Nelson herbert b (40 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 5th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. 5th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oregon State University Press, Corvallis, OR 1965
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaMount Angel Abbey Library
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,55Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Used in very good condition. Clean cover, pages and text with tight binding. Ex-library book with stamps, sticker removal etc. Dust jacket has been removed and summary is glued to inside cover. Includes black and white photos. Signed by both editors on the title page. We are a Benedictine Abbey/S…eminary library in Oregon. We appreciate your support. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oregon State College, Corvallis 1948
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpringer Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Brown printed wraps. Illustrations including fold-out map of Oregon Territory in 1838. Bibliography. 86 pages. Lots of wear and a few tape repairs to wraps but holding together well and still VERY GOOD.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good Condition. May be ex-library and may have some writing and wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 18,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenesEditorial: McCall Corporation, Dayton / New York 1946
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Singleissuemagazine. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Thus. Dayton / New York: McCall Corporation. Dayton / New York: Very Good. 1946. First Edition. First edition. Pulp magazine. Oversize [about 8.25" x 11.25"] pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. Includes "It Aint Hay" by… David Dodge, "High, Wide and Hazardous" by Andrew A. Caffrey, "Ten Men and a Prayer" by Fred Schiller, "Eye of the Sun" by H. Bedford-Jones, "The Enchanted Pencil" by Nelson Bond, "Challenge of the Sea" by Fred Lane, etc. Very good copy with shallow tearing to the spine corners, short fore-edge tear to the front cover, text paper tanned . See photos thsweek2. cover by Herbert Morton Stoops (ilustrador).
Editorial: Oregon State College, Corvallis, OR 1948
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library. Condition is good minus. Ex-library copy with catalog number and ink stamp on front cover, label on inside of rear cover. Spine has tearing to the lower spine end, chip and tearing to the upper spine end. Front cover and first few leaves have creasing to the upper portion. Rear cover is mi…ssing paper from the lower outer corner. Pages in rear have small creases to the lower outer corners. Title page and last (blank) page are lightly browned. ; Approx. 7 3/8" wide by 10 3/8". ; 86 pages.
Editorial: Oregon State College, Corvallis.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 4,98Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Shelf wear. Spine ends bumped, small tear at top of spine. Fading to covers and spine. Interior pages are lightly tanned, no markings found. 86 pp. > Language: English | > Size: 4to - over 9 3/4 in - 12 in tall | > Media/Binding: Paper Wraps |.
Editorial: Oregon State College 1948
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEureka Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 7,80Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. First Edition. 86 pages. The author of this monograph looks at the early writings of Oregon pioneers in books, magazines, newspapers, verse, diaries, and journals. First edition (first printing). A very good copy in wrappers (paperback). Small closed tear on front cover, near spine. Top front and top back corner… chip also missing.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 30,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 6th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 30,26
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. 6th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editorial: Oregon State College, Corvallis, Oregon 1948
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Shelf
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Foreword by H.G. Merriam. Oregon State Monograph, Studies in Literature and Language, Number 1, November 1948. Illustrated with photographs and one fold out map. 86 pages. Clean unmarked copy, solid binding, very nice.
A Webfoot Volunteer The Diary of William
Hilleary, William M.; Edited By Herbert B. Nelson and Preston E. Onstad
Editorial: Oregon State University Press 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,79
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Includes dust jacket. General shelf wear to cover/spine/binding. Pages are clean. Good reading copy. Dust jacket has minor wear.
Editorial: Corvallis, Oregon: Oregon State College, 1948, Corvallis, Oregon 1948
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Virtuous Volumes et al., Wilson, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirtuous Volumes et al.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover -Stapled. Condición: Good+. Soft Cover -Stapled. Good+. Ex-Library. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Front outer wrap missing, title page is now front and has browned edges and withdrawn reference library stamp and perforated library name, perforated name on inside page also, rear cover corners bent and spine has about 2" o…f covering loose at top. Foreword by H.G. Merriam. 86 pages. Ex-Library.

Editorial: Oregon State University Press, Corvallis, OR 1965
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. DJ spine and extremities slightly darkened, rear panel lightly rubbed, couple light stray marks (one front panel and one rear) , but overall a tight solid copy with DJ protected in mylar. ; 8vo, blue cloth with gilt dec bottom right corner fro…nt board, gilt lettering spine, map eps, DJ, 240pp. , appendix, bibliography, index. Illustrated with b&w photo plates.
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.S. MacManus Co., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 19,64
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
NELSON, Herbert B. The Literary Impulse in Pioneer Oregon. Original printed wrappers. Corvallis, OR: Oregon State College, 1948. First edition. Near fine.
Más imágenesA WEBFOOT VOLUNTEER. The Diary of William M. Hilleary 1864, 1866
(Hilleary, William M.) Nelson, Herbert B; Preston E. Onstad (Editors)
Editorial: Oregon State University, Corvallis, OR 1965
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLost Horizon Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Near fine. First edition. First edition. Hardcover. Octavo. 240pp. Incl. bibliography and index. Illustrate from old photographs. Map endpapers. SIGNED BY THE EDITORS. Blue cloth stamped in gold. Pencil marl on fore-edge. Dust jacket very lightly faded at spine and edges.
Editorial: Corvallis College Press, Corvallis 1948
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,25
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
86 pp. Illustrated, with folding map. Large 8vo, publisehr's printed wrappers. First edition. A near fine copy.
Editorial: Oregon State University Press, Corvallis, Oregon 1965
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Shelf
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,72
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by one of the authors, Preston E. Onstad on the title page. Former owner has written the following on the half title page "Picture taken at site of Fort Hoskins the day book was purchased from Mrs. Dunn of the Fort Tavern house occupied… by the Dunn's. Back part of house is the only remaining building at the site, it was the post hospital. the same family has owned the property since the fort was deactivated. Relationship was thru Mr. Dunn's maternal side of the family, name of Franz. Taken 3/2/68". Photo has been tipped in. Blue cloth covers, map endpapers, Illustrated with photographs, bibliography, index, 240 pages. Former owner address stamp at top of title page and top of dust jacket, minor wear to the dust jacket, top of text block dust soiled.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn K King Used & Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 32,81
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Oregon State College: Corvallis 1948. 10.5 x 7.5", wraps, 86pp, front cover torn 2", some wear else ok.