Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0889204357 ISBN 13: 9780889204355
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0889204357 ISBN 13: 9780889204355
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0889204357 ISBN 13: 9780889204355
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0889209553 ISBN 13: 9780889209558
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0889204357 ISBN 13: 9780889204355
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0889209553 ISBN 13: 9780889209558
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0889204357 ISBN 13: 9780889204355
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0889204357 ISBN 13: 9780889204355
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0889209553 ISBN 13: 9780889209558
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0889204357 ISBN 13: 9780889204355
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0889202532 ISBN 13: 9780889202535
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0889202532 ISBN 13: 9780889202535
Librería: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. No Jacket. Very good + copy.(see picture) 304 pages including index. All clean and tight.Very mild wear on corner.Owner's name on the first page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0889209553 ISBN 13: 9780889209558
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0889202532 ISBN 13: 9780889202535
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press 7/14/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0889202532 ISBN 13: 9780889202535
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Gender, Genre and Religion: Feminist Reflections. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0889204357 ISBN 13: 9780889204355
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0889204357 ISBN 13: 9780889204355
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0889202532 ISBN 13: 9780889202535
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0889202532 ISBN 13: 9780889202535
Librería: Wrigley Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Used items may not include media like access codes or CDs. Fast shipping! Expedited orders take 1-3 business days! Media mail may take up to 5 business days.
Librería: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer International Publishing AG, CH, 2021
ISBN 10: 3031007905 ISBN 13: 9783031007903
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, CA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0889202532 ISBN 13: 9780889202535
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 42,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Many feminists today are challenging the outmoded aspects of both the conventions and the study of religion in radical ways. Canadian feminists are no exception. Gender, Genre and Religion is the outcome of a research network of leading women scholars organized to survey the contribution of Canadian women working in the field of religious studies and, further, to ""plot the path forward."" This collection of their essays covers most of the major religious traditions and offers exciting suggestions as to how religious traditions will change as women take on more central roles. Feminist theories have been used by all contributors as a springboard to show that the assumptions of unified monolithic religions and their respective canons is a fabrication created by a scholarship based on male privilege. Using gender and genre as analytical tools, the essays reflect a diversity of approaches and open up new ways of reading sacred texts. Superb essays by Pamela Dickey Young, Winnie Tomm, Morny Joy and Marsha Hewitt, among others, honour the first generation of feminist theologians and situate the current generation, showing how they have learned from and gone beyond their predecessors. The sensitive and original essays in Gender, Genre and Religion will be of interest to feminist scholars and to anyone teaching women and religion courses.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0889204357 ISBN 13: 9780889204355
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0889202532 ISBN 13: 9780889202535
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 37,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1995. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 36,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier Univ Pr, 1995
ISBN 10: 0889202532 ISBN 13: 9780889202535
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 39,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0889204357 ISBN 13: 9780889204355
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 43,98
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0889202532 ISBN 13: 9780889202535
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 38,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilfrid Laurier University Press, CA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0889204357 ISBN 13: 9780889204355
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 53,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Originally developed for use in introductory courses on Eastern religious traditions, this popular anthology offers a selection of readings from primary texts of India, China, and Japan. For the second edition, the editors have added excerpts and have written introductions that provide a more comprehensive context for the readings. A section on Chan / Zen and excerpts from the writings of Ge Hong, representing the central concerns of Daoism, are included. A section on modern China includes a poem written by Mao, exhibiting his Daoist sensibilities. A revised chapter on Buddhism presents the voices of modern Buddhist writers, including the Dalai Lama. Throughtout the volume, reflections on the role of women in Eastern religions, as well as women's voices themselves, are added.