Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBoard book. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stein and Day Publishers, 1967
ISBN 10: 0049140329 ISBN 13: 9780049140325
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. SANMARTINO, ANNALISA; TORELLI, GIULIA Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Webster-jones, Danielle; Shah, Farah Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Webster-jones, Danielle; Shah, Farah Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stein and Day, 1967, 1967
Librería: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. First Thus. Unmarked, clean and solid copy in clean, undamaged dust jacket showing normal shelf wear.
Publicado por Allen & Unwin
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edizioni Polistampa, 2008
Librería: Berkshire Rare Books, Maidenhead, Reino Unido
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Used - Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. English sample edition printed in 100 copies. Absolutely fine condition, very clean and barely any wear. 79 pages.
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1765989271. 12/17/2025 4:34:31 PM.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Este libro forma parte de la colección 'Los Grandes Protagonistas de la Segunda Guerra Mundial' y se centra en la figura de Harry S. Truman, un personaje clave en la política y el gobierno de Estados Unidos durante la segunda mitad del siglo XX. El libro ofrece una visión de su vida y su impacto en la historia mundial. EAN: 9788476344323 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Truman Autor: Franco Nencini Editorial: Orbis. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BookLife Publishing 2023-04-01, 2023
ISBN 10: 1839278684 ISBN 13: 9781839278686
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 5,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 1,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft. Condición: Gut. 28 Seiten Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Stempel.). Der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Italienische Sprache. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edizioni Polistampa, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 8859602742 ISBN 13: 9788859602743
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 24,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 24,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 24,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por NY Stein and Day, 1967,, 1967
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Small quarto, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgeworn blue pictorial dj. Preface by Enrico Mattei. Translated from the Italian. "On the night of November 3rd-4th, 1966, Florence slept as the waters rose. Disaster had already overwhelmed the low-lying areas in the surrounding countryside, and in the city itself the drains could no longer cope with the pitiless rain and the endless flow of water. Then, at about four o'clock in the morning tragedy struck: an enormous volume of water and mud, racing along at forty mile s an hour, reached the city, overwhelming everything in its track, carrying away motorcars and trees, bursting into churches, homes, palaces and galleries. Few precaustions had been taken to save the world's most concentrated collection of treasure s, and those too late. Fourteen hundred priceless major works of art were damaged, many seriously; countless valuable and irreplaceable books and manuscripts were submerged; frescoes, sculptures, paintings, archaelogical objects, archives, carvings were soaked with mud and oil, irreparabley damaged, or even totally destroyed. " 133 pp. B/w photos throughout. Book.
EUR 8,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 2,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,48
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Alfa Romeo Auto S.P.A., 1980
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good to Near Fine. 84 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Includes record. (Boxed edition with recording). Text is Free of Markings.