Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Wraps are firm, text block clean, without highlights/underlining or markings. Some rubbing/curling to wraps. Without any discs, access codes or extra items. Very clean, very nice example. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 48,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. [ak 2757].
Librería: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Glossy hardback covers. Slight shelf wear and rubbing to the spine edges and corners. Corners slightly bumped. Slight browning to the spine and edges of the covers. There is a remnant of a retail price label on the bottom of the back cover. ; Frontiers In Physics; 6.5 X 1 X 9.5 inches; 486 pages.
EUR 60,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used. There is thin dirt with aging on the book cover. [ak 2754].
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 60,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 28,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. N.Y., Kluwer (2003). gr.8°. XV, 546 p. Hardbound. Contributions: Igal TALMI: Fifty Years of the Shell Model. The Quest for the Effective Interaction.- Stefan SCHERER: Introduction to Chiral Perturbation Theory.- In very good condition.
EUR 56,80
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Us 2013-04-18, 2013
ISBN 10: 1461398940 ISBN 13: 9781461398943
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 57,13
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 132.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,74
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. vii + 130 1st Edition.
EUR 78,90
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 336.
EUR 78,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 236.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 81,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 264.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 83,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 255 + vi.
EUR 75,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. [ak 2762].
EUR 77,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 136 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.31 inches. In Stock.
EUR 77,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 231 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.54 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westview Press / Perseus Books Group, 1998
Librería: Chiemgauer Internet Antiquariat GbR, Altenmarkt, BAY, Alemania
EUR 68,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginalbroschur. 23cm. Condición: Wie neu. XIV, 459 pages. Index Ganz kleiner privater Vorbesitzerstempel am unteren Rand der letzten Seite des INDEX. Sonst FRISCHES, SEHR gutes Exemplar. VERY FRESH copy. (We offer a lot of books on PHYSICS and MATHEMATICS on stock in EXCELLENT shape). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 103,96
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 480 Maps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2019
ISBN 10: 3662568462 ISBN 13: 9783662568460
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The series Advances in the Physics of Particles and Nuclei (APPN) is devoted to the archiving, in printed high-quality book format, of the comprehensive, long shelf-life reviews published in The European Physical Journal A and C. APPN will be of benefit in particular to those librarians and research groups, who have chosen to have only electronic access to these journals. Occasionally, original material in review format and refereed by the series' editorial board will also be included. This volume contains the followingfour reviews:C.E. DeTar and U.M. Heller: QCD Thermodynamics from the LatticeB.R. Holstein: Hadronic Parity violation and Effective Field TheoryM. Signore and D. Puy: Cosmic Microwave Background and First Molecules in the Early UniverseS. Bethke: The 2009 World Average of alphas.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Berlin Heidelberg, 2010
ISBN 10: 3642041221 ISBN 13: 9783642041228
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 53,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The series Advances in the Physics of Particles and Nuclei (APPN) is devoted to the archiving, in printed high-quality book format, of the comprehensive, long shelf-life reviews published in The European Physical Journal A and C. APPN will be of benefit in particular to those librarians and research groups, who have chosen to have only electronic access to these journals. Occasionally, original material in review format and refereed by the series' editorial board will also be included. This volume contains the followingfour reviews:C.E. DeTar and U.M. Heller: QCD Thermodynamics from the LatticeB.R. Holstein: Hadronic Parity violation and Effective Field TheoryM. Signore and D. Puy: Cosmic Microwave Background and First Molecules in the Early UniverseS. Bethke: The 2009 World Average of alphas.