Neruda maloney (48 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaWalther's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,83
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Used, trade paperback with light shelf wear. The book is unmarked and the binding is tight with no creases to the spine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,67
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLakeside Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,48
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Rev. Few writers are as integrally bound to a place as Pablo Neruda was to the landscape of Isla Negra. From his arrival there in the late '30s to his death in 1973, Isla Negra became a text that unravelled in a series of essential images that are fundamental to an understanding of his mature work.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Isla Negra. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 10,58
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Dead Aunt's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,37
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: GOOD. NONE. Clean, unmarked, tight spine and flat pages. All corner have light wear and slight curling.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Few writers are as integrally bound to a place as Pablo Neruda was to the landscape of Isla Negra on Chile's coast. From his arrival there in the late 1930s to his death in 1973, Neruda captured Isla Negra in images fundamental to an understanding of his work. It was, according to Martin Esp…ada, at Isla Negra where Neruda "in the company of his muse, walked alongside the source of his most lyrical inspiration, the sea.and discovered a new way of seeing, as the ocean became a living metaphor for the infinite riches of the world." The poems, selected from three volumes of Neruda's work, are presented with photographs of Neruda and his house in an attractive gift format.Nobel Prize-winning poet Pablo Neruda , who died in 1973, remains one of the most influential voices in world literature. Neruda paints a portrait of his beloved home at Isla Negra in this English-only edition of a White Pine Press best-seller. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

The House in the Sand Format: Paperback
Pablo Neruda, Dennis Maloney (Translator), Clark Zlotchew (Translator), Marjorie
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

The House in the Sand Format: Paperback
Pablo Neruda, Dennis Maloney (Translator), Clark Zlotchew (Translator), Marjorie
- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,46
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,41
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,37
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,49
Envío por EUR 15,75Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:9781893996076.
Editorial: White Pine Press, 1993 1993
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaLonghouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First edition Bilingual. Fine and bright pictorial stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout. New and beautiful copy. With the poet at home in Chile on the coast. New and bright all around, gift quality.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,80
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. revised edition. 96 pages. 7.25x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.

House in the Sand (English, Spanish and Spanish Edition)
Neruda, Pablo; D'Amico, Alicia [Photographer]; Zlotchew PH.D., Clark M [Translator]; Maloney, Dennis [Translator]; Agosin, Marjorie [Foreword];
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,34
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Near fine. Hardcover and dust jacket. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Spanish text with English translations. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. 122 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. "This book is a book about a writer's love of place, a place described with beauty a…nd exactitude, so that one hears the boom of water on stone, sees the play of light on exotic plants as the seasons turn, and understands Neruda's fascination with the ships' figureheads that he took in as orphans of the sea." Pablo Neruda was a Chilean poet, diplomat, and politician who was awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1971. He is perhaps the most important Latin American poet of the 20th century.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,06
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

The House in the Sand: Prose poems by Pablo Neruda
Neruda, Pablo; Maloney, Dennis & Zlotchew, Clark M. (translators); Agosin, Marjorie (foreword) Dorfman, Ariel (afterword)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino UnidoThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 13,26Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Card Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 126pp. Spanish/English facing texts. Tiny name at head of first page. Milton Rogovin (photographs) (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,68
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Windows That Open Inward: Images of Chile
Rogovin, Milton; Bly, Robert; Neruda, Pablo; Maloney, Dennis
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Second Reader Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Lightly toned photo-illustrated wraps, perfect-bound, with light general wear; price on rear blacked out; interior unmarked save for printed gift inscription to upper left of front cover rear. Text by N…eruda accompanies photographs by Milton Rogovin. First Edition. Photography; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated by Rogovin, Milton (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,57
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,39
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint . Poems and Introduction by Pablo Neruda and Photographs by Milton Rogovin. Publication of 96 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,11
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Condición: New.

THE HOUSE IN THE SAND [UNA CASA EN LA ARENA] : English & Spanish Edition)
Pablo Neruda; Marjorie Agosin (Foreword); (Ariel Dorfman, Afterword); (Dennis Maloney & Clark M. Zlotchew, English Translation);
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America100POCKETS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 30,71
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright w/sticker-removal scar to rear cover verso. First Edition, First Printing. Beige linen boards/Fine. DJ/NF; sound w/2 tiny red spots to lower front (publisher's flaw?) & sticker removal shadow to lower ba…ck. Anthology of 38, bi-lingual (Spanish & English), prose poems by Nobel Prize winning Chilean poet, diplomat and politician.Pablo Neruda (1904 - 1973). The House in the Sand faces the sea. Known to many Neruda's favorite home was on Isla Negra facing the Pacific. 11 poems can be traced there. The great love was the sea, of which he wrote: "The sea sings and beats; it's not in its right mind. Don'it tie it down. Don't lock it up. It is still being born.". So it it is, through the sea he is sings of folklore, history, scientific inquiry, biography, diaries, and of life itself as an endless continually procreating force. The last line in the first poem, The Sea, reads: "In the ocean, a man dissolves like a bar of salt. And the water doesn't know it". Alicia D'Amico (Photographer) (ilustrador).