Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Vienna/New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0387824987 ISBN 13: 9780387824987
Librería: Magnolia Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st Edition. Very good softcover book. First edition. Copyright page states: "Copyright 1993 Springer-Verlag/Wien." Parallel English and German text.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Snoeck Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 3864422868 ISBN 13: 9783864422867
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,84
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Color and b/w Illustrations Ilustrador. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. In green wraps with white titling, 4to, 159pp. (minor light shelfwear to extremities).
EUR 20,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Black Dog Publishing, London, 2005
ISBN 10: 1904772161 ISBN 13: 9781904772163
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 159., green cloth wrappers, 9x11 inches; b&w and color photos., glossy pages, slight warp to wrappers and pages, long scratch on rear wrapper, else in very good condition. German and English translations side-by-side. Biographical collage of Ludwig Wittgenstein's letters, vacation photos, postcards, personal items, and more from his childhood onward.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
EUR 21,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 24,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Snoeck Publishing Company, 2020
ISBN 10: 3864422868 ISBN 13: 9783864422867
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,97
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,27
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.: Springer, 1994
ISBN 10: 0387824987 ISBN 13: 9780387824987
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Unmarked, very good + copy of oversized book of manuscripts from the philosopher Ludwig Wittgenstein. Scholarly work.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Domowina-Verlag, Bautzen, 1983
Librería: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Alemania
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: sieheBeschreibung. Sorbische Volksschwänke. Ppbd.79 S. Quer 8° Guter Zustand. Deutsch fester Einband.
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Size: 9x11 inches, 159pp., with many photographs. Very good, clean and sound condition but there is a slight curve through the text block and a small crease to the lower front corner of the cover.
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+. 8.75 X 0.75 X 10.75 inches. 160 pages. Very nice volume with only the slightest wear to cover.
Publicado por Wien: Springer-Verlag, (1993), 1993
Librería: Trevian Books, Piermont, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ESA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition thus. Folio; 148 pp.; illustrated. Wrappers slightly soiled; else a very good copy in original self wrappers. Introduction to the Wiener Ausgabe of the works of Wittgenstein, explaining the editorial method and serving as a useful practical tool for the study of his writings.
Publicado por Bautzen, Domowina (1983)., 1983
Librería: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoÜberarb. Neuausg. v. "Lachende Lausitz" (1957). M. 8 farb. Illustr. a. Kunstdrucktaf. u. zahlr. Textillustr. v. Steffen Lange. Quer-kl.-8°. 79 S. Lam. illustr. OPp. Rücken min. nachgedunkelt; sonst tadellos.
Publicado por Bautzen, Domowina (1981)., 1981
Librería: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1.Aufl. Groß-quer-8°. M. illustr. Doppeltitel u. ganzs. farb. Illustr. v. Jutta Mirtschin. 22 S. Illustr. OPp. (= Bajka). Erstausgabe. Kopfschnitt leicht fleckig; Kapitale etw. eingedrückt; sonst schönes sauberes Expl.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Black Dog Publishing Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 1904772161 ISBN 13: 9781904772163
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Pap. Some scuffing to wraps; front wrap creased at bottom corner. Else fine. Internally a bright, clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kerber Christof Verlag, 2021
ISBN 10: 3735607632 ISBN 13: 9783735607638
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. What can an abstract image be? Starting with this question, Clara Brörmann (*1982) develops paintings in different formats?canvas as landscape, as symbol, as figure. Her works are not two-dimensional, but have a body and can be viewed from various perspectives. The catalogue Kopfbilder begins with her relatively recent series of head paintings. Brörmann?s painting is characterized by her processual work method anda vivid materiality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Black Dog Publishing Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 1904772161 ISBN 13: 9781904772163
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 16,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9781904772163.
Publicado por VEB Domowina Verlag,Bautzen EA 1981., 1981
Librería: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Alemania
EUR 2,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDer starke Knecht. Ein sorbisches Märchen. Nacherzählt von Paul Nedo. Illustriert von Jutta Mirtschin. OHardcover, berieben, sonst sehr schön. 23 S.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
EUR 8,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Gruner & Jahr, 2019
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Text is in German.Top corner of contents page has a small red heart stamp; tight, text clean. Also includes feature about nathaniel mary quinn, helga paris, louise bourgeois, and more. 146 p., fully illustrated; halbakt von christian schad 1929 cover. Oversize [br 22].
Publicado por Deutsche Kunst- und Antiquitatenmesse, 2016
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Mickey Mouse cover. Text is in German. Volume has light wear; top corner of p. 5 (table of contents) has a small red heart stamp; tight, text clean. 115 p., well illustrated. Oversize [br 18].
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. : Il coraggio di vivere es una conmovedora autobiografía de Nedo Fiano, quien relata su experiencia como superviviente del Holocausto. A través de sus páginas, el autor narra cómo su vida en Florencia cambió drásticamente tras la imposición de las leyes raciales en 1938, culminando en su deportación al campo de concentración de Auschwitz en 1944.Este libro no solo es un testimonio personal sobre la pérdida de su familia y la barbarie vivida, sino también un poderoso mensaje de resiliencia y un recordatorio necesario para no olvidar los horrores del pasado. Fiano combina su relato con una reflexión sobre la importancia de la memoria, convirtiendo esta obra en una lectura esencial para comprender la historia del siglo XX desde una perspectiva humana y valiente. EAN: 9788838307652 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Literatura y Ficción Título: Il coraggio di vivere Autor: Nedo Fiano Editorial: Sansoni Idioma: it-IT Páginas: 240 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!