Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1983
ISBN 10: 0415094534 ISBN 13: 9780415094535
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0091515114.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0091515114.
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780415094535.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780044456414.
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1983
ISBN 10: 0091515114 ISBN 13: 9780091515119
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Librería: river break books, Fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 32,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Signed by Newby on title page. Very clean, square along the edges, and tightly bound. Only flaw is faint bump to lower front corner Complete number line. Includes the poem, What in Women All Men Kiss. Signed by Author(s).
Año de publicación: 2003
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear/corner bending, We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Publicado por Unwin Hyman, 1989, 1989
Librería: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnwin Hyman, 1989, 7th impression. Paperback, sm4to, 379pp. Covers slightly bumped. A fair copy. 0044456417.
EUR 51,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 52,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 45,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 52,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 81,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 379 pages. 9.50x7.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Published by Unwin Hyman, London . 1989., 1989
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 13,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Publisher's original laminated card covers. Quarto 9½'' x 7¼'' 379 pp ISBN 0044456417. Corners turned up and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. SOCIAL & HUMANITIES.
EUR 202,82
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 205,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 225,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 227,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 226,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 241,81
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 254,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1st edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.