Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1512826936 ISBN 13: 9781512826937
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,05
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press 10/8/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1512826936 ISBN 13: 9781512826937
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Unmaking the Global Sweatshop: Health and Safety of the World's Garment Workers. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0812249399 ISBN 13: 9780812249392
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,46
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1512826936 ISBN 13: 9781512826937
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,81
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MT - University of Pennsylvania Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1512826936 ISBN 13: 9781512826937
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1512826936 ISBN 13: 9781512826937
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 31,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1512826936 ISBN 13: 9781512826937
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 34,26
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Large paperback in very good condition. General shelf and handling wear, including light creasing and wear to cover edges and corners, and the occasional dog-eared corner. Within, pages are tightly bound, content unmarked. CN. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1512826936 ISBN 13: 9781512826937
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 32,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,27
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Meaning of the Local: Politics of Place in Urban India. Book.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 38,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 480.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1512826936 ISBN 13: 9781512826937
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Unused.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 480 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1512826936 ISBN 13: 9781512826937
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 29,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1512826936 ISBN 13: 9781512826937
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1512826936 ISBN 13: 9781512826937
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1512826936 ISBN 13: 9781512826937
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 32,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Pennsylvania Pr, 2024
ISBN 10: 1512826936 ISBN 13: 9781512826937
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 38,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 40,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 480.
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0812249399 ISBN 13: 9780812249392
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 40,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0415596238 ISBN 13: 9780415596237
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,29
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 252.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pennsylvania Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0812249399 ISBN 13: 9780812249392
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,20
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.