Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Jacket. Previous owner's ink inscription. The jacket has some wear Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Librería: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good Jacket. This book does include a jacket. Posted within 1 working day. Royal Mail Tracked 24 to UK. Tracked Airmail worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Librería: Tobo Books, Portsmouth, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A. S. B. New Ilustrador. REPRINT. Wrapper is lightly rubbed and lightly marked. Boards lightly marked, sticker on front free endpaper with ink inscription around. Clean throughout. Very good. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Warne & Co, London, 1969
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRed Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. With 44 Plates from Photographs and Text Drawings By A.S.B. New Ilustrador. Revised Edition. Please Email for further details Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾". Signed By a "C. Humphrey III C.
Publicado por Frederick Warne & Co Ltd., 1965
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. New, A.S.B. Ilustrador. First edition. 1st 1965. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Observer book No. 36. Describing the principle exterior and interior features with 44 plates from photographs and text drawings. Red boards, black titles. Small format. Spine and corners slightly bumped. Foxing to endpapers and textblock. Dustwrapper is edge worn, slightly grubby with a light damp stain to lower edge of front panel. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick Warne & Co, London, 1969
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 29,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRed Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. With 44 Plates from Photographs and Text Drawings By A.S.B. New Ilustrador. Revised Edition. Please Email for further details Size: 24mo - over 5" - 5¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Publicado por Constable 1988, 1988
Librería: Andy's Book collection, Harrogate, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Constable Guide.
Publicado por Constable 1980, 1980
Librería: Andy's Book collection, Harrogate, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Constable Guide.
Publicado por Constable 1985, 1985
Librería: Andy's Book collection, Harrogate, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Constable Guide.
Publicado por Sovereign, New Zealand, 2008
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 19,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Bligh Voller Nield Architects creating Sovereign house.
Librería: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Alemania
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Gut. 224 Seiten; 9780723200789.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Librería: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Reino Unido
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1967. Frederick Warne & Co. Hardback. Book - Good. DJ - Fair.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Frederick Warne / Observer, 1985
ISBN 10: 0723200785 ISBN 13: 9780723200789
Librería: Antiquariat Rainer Kirchner, Rees, NRW, Alemania
EUR 4,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 224 Seiten; Gebundene Ausgabe Frederick Warne / Observer, 1985. 224 Seiten Aufl. 1965 mit 214 Seiten. Gebunden mit SU, keinerlei Einträge, guter Zustand. Auslandsversand auf Anfrage. Kein Versand an Packstationen. 17699 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.