Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0231080778 ISBN 13: 9780231080774
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Originally published in 1956.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Armchair Detective Library, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 156287005X ISBN 13: 9781562870058
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BIBLIOBAZAAR PUB 2011,Ja_uary, Charleston, SC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426457022 ISBN 13: 9781426457029
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Photos & Frontis photo of Author Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK. solid, clean,.bright covers. ; black titles on bright blue,grey,yellow paper covers. showing bright cloudy sky. ; 355PG pages; Important Womans rights meetings, communications described.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BIBLIOBAZAAR PUB 2011,Ja_uary, Charleston, SC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426457022 ISBN 13: 9781426457029
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Photos & Frontis photo of Author Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK. solid, clean,.bright covers. ; black titles on bright blue,grey,yellow paper covers. showing bright cloudy sky. ; 355PG pages; Important Womans rights meetings, communications described.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BIBLIOBAZAAR PUB 2011,Ja_uary, Charleston, SC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1426457022 ISBN 13: 9781426457029
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Photos & Frontis photo of Author Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK. solid, clean,.bright covers. ; black titles on bright blue,grey,yellow paper covers. showing bright cloudy sky. ; 355PG pages; Important Womans rights meetings, communications described.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schocken Pub SB324, NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 0805203249 ISBN 13: 9780805203240
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Photo Frontis Author Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK. clean, SOLID.paper bit tanning.bright covers. ; black titles on bright pink red paper covers. ; 474PG pages; Important Womans rights meetings, communications described.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schocken Pub SB324, NY, 1973
ISBN 10: 0805203249 ISBN 13: 9780805203240
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Photo Frontis Author Ilustrador. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK. clean, SOLID.bright ; black titles on bright pink red paper covers. ; 474PG pages; Important Womans rights meetings, communications described. first edition 2ND THUS; Second printing".
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Photo Frontis Author Ilustrador. first edition 6pt THUS; 9876pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK. clean, OLD FOLD TO COVER.bright .NAME EP "ROSEMARY QUINN".; black titles on bright pink red paper covers. ; 474PG pages; Important Womans rights meetings, communications described.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schocken Pub SB324, NY, 1971
ISBN 10: 0805203249 ISBN 13: 9780805203240
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Photo Frontis Author Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK. clean, SOLID.paper bit tanning.bright covers. name ep "g. ginny 2/23/77". ; black titles on bright pink red paper covers. ; 474PG pages; Important Womans rights meetings, communications described.
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by Photo Frontis Author Ilustrador. first edition 6pt THUS; 9876pt line. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK. clean, SOLID.bright ; black titles on bright pink red paper covers. ; 474PG pages; Important Womans rights meetings, communications described.
EUR 15,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Illustrated by DJ COVER ART by author Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. GOOD CONDITION IN GOOD UNCLIPT(L 8.99) DUST JACKET, clean, sollid, bright.Marked "NO LONGER PROPERTY OF SPOKANE PUBLIC LIBRARY" with several distinctions, spine #. name stamps to text edges. ; GOLD titles on lite RED TEXTURED HARDCOVERS.:.BLACK & RED TITLES ON GLOSSY WHITE DUST JACKET . showing man in black with cane.; 273pg pages; London literary life in the precious fin de siècle era and proceed into deliciously absurd fantasy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Signet Book/ Published by The Penguin Group, New York, London, et al., 1995
ISBN 10: 0451187903 ISBN 13: 9780451187901
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 317 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Small smudge on cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lyons & Burford, New York, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 1558211853 ISBN 13: 9781558211858
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Signed and inscribed by the author on the half title page as follows: "For Nancy,/Best Wishes/Donald McCaig/". Number line in the work reads as follows: 10 9 8 7 6 ; therefore it appears this book is the 6th printing of the 1992 edition. 328 pages, book is clean and binding is tight. There are no creases on the spine but just the slightest touch of wear at the head and tail and at corners. "Nop's Trials" is not just another book about animals who speak. It highlights important issues like animal cruelty, homelessness, the importance of family, marriage, kindness, hope, loyalty, and a slew of other themes which emphasize the human condition, for better and for worse. A quite nice, author signed copy; available for immediate shipment, carefully packed. Signed By the Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collier Books/A Division of Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc. & Collier-Macmillan Ltd., New York & London, 1962
