Nett roger (32 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaColorado's Used Book Store
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Crease to the spine with light edgewear to cover. Highlighting throughout book. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

- Tapa dura
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,34
Envío por EUR 8,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 355 pages, a vg hbk [0060462442].
Editorial: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 355 pp. Gray cloth boards are lightly scuffed with bumped corners. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMythos Center Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,47
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, 355pp.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any notations. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editorial: free press 1959
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Books 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,46
Envío por EUR 5,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in very good to near fine condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 3,59
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: New. ISBN:9788170339878,366pp.

Editorial: FREE PRESS OF GLENCOE, ILLINOIS 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HARD BACK green. Condición: GOOD. JACKET: WORN DJ. pastel green cover board with black cloth spine; foxing along edges; yellowing pages; dustjacket worn with small tears and chipping along edges otherwise dust jacket in fair condition DATE PUBLISHED: 1959 EDITION: 287.
Editorial: Free Press 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,02
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardcover in very good condition with very good minus dust jacket.
Editorial: Houghton Mifflin 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,97
Envío por EUR 12,09Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First. pp.181 clean tight copy with foxing to text pages some corner wear, crimping to top/bottom spines, a couple of small tears lower front, and upper back else slight edge ad corner wear some rubbing to edges and an abrasion on front cover Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾…" tall.
Más imágenesEditorial: Harper & Row, Publishers 1968
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthampton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Harper & Row, Publishers, 1968. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with stains on spine and shelf/edgewear. No dust jacket.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email…with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Editorial: free press 1959
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Books 2
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 5,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and unclipped dust jacket [$6.75] in near fine condition.
Editorial: Glencoe, IL Free Press C1959. 1959
Librería: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAnn Wendell, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
vg+/vg, lite edgewear/corner bump, else clean & tight book. 287 pages includes bibliography, index, early electronics. Illustrated by diagrams. not stated. Binding is hc.
Editorial: The Free Press of Glencoe 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookDepart
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,78
Envío por EUR 7,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: UsedGood. Hardcover; fading, light soiling, and shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Editorial: Houghton Mifflin, 1957 1957
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hbk 181pp donor's inscn neatly on fep dj shelfworn and price-clipped now in protective sleeve otherwise a very good clean tight unmarked text.

Editorial: Edinburgh : Thomas Nelson and sons 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 27,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First UK Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; vi, 138 pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 23 cm. Subjects; Children's stories, American. Juvenile fiction…20th century. 3 Kg.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Thomas Nelson and Sons 1960
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: D & M Books, PBFA, Mirfield, Reino UnidoD & M Books, PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 26,65Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 'Thorntree Meadows' by Roger Nett. Thomas Nelson and Sons 1960 first edition. VG+ in unclipped dust jacket with just slight fraying to the spine tips.
Editorial: Houghton Mifflin, Boston 1957
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bibliodditiques, IOBA, Waterloo, ON, CanadaBibliodditiques, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,79
Envío por EUR 13,82Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. very good +. Tight binding. No chips, tears, creases or written inscriptions on pages. Dust jacket has some light edgewear. Small hole left on bottom of pages by a burrowing insect.long departed. Dust jacket is not price clipped, with original price of $2.50 on front flap. Size: 8vo (8" to 9"). 1…80 pp.

Editorial: Edinburgh : Thomas Nelson and sons 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 18,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First UK Edition. Fine cloth copy in a very good, slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; vi, 138 pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 23 cm. Subjects; Children's stories, American. Juvenile fiction…20th century. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: The Free Press of Glencoe Illinois Glencoe Copyright 1959, o.J. 1959
- Tapa dura
Librería: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , AlemaniaClerc Fremin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 22,15Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
283 Seiten / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Kein Schutzumschlag Hardcover Gut.
Editorial: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd., Edinburgh 1960
- Tapa dura
Librería: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, CanadaWilliam L. Horsnell
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 17,28Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st British Edition. A solid spine(red boards) with no edge rubbings. The dustjacket (not price clipped) has edge rubbings. Nash, John (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 57,83
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Editorial: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd. 1960
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Reino UnidoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,63
Envío por EUR 18,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. 1st 1960. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. A pig, a hippo and an aardvark and their adventures. Red boards, black title to spine. Two colour and b/w illustrations. Spine and corners slightly bumped. Covers a little warped…. A few tiny foxspots to textblock. Price-cut wrapper is edge worn with heavy foxing. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched. Nash, John (ilustrador).

Editorial: Thomas Nelson and Sons 1960
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st UK edition. Very faint foxing on page edges; largely bright and tidy internally. Dust jacket not price-clipped; worn at top edge with short tear in front panel and tears near spine head repaired with aged sellotape. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.
Editorial: Free Press, [1959]., Glencoe, IL: 1959
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaZephyr Used & Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8vo. 287, [1] pp. Diagrams. Quarter blk clth over boards, gilt lettrng, w/ d.j. NF/NF. First edition of this early work on the development of computers and data processing.
Editorial: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company 1957
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaWindows Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Signed first edition, first printing. Signed and inscribed by the author. Clean, sharp copy with some light rubbing to extremities; DJ is a bit dingy and rubbed, corners torn, head of spine torn, puncture 3/4 up spine, wrapped in protective mylar. 181 pp.
Más imágenesEditorial: London Nelson 1960
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Roger Middleton P.B.F.A., Oxford, Reino UnidoRoger Middleton P.B.F.A.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 39,63Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. FIRST UK EDITION 1960, (first published in the US in 1957). 8vo, blue boards, 138 pages. 8 utterly enchanting pink and blue plates, black and white frontispiece and 8 black and white text illustrations. These accompany the whimsical adventures o…f 3 friends, a hippopotamus, an aardvark and a pig, told in a full length story. Tiny dent to top edge of upper board, lower corner of upper cover just slightly bumped, no inscriptions. Near Fine in very good plus DUSTWRAPPER (dw: not price clipped, very slightly worn at head and tail of spine and corners, minute chip at head of spine and top corner, one 10 mm (½") closed edge tear). One of Nash's very few children's book commissions. MORE IMAGES ATTACHED TO THIS LISTING, ALL ZOOMABLE, FURTHER IMAGES ON REQUEST. POSTAGE AT COST.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Self publishing. 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Alemaniaralfs-buecherkiste
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Gut. 355 Seiten Guter Zustand/ Good Ex-Library. Cover with marks of a removed label. ha1035372 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harper & Row New York-London 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Alemaniaralfs-buecherkiste
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Gut. 352 Seiten Guter Zustand/ Good Ex-Library. ha1029587 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 790.