has tears and bottom corner chip missing, affecting 2 paragraphs.
Librería: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Roy Newton Ilustrador. 1st. pp.216.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1940
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. MGM4-61. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1940
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. MGM4-71. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Publicado por M-G-M, 1940
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Fotografía
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG+. MGM4-50. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; [24] p.: ill.; 21 cm. Audience, juvenile. Children's fiction. Picture books. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Gregg Publishing Company, NY & Chicago, 1942
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: G to G+. No Jacket. 205 pp, b/w illustrations, the book and contents are solid and tight, the pages are clean, the front free endpaper has a business address sticker on the bottom, the covers are tight and have some light soil and some wear on the edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1990
ISBN 10: 0413644405 ISBN 13: 9780413644404
Librería: Cracabond Books, Durham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Roy Newton Ilustrador. 1st Edition. A very good condition hardback book with dust jacket. First edition 1990. Signed by author. Complete and clean. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013614917 ISBN 13: 9781013614910
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original colour-printed boards. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; [24] p.: ill.; 21 cm. Audience, juvenile. Children's fiction. Picture books. 1 Kg.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gullane Children's Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 1862330581 ISBN 13: 9781862330580
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hurt-Newton, Tania Ilustrador. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Art Museum, United States, 1986
ISBN 10: 0253304423 ISBN 13: 9780253304421
Librería: A Flare For Books, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book is clean and tight with no marks or stamps, jacket has light edgewear, else clean and bright with no tears. First edition printed in 1986. 157 p. Book.
Librería: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Roy Newton Ilustrador. First Edition. 231 pages. With line drawings by Roy Newton. Boyhood in the east Lancashire of the 1930s; a historical record and a sentimental journey, rich in detail and sharply evocative of a lost time when life was endlessly eventful for a growing boy. Bookplate on front pastedown.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. undated, circa 1973. boards are shelf rubbed. mild tanning. light marks and soiling. well bound. good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Indiana University Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0253204127 ISBN 13: 9780253204127
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 22,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Publicado por The Gregg Publishing Company
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.