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Collier Books Edition: 1962. 318 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Lightly creased spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc., Mineola, NY, 1997
ISBN 10: 0486296873 ISBN 13: 9780486296876
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Teresa Delgado (Cover Design) Ilustrador. Copyright © 1997. 163 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Slightly creased spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turtleback/ A Signet Classic/ Published by The New American Library/ A Division of Penguin Putnam, Inc., New York, London, et al., 1999
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hardcover. Condición: Like New. No Jacket. 4th Printing. 407 pp. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text. No dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collier Books/A Division of Crowell-Collier Publishing Company., New York, 1962
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 222 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use, clean text. Creased and slanted spine. Hard pages, slightly warped. Previous owner's name written on first front-end page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collier Books/A Division of Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc. & Collier-Macmillan Ltd., New York & London, 1975
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Like New. 1st Collier Books Ed: 1962/22nd Pr: 1975. 318 pp. An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially flawless copy with crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Collier Books/A Division of Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc. & Collier-Macmillan Ltd., New York & London, 1962
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Collier Books Edition: 1962. 318 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Dance Horizons Book/ Princeton Book Company, Publishers, Pennington, NJ, 1989
ISBN 10: 0916622908 ISBN 13: 9780916622909
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. John Martin, Drawn by Erick Fowler (Cover Art) Ilustrador. 96 + xvi pp. An excellent study/ work/ research/ reading copy! Solidly and tightly bound copy with minimal external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages. Underlining and marginalia throughout text. Slightly bumped corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Touchstone Books/Published by Simon & Schuster, Inc., New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0684838257 ISBN 13: 9780684838250
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Touchstone Edition: 1997. 318 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Some dog-eared pages.
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, Boston & Toronto, 1968
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Reprint Edition. Dustjacket is good minus. DJ has a tear to the upper end of the rear spine edge, other small edge tears, a couple chips, slight edge wear, and slight rubbing. Outside page ends have a few brown spots. ; There is a Newbery Medal label on the DJ front. Alcott Centennial Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Hogarth Press, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0701205873 ISBN 13: 9780701205874
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Ionicus (Cover Illustration) Ilustrador. Copyright © 1985. 307 pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Moderate discoloration/browning/tanning or foxing on page edges, not affecting text. Minimally or mildly shelf worn.
Publicado por Collier Books/ Collier-Macmillan, 1975
Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 18th printing, 1972. Name inside front & back covers. No other markings. Tight binding. Book in Good to Good+ condition. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL & London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0226801063 ISBN 13: 9780226801063
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The Univ of Chicago Pr Edition, 1989. 608 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear and clean text. Stains inside back-end and back cover page, not affecting text. Light edge wear and shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Helion & Company, Solihull, UK, 2015
ISBN 10: 190998261X ISBN 13: 9781909982611
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. New Edition. No dust jacket. ; Originally published in 1891 by Gale & Polden Ltd with the title The Battle Of Spicheren, August 6th, 1870, And The Events That Preceded It, A Study in Practical Tactics and War Training. ; 272 pages.
Publicado por Time-Life Books, Alexandria VA, 1982
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Debut novel, won national book award in 1958. Bright tight clean unread PB copy. 5-1/4 x 8, 385 pp. NearFine unmarked, no spine creases. Trade paperback in glossy color-illus wraps.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. csm edition. 224 pages. 6.00x4.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wings Press, San Antonio, 2003
ISBN 10: 0930324900 ISBN 13: 9780930324902
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 173p., personakl inscription signed by the author, very good first printing of the revised edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps.